Pleasant Valley Spring Jr. Classic
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrew Sweat d. Matt Hughes   4-1; 4-1
  PL    Ryan Rouse d. William Emmons   5-3; 4-1
  SF    Matt Hughes d. William Emmons   5-4; 5-3
  SF    Andrew Sweat d. Ryan Rouse   5-4; 4-2

Consolation:
  SF    Ethan Richardson d. Carter Swope   2-4; 4-1; 1-0
  SF    Colin Clay d. Jayadeep Saravanan   4-2; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Nathan Cox d. Tripp Guglielmo   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Tripp Guglielmo d. Harrison Cook   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Nathan Cox d. M Dassinger   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Connor Coleman d. Drew Dethloff   4-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Connor Coleman d. Gregory Guo   0-6; 2-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Drew Dethloff d. Jake Maxson   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles REDback to top   
  F    John Lies d. Victor Fantaziu   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Conner Johnson d. Christian Greer   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Victor Fantaziu d. Christian Greer   6-4; 6-2
  SF    John Lies d. Conner Johnson   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Jack Thomas Polk d. Scott Tabor   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Eli Rouse d. Eric Richardson   6-3; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    Foster Rogers d. Hayden Swope   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Valewis Simpson d. Quinn Sanders   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Hayden Swope d. Quinn Sanders   7-6; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Foster Rogers d. Valewis Simpson   6-4; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Harrison Janes d. Takuma Walter   6-3; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Henry Nolan d. Seth Hernandez   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Cody Johnson d. Isaac Lundstrum   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Isaac Lundstrum d. Mason Lane   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Cody Johnson d. Trevor Mallioux   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 14 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Jonathan de Jesus d. Parker Ballinger   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Jonathan de Jesus d. Michael Zheng   1-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Parker Ballinger d. Robert Bierbaum   Wo (ill)

All Boys' 14 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Andrew Bienvenu d. Jose Galvez   1-6; 6-4; 1-0
  PL    Colin Lucius d. Parker Stearns   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Andrew Bienvenu d. Parker Stearns   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jose Galvez d. Colin Lucius   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Jef Simpson d. Anthony Kopek   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Hudson Brown d. Steven Weeks   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    Stedman Strickland d. Jack Henry Hill   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Spencer Kauffman d. Stephen Bienvenu   6-4; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Jack Henry Hill d. Spencer Kauffman   6-2; 7-6
  SF    Stedman Strickland d. Stephen Bienvenu   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Connor MacKey d. Brady McDaniel   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Wesley Barnett d. Marcus Frierson   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Grey Bianca d. Mikhail Love   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Mikhail Love d. William McCombs   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Grey Bianca d. Josh Shearin   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Extra Red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Andrew Miller d. Zachary Sessions   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Zachary Sessions d. Forrest Murphy   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Miller d. Chambers Mansour   6-0; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Extra White Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Sairam Gudiseva d. Dylan Deluca   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Tyler Myers d. Adam Massery   6-4; 3-2Ret (ill)
  SF    Dylan Deluca d. Tyler Myers   6-7; 6-4; 1-0
  SF    Sairam Gudiseva d. Adam Massery   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Peacock d. Matthew Phillips   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Deutsch d. Jack Neal   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles RED Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    Andrew Hildenbrand d. Edward Apple   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Hunter Harrison d. Zavier Blackman   1-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Edward Apple d. Hunter Harrison   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Hildenbrand d. Zavier Blackman   3-6; 6-0; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Edward Zhao d. Ryan Hargrove   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Christian Schneiter d. Eromosele Okhiria   6-0; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Extraback to top   
  SF    Frederick Anderson d. Robert Cain   6-2; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Cory Stewart d. Keagan Chronister   6-1; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Extra Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Michael Apple d. Cameron Andry   6-4; 0-6; 1-0
  PL    Albert Vacheron d. Marshall Sullivan   Wo (inj)
  SF    Cameron Andry d. Marshall Sullivan   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Michael Apple d. Albert Vacheron   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Michael Birnbaum d. Brodie Holmes   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Cole Guy d. Kyle Henry   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Extraback to top   
  SF    Eleanor Coleman d. Peyton Mullins   4-2; 5-4
  SF    Gabriella de Jesus d. Barbara Phillips   5-4; 5-4

All Girls' 10 Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Elizabeth Richardson d. Emma Dye   4-1; 4-2
  PL    Kara Coleman d. Anne Scott Guglielmo   2-4; 4-0; 1-0
  SF    Emma Dye d. Kara Coleman   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Elizabeth Richardson d. Anne Scott Guglielmo   4-2; 4-0

Consolation:
  SF    Mary-Jewel Janes d. Cydney Rogers   1-4; 5-3; 1-0
  SF    Caroline Hughes d. Hailey Tunnell   5-4; 4-0

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Extra Redback to top   
  F    Jada Okhiria d. Mikaila Coleman   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Mikaila Coleman d. Vanessa Salinas   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Jada Okhiria d. Sarah Schneringer   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    MaryCecile Hancock d. Grace Coleman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Grace Coleman d. Eva Allen   6-0; 6-0
  SF    MaryCecile Hancock d. Hannah White   6-4; 6-7; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Eesha Gudiseva d. Brooke Killingsworth   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  PL    Cameron Hafner d. Avery Hughes   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Brooke Killingsworth d. Avery Hughes   4-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Eesha Gudiseva d. Cameron Hafner   7-5; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Maggie Cannata d. Ashlee Shinabery   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Tiffani Nash d. Clara Parker   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    Evelyn Maurras d. Miriam Grosmann   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Presley Southerland d. Addison Blackmon   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Miriam Grosmann d. Addison Blackmon   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Evelyn Maurras d. Presley Southerland   6-1; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Anna Young d. Taylor Shaw   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Leila Koster d. Riley Melton   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Extra Redback to top   
  SF    Bessie Sullivan d. Elizabeth Saab   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Extra Red Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Extra Whiteback to top   
  F    Mary Paddock d. Emily Snyder   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Emily Snyder d. Holly Jones   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Extra White Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles REDback to top   
  F    Sylvia Viljoen d. Caroline Gibbens   7-6; 6-4
  PL    Caroline Culpepper d. Hunter Roper   7-6; 2-6; 1-0
  SF    Caroline Gibbens d. Caroline Culpepper   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Sylvia Viljoen d. Hunter Roper   7-6; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Lilly Jackson d. Margaret Lucas   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Becky Sherman d. Avery Hargrove   7-6; 6-3

All Girls' 14 Singles RED Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles WHITEback to top   
  F    Katie LaFrance d. Thea Rice   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Lily LaBiche d. Abigail Minton   4-6; 6-0; 1-0
  SF    Thea Rice d. Lily LaBiche   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Katie LaFrance d. Abigail Minton   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Peyton Sessions d. Brittney Combest   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Cristina Fantaziu d. Meredith Headlee   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles WHITE Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Extraback to top   
  SF    Polly Clemmons d. Madeline Tabor   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Charli Short d. Luna Lazovich   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Tatum Rice d. Mary Jane McCaghren   6-0; 6-2
  PL    Margaret Manning d. Kami Ward   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Mary Jane McCaghren d. Kami Ward   7-5; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Tatum Rice d. Margaret Manning   1-6; 6-3; 1-0

Consolation:
  SF    Catherine Nettle d. Rachel Young   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Alye Darter d. Katherine Tang   6-2; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Extraback to top   
  SF    Alexis Beaver d. Alexis Sessions   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lindsy Pearce d. Annie Tarwater   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 18 Extra Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nicole Coopersmith d. Emily Metcalf   6-1; 7-5
  PL    Grace Summers d. Haley Ballinger   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Nicole Coopersmith d. Haley Ballinger   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emily Metcalf d. Grace Summers   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Tiffany Tang d. Tori Hooker   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Myrna Olaya d. Madison Sessions   3-6; 6-0; 1-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 18, 2013 at 4:01 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative