KRC Mid-Spring BG18-12
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Xander Barber d. Jose Garcia   4-1; 4-0
  PL    Pedro Garcia d. Gordon Whitwell   4-1; 4-0
  SF    Jose Garcia d. Gordon Whitwell   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Xander Barber d. Pedro Garcia   4-1; 4-1

Consolation:
  SF    Jaxon Lamb d. Austin Rhea   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Hudson Kraemer d. Stefan Pretorius   5-4; 2-4; 7-4

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles extraback to top   
  SF    Campbell Maben d. Andrew Lee   4-2; 4-2
  SF    Matthew Chou d. Hunter Johnson   4-0; 1-4; 7-5

All Boys' 10 Singles extra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles redback to top   
  F    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Campbell Wildrick   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Garrett Grewal d. Ohm Sharma   6-3; 6-3
  SF    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Garrett Grewal   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Campbell Wildrick d. Ohm Sharma   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Masaki Posey d. Seitaro Nakamura   4-6; 6-3; 10-5
  SF    Alex Horn d. Benjamin Sidwell   6-1; 6-7; 10-8

All Boys' 12 Singles red Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles red extraback to top   
  F    Max McQuilkin d. Canon Presson   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Max McQuilkin d. Benjamin Aikens   6-7
  SF    Canon Presson d. Jack Gatlin   7-5; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles red extra Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    Haddy Salem d. Reed Bristow   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Brent Reynolds d. Harrison Williams   Wo (inj)
  SF    Reed Bristow d. Harrison Williams   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Haddy Salem d. Brent Reynolds   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Baylor Sai d. Grant Mountain   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Spencer Myers d. Michael Chou   6-2; 6-3

All Boys' 12 Singles white Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles white extraback to top   
  F    Bennett Turner d. Drew Dillon   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  SF    Bennett Turner d. Connor Bagley   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Drew Dillon d. Miles Kadrie   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles white extra Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles redback to top   
  F    Jacob Marshall d. Hunter Millsaps   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Alex Sklizovic d. Jake Beasley   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Jacob Marshall d. Alex Sklizovic   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Hunter Millsaps d. Jake Beasley   7-6; 4-6; 20-2

Consolation:
  SF    Blair Nagel d. Justin Neibert   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Nicolas Szabo d. Reed Crabtree   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles red Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles red extraback to top   
  F    Dylan Chambers d. Gray Debord   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Gray Debord d. Brandon Chou   6-3; 7-5

All Boys' 14 Singles red extra Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    Cooper Long d. Nicholas Fauchet   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Wesley Quattlebaum d. Jacob Lorino   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Cooper Long d. Jacob Lorino   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Fauchet d. Wesley Quattlebaum   6-3; 7-6

Consolation:
  SF    Cole Bradley d. Payton Madrigal   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Clayton Godfrey d. Tyler Tran   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles white Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles white extraback to top   
  F    Anders Fry d. Garrett Carter   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Garrett Carter d. Ryan Neibert   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Anders Fry d. Tripp Dillon   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles white extra Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles redback to top   
  F    Jacob Pugh d. Sam Fischer   6-4; 6-1
  PL    Will Harper d. Jonathan He   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Sam Fischer d. Jonathan He   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Pugh d. Will Harper   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Kevin Lim d. Andrew Lahey   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Doman d. Andre Forbes   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles red Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles red extraback to top   
  F    Zayne Mills d. Gary Carter   1-6; 7-6; 10-4
  SF    Gary Carter d. Jake Briggs   3-6; 7-5; 10-2
  SF    Zayne Mills d. Matthew Maynard   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles red extra Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    Harrison Wood d. Alvaro Godoy   7-6; 6-3
  PL    Thomas Loaiza d. Matthew Hancock   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Harrison Wood d. Thomas Loaiza   6-2; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Alvaro Godoy d. Matthew Hancock   6-3; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Drew Singerman d. George Akmon   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Lineberry d. Matthew Henson   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 16 Singles white Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles white extraback to top   
  F    Michael Aleman d. Charlie Adams   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Charlie Adams d. John Schumacher   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Michael Aleman d. Noah Tippen   6-7; 6-3; 10-8

All Boys' 16 Singles white extra Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles redback to top   
  F    Will Turner d. Connor Cooke   6-1; 6-4
  PL    Andrew Weisser d. Will True   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Connor Cooke d. Andrew Weisser   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Will Turner d. Will True   2-6; 7-6; 10-6

Consolation:
  SF    Philip Johnston d. Rory Samuels   6-3; 6-1
  SF    David Bush d. Daniel Blanchard   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles red Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles red extraback to top   
  F    Jake Bolling d. Madison Mummert   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles red extra Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    Kyle Schlanger d. Lorenzo Rollhauser   6-0; 6-4
  PL    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Gordon Li   Wo (ill)
  SF    Kyle Schlanger d. Gordon Li   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Lorenzo Rollhauser d. Kalyan Chadalavada   7-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Adam Elliget d. Robert Berry   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Colin Hart d. Alex Delozier   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 18 Singles white Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles white extraback to top   
  SF    Jackson Gwinn d. Michael Skelton   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Amir Salem d. Jack Miller   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles white extra Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sydney Berry d. Sarah Powell   4-2; 2-4; 7-2
  PL    Willa Rogers d. Abigail Solomon   5-4; 1-4; 7-2
  SF    Sydney Berry d. Willa Rogers   4-2; 2-4; 7-5
  SF    Sarah Powell d. Abigail Solomon   4-2; 5-3

Consolation:
  SF    Madeline Maben d. Riley Collins   4-0; 4-2
  SF    Wesley Jane Bradley d. Madison Windham   4-1; 4-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singles extraback to top   
  SF    Anna Stout d. Savannah Presson   4-1; 4-1
  SF    Kathrine Klenske d. Alexandra Dally   4-1; 4-2

All Girls' 10 Singles extra Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles redback to top   
  F    Carina Dagotto d. Georgia Fischer   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Madison Hill d. Anna Greer   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Carina Dagotto d. Anna Greer   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Georgia Fischer d. Madison Hill   6-2; 3-6; 10-5

Consolation:
  SF    Gracie Hemmings d. Winslow Huth   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Anna Shumate d. Anna Catron Lee   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles red Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles red extraback to top   
  SF    Rebekah Snyder d. Alexandra Bobo   3-6; 6-3; 11-9
  SF    Caroline Horn d. Melanie Kowalewski   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles red extra Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    Carly Briggs d. Caroline Ross   7-6; 6-2
  PL    Caroline Hager d. Raluca Velcu   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Caroline Ross d. Raluca Velcu   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Carly Briggs d. Caroline Hager   4-6; 6-3; 10-3

Consolation:
  SF    Anna Hawkins d. Audrey Yoon   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Grace Forbes d. Jackeline Lopez   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Singles white Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles white extraback to top   
  SF    Hollie Arnsdorff d. Macy Kennedy   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 12 Singles white extra Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Drew Hawkins d. Lilie Steryous   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Meghana Sridhar d. Sarah Brackin   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Lilie Steryous d. Meghana Sridhar   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Drew Hawkins d. Sarah Brackin   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QF    Sydney White d. Lilly Mooney   4-6; 6-2; 10-4
  QF    Ashton Jenne d. Tyler Blalock   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Lauren Yoon d. Shelby Rodgers   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kiley Mair d. Presley Thomas   Wo (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles extraback to top   
  SF    Allison Ivey d. Emily Welles   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Manhardt d. Julia Newman   7-6; 1-6; 10-6

All Girls' 14 Singles extra Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles redback to top   
  F    Emma Kurtz d. Josie Rogers   6-3; 6-4
  PL    Claire Smith d. Hope Forbush   Def (ns)
  SF    Emma Kurtz d. Hope Forbush   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Josie Rogers d. Claire Smith   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Mackenzie Phillips d. Julia Adams   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Francesca Eluhu d. Christine Palisoc   6-3; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles red Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles red extraback to top   
  F    Jessica Amaro d. Rachel Hemmings   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jessica Amaro d. Mackenzie Bass   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles red extra Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles whiteback to top   
  F    Hannah Francisco d. Christiana McDonald   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  PL    CarolElizabeth Kerman d. Brenna Armfield   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Hannah Francisco d. Brenna Armfield   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Christiana McDonald d. CarolElizabeth Kerman   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Leighton Porter d. Anne Marie Gourley   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Nithya Kanagasegar d. Neri Cohen   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 16 Singles white Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles white extraback to top   
  SF    Ally Blake d. Jenna Thorstenson   Wo (ill)
  SF    Alejandra Bazan d. Alexandria Agee   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 16 Singles white extra Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Danielle Vines d. Anna Feaster   6-3; 6-2
  PL    Emma Niemi d. Alexa Webb   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Danielle Vines d. Alexa Webb   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Anna Feaster d. Emma Niemi   6-4; 6-3

Consolation:
  QF    Nisha Bhuva d. Lara Handelsman   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Alexis Austin d. Hannah Shoener   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Kelly Mengel d. Thai Thompson   2-6; 6-3; 10-4
  QF    Jessica Liu d. Nicole Haigwood   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles extraback to top   
  SF    Taylor Nelson d. Sarah Beth Dolinger   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Mallory Jackson d. Lexie Hill   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles extra Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 18, 2013 at 12:37 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative