31st All Canadian Junior Championships
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    (7) Teona Velehorschi d. (15) Gracia Mboko   7-5; 6-1
  SF    (15) Gracia Mboko d. (3) Rosie Johanson   6-4; 7-6(2)
  SF    (7) Teona Velehorschi d. (8) Daniella Silva   6-1; 6-3
  QF    (15) Gracia Mboko d. (10) Iryna Kostirko   7-5; 6-4
  QF    (3) Rosie Johanson d. (12) Tina Kreinis   6-4; 6-3
  QF    (8) Daniella Silva d. (13) Natasha Irani   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  QF    (7) Teona Velehorschi d. Sabrina Faybyshev   6-3; 6-2
  16    (15) Gracia Mboko d. (2) Ana Luisa Perez Lopez   6-3; 6-2
  16    (10) Iryna Kostirko d. (5) Katarina Kopcalic   2-6; 6-0; 6-3
  16    (3) Rosie Johanson d. (16) Jade Hilton   6-2; 6-3
  16    (12) Tina Kreinis d. Jade Lewis   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    (8) Daniella Silva d. (11) Maria Regina Espindola Mancera   6-0; 6-3
  16    (13) Natasha Irani d. (4) Arisha Ladhani   7-6(5); 7-5
  16    (7) Teona Velehorschi d. (9) Dominique Vasile   6-2; 6-3
  16    Sabrina Faybyshev d. (14) Victoria Dimuzio   1-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    (2) Ana Luisa Perez Lopez d. Shayna Spooner   6-4; 6-2
  32    (15) Gracia Mboko d. Tanja Gligoric   6-0; 6-1
  32    (10) Iryna Kostirko d. Anna Philp   6-2; 6-2
  32    (5) Katarina Kopcalic d. Sofija Zecevic   6-3; 6-3
  32    (3) Rosie Johanson d. Bridget Forster   6-2; 6-3
  32    (16) Jade Hilton d. Toni Ormond   6-1; 6-2
  32    (12) Tina Kreinis d. Ines De Mesure   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jade Lewis d. (6) Claudine Maheu   6-1; 3-6; 6-2
  32    (8) Daniella Silva d. Szvetlana Pacaj   6-2; 6-0
  32    (11) Maria Regina Espindola Mancera d. Claudia Poluga   6-2; 6-1
  32    (13) Natasha Irani d. Cassie Chung   6-1; 3-6; 6-0
  32    (4) Arisha Ladhani d. Katelyn Jackson   2-6; 6-1; 6-4
  32    (7) Teona Velehorschi d. Kylie Waschuk   6-0; 6-3
  32    (9) Dominique Vasile d. Tiara Higuchi   6-3; 6-4
  32    (14) Victoria Dimuzio d. Carolina Lewis   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sabrina Faybyshev d. (1) Allessandra Miller   6-4; 6-3
  64    Shayna Spooner d. Leshia Gadacz   4-6; 6-3; 7-5
  64    Tanja Gligoric d. Sandra Chindalo   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anna Philp d. Marija Vera Stankovic   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sofija Zecevic d. Demi Henschel   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bridget Forster d. Sandra Enache   6-2; 6-0
  64    Toni Ormond d. Ines Milosevic   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(6)
  64    Ines De Mesure d. Heather Borsos   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  64    Jade Lewis d. Layne Van Buskirk   6-0; 6-1
  64    Szvetlana Pacaj d. Priscilla Mae Bulandres   6-1; 6-2
  64    Claudia Poluga d. Olivia Headford   6-2; 6-0
  64    Cassie Chung d. Diana Mirceta   6-2; 6-1
  64    Katelyn Jackson d. Maria Patrascu   7-5; 2-6; 6-2
  64    Kylie Waschuk d. Nicole Iourkevitch   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  64    Tiara Higuchi d. Sofia Sheilla Borcuti   6-4; 6-3
  64    Carolina Lewis d. Bianca Zuzu   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  64    Sabrina Faybyshev d. Olivia Peisachovitz   6-4; 1-0; Retired


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 13, 2013 at 3:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative