Diamond Hills Jr. Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Andrew Gu d. Sean Ko   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Kunal Wadwani d. Cody Rakela   Wo (inj)
  SF    Sean Ko d. Kunal Wadwani   0-6; 7-6(5); 6-2
  SF    Andrew Gu d. Cody Rakela   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sean Ko d. Jonathan Li   3-6; 7-6(5); 2-1Ret (inj)
  QF    Kunal Wadwani d. Tynan Maguire   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Cody Rakela d. Tytus Chen   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Andrew Gu d. Neel Bedekar   6-2; 6-1
  16    Sean Ko d. Nikita Matveyko   6-4; 2-6; 6-4
  16    Jonathan Li d. Wyatt Kershaw   6-3; 6-2
  16    Tynan Maguire d. Sean Alves   6-4; 6-4
  16    Kunal Wadwani d. Anatoliy Beynars   7-5; 2-6; 7-5
  16    Tytus Chen d. Zachary Hewlin   6-2; 6-2
  16    Cody Rakela d. Alexander Luckmann   6-1; 6-0
  16    Neel Bedekar d. Michael Feldman   6-2; -6(5; 6-2
  16    Andrew Gu d. Manpreet Tiwana   6-2; 6-2
  32    Nikita Matveyko d. Eric Spence   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sean Ko d. Zachary Ea   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jonathan Li d. Deric Wanland   6-0; 6-0
  32    Wyatt Kershaw d. Arshak Ghazaryan   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  32    Sean Alves d. Mitchell Lum   6-2; 6-4
  32    Tynan Maguire d. Matthew Chun   6-1; 6-3
  32    Kunal Wadwani d. Everett Maltby   6-4; 6-2
  32    Anatoliy Beynars d. John Lokey   6-2; 6-2
  32    Tytus Chen d. Richard Rhinehart   Def (refsl)
  32    Zachary Hewlin d. Kial Kaiser   Wd (inj)
  32    Alexander Luckmann d. Joshua Ea   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cody Rakela d. Vikram Chari   6-4; 6-2
  32    Michael Feldman d. Jason Ju   6-0; 6-0
  32    Neel Bedekar d. Tommy Cheng   -6(2); 6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Andrew Gu d. Justin Sun   6-0; 7-5
  32    Manpreet Tiwana d. Vayum Arora   7-6; 4-6; 6-3
  64    Nikita Matveyko d. Cengiz Aksu   Wd (inj)
  64    Sean Ko d. Ryan Rhoads   6-2; 6-1
  64    Jonathan Li d. Marco Barretto   6-2; 6-1
  64    Wyatt Kershaw d. Daniel Cardiff   Wd (ill)
  64    Mitchell Lum d. Brendan Austin   6-3; 7-6(4)
  64    Matthew Chun d. Anton Spavronsky   6-2; 6-1
  64    Kunal Wadwani d. Adrian Sirovica   6-1; 6-3
  64    Anatoliy Beynars d. David Sievers   6-2; 6-1
  64    Tytus Chen d. Avery Moore   6-2; 6-1
  64    Alexander Luckmann d. Wyatt Chen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Vikram Chari d. Cameron Backman   6-4; 6-1
  64    Michael Feldman d. Luke Whalen   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Neel Bedekar d. Jakob Keppelmann   1-6; 6-1; 6-4
  64    Justin Sun d. Scott Morris   6-0; 6-4
  64    Vayum Arora d. Andy Zhou   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 22, 2013 at 11:30 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative