YTC Boy's Dual 5
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Daniel Raw d. Avery West   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Avery West d. Jamie Thorp   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  SF    Daniel Raw d. Alexander Marcinkowski   6-2; 7-6
  QF    Avery West d. Jamie Fisher   6-3; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Jamie Thorp d. Brandon Kang   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Alexander Marcinkowski d. Thais Minet   6-7; 7-6; 10-6
  QF    Daniel Raw d. David Furman   6-2; 6-4
  16    Avery West d. Henry Smith   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jamie Fisher d. Joe Kwiatkowski   1-6; 6-2; 11-9
  16    Brandon Kang d. Roy Cheng   7-5; 4-6; 10-7
  16    Jamie Thorp d. Connor Garnett   3-6; 6-2; 10-7
  16    Thais Minet d. Jonathan Wolf   6-4; 6-1
  16    Alexander Marcinkowski d. Andrew Nakajima   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  16    Daniel Raw d. Nikolas Cable   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  16    David Furman d. Alex Vu   6-4; 6-1
  32    Avery West d. Aman Manji   2-6; 6-1; 1-0
  32    Henry Smith d. Aaron Farmer   6-3; 3-6; 7-6(10-5))
  32    Joe Kwiatkowski d. William Hough   5-7; 6-3(10-3)
  32    Jamie Fisher d. Luat Le   6-1; 6-2
  32    Roy Cheng d. Matthew Alderson   6-7; 6-3; 1-0
  32    Brandon Kang d. Eric Fought   6-1; 7-5
  32    Jamie Thorp d. Zachary Fisher   6-1; 6-1
  32    Connor Garnett d. Spencer Watanabe   6-3; 7-6
  32    Jonathan Wolf d. Matthew Seifert   6-4; 7-6
  32    Thais Minet d. Sam Malech   6-2; 7-5
  32    Andrew Nakajima d. Keet Curtis   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander Marcinkowski d. Nathan Wolch   Wd (emerg)
  32    Daniel Raw d. Andrew Copsey   6-0; 6-3
  32    Nikolas Cable d. Dhruv Balakrishnan   6-0; 6-0
  32    David Furman d. Jacob Christensen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Alex Vu d. Alexander Wallace   Wd (ill)

Consolation:
  F    Eric Fought d. Dhruv Balakrishnan   8-2
  SF    Eric Fought d. William Hough   8-4
  SF    Dhruv Balakrishnan d. Keet Curtis   8-4
  QF    William Hough d. Aaron Farmer   8-6
  QF    Eric Fought d. Zachary Fisher   8-5
  QF    Keet Curtis d. Matthew Seifert   9-8
  QF    Dhruv Balakrishnan d. Jacob Christensen   8-4
  R2    Jacob Christensen d. Alex Vu  
  R1    Aaron Farmer d. Aman Manji   8-1
  R1    William Hough d. Luat Le   9-8
  R1    Eric Fought d. Matthew Alderson   8-4
  R1    Zachary Fisher d. Spencer Watanabe   8-3
  R1    Matthew Seifert d. Sam Malech   8-6
  R1    Dhruv Balakrishnan d. Andrew Copsey   9-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 15, 2013 at 7:48 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative