Southern Spring Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Maxwell Giddens d. Brandon McKinney   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Muhammad Bedwan d. Andrew Branicki   6-4; 7-6(4)
  SF    Maxwell Giddens d. Andrew Branicki   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brandon McKinney d. Muhammad Bedwan   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Maxwell Giddens d. Zachary Smith   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Andrew Branicki d. Wesley Barnett   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Brandon McKinney d. Benjamin Koch   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Muhammad Bedwan d. James Torbert   6-4; 6-0
  16    Maxwell Giddens d. Justin Waldman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Zachary Smith d. Seth Kerstetter   6-4; 6-1
  16    Andrew Branicki d. Huntley Allen   5-7; 7-5; 6-0
  16    Wesley Barnett d. Daniel Trudell   6-2; 6-4
  16    Benjamin Koch d. Foster Rogers   6-3; 6-3
  16    Brandon McKinney d. George Green   6-1; 6-1
  16    Muhammad Bedwan d. Welsh Hotard   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    James Torbert d. Casey Markulike   6-4; 6-4
  32    Maxwell Giddens d. Vince Claussen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Justin Waldman d. Stephen Azar   6-0; 6-2
  32    Zachary Smith d. Raleigh Martin   6-0; 6-1
  32    Seth Kerstetter d. Suhas Krishnan   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Andrew Branicki d. Seth Richey   6-1; 6-2
  32    Huntley Allen d. Michael Mercer   6-2; 6-3
  32    Wesley Barnett d. William Kerstetter   6-0; 6-4
  32    Daniel Trudell d. Eric Huey   6-3; 6-3
  32    Foster Rogers d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-1; 6-0
  32    Benjamin Koch d. William Funston   6-2; 6-3
  32    George Green d. Jackson Risey   6-3; 6-0
  32    Brandon McKinney d. Brent Reynolds   6-0; 6-1
  32    Welsh Hotard d. Mathis Billman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Muhammad Bedwan d. Joseph Tanjuatco   6-2; 6-0
  32    James Torbert d. Parrish Simmons   6-1; 6-4
  32    Casey Markulike d. Davis Weston   6-2; 6-0
  64    Vince Claussen d. Eliyahu Pinkney   6-2; 6-1
  64    Stephen Azar d. Giddens Ford   6-0; 6-1
  64    Raleigh Martin d. Boris Combest   6-0; 6-1
  64    Seth Kerstetter d. Matthew Brooks   6-0; 6-0
  64    Seth Richey d. Dallas Forsyth   6-1; 6-4
  64    Michael Mercer d. JuanIgnacio Garcia   6-2; 6-3
  64    William Kerstetter d. Andrew Crain   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Huey d. Niklas vonHellens   6-0; 6-3
  64    Foster Rogers d. Hayes Waycaster   6-0; 6-0
  64    William Funston d. J. Wilbur. Dotson   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jackson Risey d. William Kesterson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Brent Reynolds d. Jake Lartigue   6-0; 6-2
  64    Mathis Billman d. Wes Lartigue   6-0; 6-1
  64    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Brock Mitchell   6-0; 6-1
  64    Parrish Simmons d. Zacharia Jordan   7-5; 6-3
  64    Davis Weston d. Connor Coleman   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Trudell d. James Torbert   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Smith d. Wesley Barnett   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Trudell d. Benjamin Koch   4-6; 7-6(10); 1-0(5)
  QF    James Torbert d. Seth Kerstetter   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Zachary Smith d. Casey Markulike   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Wesley Barnett d. Suhas Krishnan   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Daniel Trudell d. Huntley Allen   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Seth Kerstetter d. Justin Waldman   Wo (emerg)
  QQ    Casey Markulike d. Welsh Hotard   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Suhas Krishnan d. Foster Rogers   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Daniel Trudell d. Parrish Simmons   6-2; 6-3
  R3    Huntley Allen d. Joseph Tanjuatco   7-5; 7-5
  R3    Seth Kerstetter d. JuanIgnacio Garcia   6-2; 6-2
  R3    Justin Waldman d. Tonmye Nirundorn   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Casey Markulike d. Eric Huey   6-4; 6-0
  R3    Welsh Hotard d. Seth Richey   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Suhas Krishnan d. George Green   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Foster Rogers d. Zacharia Jordan   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Parrish Simmons d. Davis Weston   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Mathis Billman   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Brent Reynolds   6-0; 6-3
  3Q    Tonmye Nirundorn d. William Funston   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  3Q    Eric Huey d. William Kerstetter   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Seth Richey d. Michael Mercer   0-6; 6-4; 1-0(8)
  3Q    Suhas Krishnan d. Raleigh Martin   6-2; 7-6(2)
  3Q    Zacharia Jordan d. Vince Claussen   6-2; 4-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Davis Weston d. Eliyahu Pinkney   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Parrish Simmons d. Giddens Ford   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Joseph Tanjuatco d. Boris Combest   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Mathis Billman d. Matthew Brooks   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Brent Reynolds d. Dallas Forsyth   Wo (inj)
  R2    JuanIgnacio Garcia d. Jackson Risey   6-4; 7-5
  R2    William Funston d. Andrew Crain   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Tonmye Nirundorn d. Niklas vonHellens   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Eric Huey d. Hayes Waycaster   6-0; 6-0
  R2    William Kerstetter d. J. Wilbur. Dotson   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Michael Mercer d. William Kesterson   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Seth Richey d. Jake Lartigue   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Suhas Krishnan d. Wes Lartigue   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Raleigh Martin d. Brock Mitchell   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Zacharia Jordan d. Stephen Azar   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Vince Claussen d. Connor Coleman   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 25, 2013 at 5:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative