Southern Spring Closed Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Trey Yates d. Robert Kelly   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Michael Kay d. Marshall Sharp   Wo (inj)
  SF    Trey Yates d. Marshall Sharp   Wo (inj)
  SF    Robert Kelly d. Michael Kay   6-1; 3-6; 6-3
  QF    Trey Yates d. Christian Garay   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Marshall Sharp d. Korey Lovett   6-2; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Robert Kelly d. Jake Jacoby   3-6; 6-2; 6-3
  QF    Michael Kay d. Benjamin Donovan   6-7(3); 6-0; 6-3
  16    Trey Yates d. Andy Martinez   2-6; 6-2; 6-4
  16    Christian Garay d. Mcclain Kessler   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Marshall Sharp d. Thomas Spratt   7-6(4); 6-1
  16    Korey Lovett d. Pally Ray   4-6; 6-1; 6-1
  16    Robert Kelly d. Parker Evertsen   6-3; 6-2
  16    Jake Jacoby d. Benjamin Kelley   6-4; 4-6; 6-1
  16    Michael Kay d. Jarryd Woog   6-4; 6-4
  16    Benjamin Donovan d. Matthew Mendez   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Trey Yates d. Jayanth Chintham   6-4; 6-4
  32    Andy Martinez d. Daniel Zheng   6-3; 6-2
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Branch Terrell   6-0; 6-1
  32    Christian Garay d. Chase Smith   6-1; 6-3
  32    Marshall Sharp d. Wood Benton   6-1; 6-0
  32    Thomas Spratt d. Daniel Yun   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Korey Lovett d. Will Baird   6-0; 6-0
  32    Pally Ray d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-4; 6-3
  32    Parker Evertsen d. Sam Edwards   6-2; 2-6; 6-2
  32    Robert Kelly d. Ziqi Wang   6-4; 7-6(5)
  32    Benjamin Kelley d. Drew Wendel   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jake Jacoby d. Emerson Walsh   6-0; 6-7(5); 6-2
  32    Jarryd Woog d. Carsten Fisher   7-6(2); 6-2
  32    Michael Kay d. Austin McCormick   6-2; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Donovan d. Justin Byrd   6-1; 6-4
  32    Matthew Mendez d. Jonathan O'Neal   6-1; 6-0
  64    Trey Yates d. Alexander Miller   6-2; 6-3
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Joshua Swindler   6-2; 6-4
  64    Andy Martinez d. Josh Du Toit   6-4; 6-2
  64    Daniel Zheng d. Nick Lamart   6-2; 4-0Ret (ill)
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Alexander Santiago   6-4; 6-3
  64    Branch Terrell d. Morgan Stone   6-2; 3-0Ret (inj)
  64    Christian Garay d. Diego Castano   6-2; 6-1
  64    Chase Smith d. Skyler Flowers   6-4; 6-3
  64    Marshall Sharp d. Simon Jayaram   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Wood Benton d. Jaryd Reese   6-2; 6-0
  64    Thomas Spratt d. Derrick Brown   6-3; 6-1
  64    Daniel Yun d. Colin Hart   6-0; 6-3
  64    Korey Lovett d. Brandon Mills   6-2; 6-1
  64    Will Baird d. David Burdett   6-1; 6-3
  64    Pally Ray d. Taylor Cramer   6-2; 4-1Ret (ill)
  64    Trevor Gotkowski d. Adam Elliget   7-6(4); 6-1
  64    Parker Evertsen d. Will Turner   6-2; 6-2
  64    Sam Edwards d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ziqi Wang d. Pradeep Raja   6-1; 6-2
  64    Robert Kelly d. Robert Mounger   6-1; 6-0
  64    Drew Wendel d. Jack Riazzi   6-4; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Kelley d. Mason Vice   6-2; 6-1
  64    Emerson Walsh d. Ataman Billor   6-4; 6-0
  64    Jake Jacoby d. Hayes Brewer   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Carsten Fisher d. Langford Hills   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jarryd Woog d. Walker Duncan   6-2; 6-7(6); 7-5
  64    Austin McCormick d. Joshua Martin   7-5; 6-2
  64    Michael Kay d. Parks Schoen   3-6; 6-0; 6-1
  64    Justin Byrd d. Connor Burke   3-6; 7-5; 7-5
  64    Benjamin Donovan d. Elijah Melendez   2-6; 6-0; 6-2
  64    Jonathan O'Neal d. Nathaniel Pinkney   6-1; 6-1
  64    Matthew Mendez d. Austin Bates   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Benjamin Donovan d. Thomas Spratt   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Mendez d. Korey Lovett   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Thomas Spratt d. Jake Jacoby   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    Benjamin Donovan d. Mcclain Kessler   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Mendez d. Christian Garay   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Korey Lovett d. Parker Evertsen   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Thomas Spratt d. Pally Ray   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Mcclain Kessler d. Ziqi Wang   7-6(8); 3-6; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Matthew Mendez d. Jarryd Woog   6-3; 6-0
  QQ    Parker Evertsen d. Parks Schoen   6-4; 6-3
  R3    Pally Ray d. Josh Du Toit   6-4; 6-1
  R3    Thomas Spratt d. Carsten Fisher   7-6(5); 6-0
  R3    Mcclain Kessler d. Drew Wendel   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Ziqi Wang d. Andy Martinez   4-6; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R3    Matthew Mendez d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Jarryd Woog d. Wood Benton   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Parks Schoen d. Benjamin Kelley   6-3; 6-0
  R3    Parker Evertsen d. Jayanth Chintham   6-0; 7-5
  3Q    Josh Du Toit d. Alexander Miller   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Carsten Fisher d. Alexander Santiago   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Drew Wendel d. Emerson Walsh   5-7; 7-5(5); 1-0(8)
  3Q    Ziqi Wang d. Adam Elliget   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Trevor Gotkowski d. Robert Mounger   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Wood Benton d. Jack Riazzi   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Parks Schoen d. Chase Smith   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(3)
  3Q    Jayanth Chintham d. Elijah Melendez   7-5; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Miller d. Jonathan O'Neal   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Josh Du Toit d. Justin Byrd   6-3; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  R2    Alexander Santiago d. Austin McCormick   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Carsten Fisher d. Diego Castano   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Emerson Walsh d. Jaryd Reese   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(12)
  R2    Drew Wendel d. Colin Hart   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ziqi Wang d. Brandon Mills   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Adam Elliget d. Sam Edwards   Wo (inj)
  R2    Trevor Gotkowski d. Will Turner   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Robert Mounger d. Will Baird   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(6)
  R2    Jack Riazzi d. Daniel Yun   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(5)
  R2    Wood Benton d. Hayes Brewer   7-6(5); 3-6; 1-0(1)
  R2    Chase Smith d. Langford Hills   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Parks Schoen d. Branch Terrell   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Elijah Melendez d. Daniel Zheng   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jayanth Chintham d. Austin Bates   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Miller d. Joshua Swindler   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Josh Du Toit d. Nick Lamart   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Alexander Santiago d. Morgan Stone   Wo (inj)
  R1    Diego Castano d. Skyler Flowers   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jaryd Reese d. Simon Jayaram   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(3)
  R1    Colin Hart d. Derrick Brown   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Brandon Mills d. David Burdett   2-6; 6-0; 1-0(5)
  R1    Adam Elliget d. Taylor Cramer   Wo (ill)
  R1    Will Turner d. Ben Gerber   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Robert Mounger d. Pradeep Raja   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Jack Riazzi d. Mason Vice   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Hayes Brewer d. Ataman Billor   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Langford Hills d. Walker Duncan   6-4; 6-7(5); 1-0(8)
  R1    Parks Schoen d. Joshua Martin   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Elijah Melendez d. Connor Burke   Wo (inj)
  R1    Austin Bates d. Nathaniel Pinkney   6-3; 7-6(2)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 25, 2013 at 5:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative