Southern Spring Closed Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Maxwell Giddens d. Brandon McKinney   6-2; 6-2
  PL    Muhammad Bedwan d. Andrew Branicki   6-4; 7-6(4)
  SF    Maxwell Giddens d. Andrew Branicki   2-6; 6-2; 6-0
  SF    Brandon McKinney d. Muhammad Bedwan   7-5; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Daniel Trudell d. James Torbert   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Zachary Smith d. Wesley Barnett   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Grant Stuckey d. Cotter Wilson   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Princeton Carter d. Trent Bryde   7-5; 7-6(0)
  SF    Cotter Wilson d. Princeton Carter   6-2; 3-6; 5-4Def (pps)
  SF    Grant Stuckey d. Trent Bryde   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Jared Pratt d. John David Shealy   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sami Soufi d. Blake Croyder   6-4; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Steven Karl d. Christian Hess   7-5; 6-2
  PL    Blaine Boyden d. Aleks Huryn   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Christian Hess d. Aleks Huryn   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Steven Karl d. Blaine Boyden   6-2; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Josiah Collins d. Spencer Richey   Wo (inj)
  SF    John Karlawish d. Christopher Yun   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Trey Yates d. Robert Kelly   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Michael Kay d. Marshall Sharp   Wo (inj)
  SF    Trey Yates d. Marshall Sharp   Wo (inj)
  SF    Robert Kelly d. Michael Kay   6-1; 3-6; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Benjamin Donovan d. Thomas Spratt   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew Mendez d. Korey Lovett   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Kareemah Muhammad d. Gianna Pielet   7-5; 6-1
  PL    Ruth Marsh d. Gwenyth Cook   7-6(2); 6-1
  SF    Gianna Pielet d. Ruth Marsh   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Kareemah Muhammad d. Gwenyth Cook   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Callie Billman d. Anna Mitchell   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Chloe Beck d. Mai Nirundorn   6-4; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Hannah Lairmore d. Somer Henry   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Yekaterina Alferova d. Madeline Meredith   Wo (inj)
  SF    Somer Henry d. Yekaterina Alferova   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Hannah Lairmore d. Madeline Meredith   1-6; 6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  SF    Daryn Ellison d. Katherine Earnhardt   4-6; 7-6(4); 1-0(4)
  SF    Ellis Brown d. CarolElizabeth Kerman   7-6(5); 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alexa Bortles d. Sena Suswam   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  PL    Katherine Muzik d. Nicole Johnston   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sena Suswam d. Katherine Muzik   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  SF    Alexa Bortles d. Nicole Johnston   5-7; 6-1; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Meredith Roberts d. Aishwarya Kona   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Shelby King d. Ally Bojczuk   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(2)

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Courtney Meredith d. Laura Patterson   5-7; 6-0; 6-2
  PL    Katelyn Jackson d. Aryn Greene   Wo (inj)
  SF    Courtney Meredith d. Katelyn Jackson   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Laura Patterson d. Aryn Greene   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Jade Lewis d. Jessica Paul   0-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Emerald Able d. Andie Daniell   6-2; 3-1Ret (ill)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 25, 2013 at 5:55 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative