USTA Midwest L5 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    David Beasley d. Patrick McAuley   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Justin Hyman d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  SF    Patrick McAuley d. Nicholas Solarewicz   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    David Beasley d. Justin Hyman   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Solarewicz d. David Gandham   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Patrick McAuley d. Chase Peery   6-1; 2-6; 10-6
  QF    David Beasley d. Zach Martell   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Justin Hyman d. Jack Martin-Dyer   6-4; 6-2
  16    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Noah Karoub   6-2; 6-1
  16    David Gandham d. Austin Luker   6-3; 6-2
  16    Patrick McAuley d. Varun Shanker   6-2; 7-6(4)
  16    Chase Peery d. Michael Wang   6-4; 6-3
  16    Zach Martell d. William Thornton   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  16    David Beasley d. Rahul Gupta   6-0; 6-0
  16    Justin Hyman d. Nicholas Schnobel   6-4; 6-0
  16    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Maxx Anderson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Marc Sable   6-2; 1-6; 10-2
  32    Noah Karoub d. Colin Angell   5-7; 6-4; 11-9
  32    Austin Luker d. Alexis Haselwanter   7-6(4); 6-4
  32    David Gandham d. Christian Rhoades   6-1; 6-3
  32    Patrick McAuley d. Luke Ingles   6-2; 6-0
  32    Varun Shanker d. Ian Yi   7-6(7); 6-4
  32    Michael Wang d. Denali Kitayama   6-7(3); 6-3; 10-3
  32    Chase Peery d. Luke Ford   7-6(5); 6-2
  32    Zach Martell d. Ty Krill   6-0; 6-1
  32    William Thornton d. Michael Faber   6-3; 6-4
  32    Rahul Gupta d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-2; 6-7(0); 11-9
  32    David Beasley d. Oliver Li   6-2; 6-0
  32    Nicholas Schnobel d. Noah Kretchmer   Wd (ill)
  32    Justin Hyman d. Blake Oslan   6-0; 6-0
  32    Maxx Anderson d. Michael Szabo   6-1; 6-4
  32    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Nicholas Ang   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Chase Peery d. David Gandham   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Blake Oslan   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Chase Peery d. Marc Sable   6-4; 7-5
  QF    David Gandham d. Denali Kitayama   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Jack Martin-Dyer d. Michael Wang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Blake Oslan d. Zach Martell   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Marc Sable d. Nicholas Schnobel   6-2; 0-6; 10-7
  QQ    Denali Kitayama d. Ian Yi   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Michael Wang d. Oliver Li   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Blake Oslan d. Michael Szabo   6-2; 2-6; 13-11
  R2    Marc Sable d. Maxx Anderson   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas Schnobel d. Christian Rhoades   7-6(6); 6-3
  R2    Ian Yi d. Rahul Gupta   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Denali Kitayama d. William Thornton   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Michael Wang d. Ty Krill   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Oliver Li d. Varun Shanker   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Blake Oslan d. Austin Luker   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Michael Szabo d. Noah Karoub   2-6; 7-5; 10-6
  R1    Marc Sable d. Colin Angell   7-6(3); 7-6(3)
  R1    Christian Rhoades d. Alexis Haselwanter   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Ian Yi d. Luke Ingles   6-2; 6-7(5); 10-4
  R1    Denali Kitayama d. Luke Ford   7-6(4); 6-4
  R1    Ty Krill d. Michael Faber   7-5; 6-2
  R1    Oliver Li d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Michael Szabo d. Nicholas Ang   6-4; 7-6(4)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 21, 2013 at 7:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative