L1 Manilus YMCA Eastern B16 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - MD   
  F    Myles Schalet d. Tyler Schick   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-1
  PL    Julian Rozenstein d. James Aronson   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Myles Schalet d. Julian Rozenstein   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Tyler Schick d. James Aronson   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Julian Rozenstein d. John Speicher   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Myles Schalet d. Lubomir Cuba   6-4; 6-4
  QF    James Aronson d. Jordan Benjamin   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Tyler Schick d. Eric Wagner   6-4; 6-0
  16    Julian Rozenstein d. Christian Tanner   6-4; 6-1
  16    John Speicher d. Athell Bennett   6-3; 7-6
  16    Myles Schalet d. Justin Lee   6-3; 6-4
  16    Lubomir Cuba d. Christopher Auteri   6-0; 6-2
  16    James Aronson d. Bryant Born   6-2; 2-6; 6-0
  16    Jordan Benjamin d. Grant Urken   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    Eric Wagner d. Ananth Raghavan   7-5; 6-0
  16    Tyler Schick d. Sam Turchetta   6-4; 7-5
  32    Julian Rozenstein d. Alex Brebenel   6-0; 6-0
  32    Christian Tanner d. Sean Patrick   6-4; 6-2
  32    Athell Bennett d. Sean McNulty   6-1; 6-1
  32    John Speicher d. Jesse Levitin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Myles Schalet d. Sean Mullins   6-1; 6-1
  32    Justin Lee d. Ethan Nittolo   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Travis Leaf   6-3; 6-1
  32    Lubomir Cuba d. Michael DeNigris   6-0; 6-1
  32    Bryant Born d. Josh Druger   6-3; 6-1
  32    James Aronson d. Alex Samets   6-4; 6-1
  32    Grant Urken d. Alexander Thrane   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jordan Benjamin d. Venkatesh Ramkumar   6-3; 6-4
  32    Ananth Raghavan d. Jake Bhangdia   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  32    Eric Wagner d. Colin Sacco   7-5; 6-2
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Connor Lin   Wd (ill)
  32    Tyler Schick d. Jimmy Purdy   6-0; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Sam Turchetta d. Ananth Raghavan   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Ethan Nittolo d. Bryant Born   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Justin Lee d. Christopher Auteri   6-0; 6-1
  QQ    Athell Bennett d. Jimmy Purdy   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Sam Turchetta d. Alex Brebenel   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Ananth Raghavan d. Jesse Levitin   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Ethan Nittolo d. Grant Urken   7-5; 6-2
  R2    Bryant Born d. Michael DeNigris   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Christopher Auteri d. Alex Samets   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Justin Lee d. Alexander Thrane   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Athell Bennett d. Colin Sacco   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jimmy Purdy d. Christian Tanner   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alex Brebenel d. Sean Patrick   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Jesse Levitin d. Sean McNulty   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Ethan Nittolo d. Sean Mullins   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Michael DeNigris d. Travis Leaf   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Alex Samets d. Josh Druger   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Alexander Thrane d. Venkatesh Ramkumar   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Colin Sacco d. Jake Bhangdia   6-4; 3-6; 1-0
  R1    Jimmy Purdy d. Connor Lin   6-1; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2013 at 3:15 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative