Meadowbrook Spring Open/Challenger
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singles Challengerback to top   
  F    Luke Casper d. Jeremy Hsu   6-0; 6-1
  PL    Richard Griffiths d. Bryan Wang   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Jeremy Hsu d. Bryan Wang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Luke Casper d. Richard Griffiths   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Anay Koorapaty d. Ali Kishk   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  PL    Lleyton Okada-Alonzo d. Avyay Koorapaty   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Anay Koorapaty d. Lleyton Okada-Alonzo   5-7; 6-1; 1-0
  SF    Ali Kishk d. Avyay Koorapaty   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Ian Wong d. Ian Snyder   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Ethan Quinn d. Ishaan Jain   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Ian Snyder d. Ethan Quinn   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Ian Wong d. Ishaan Jain   6-2; 6-2

All Boys' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Challengerback to top   
  F    Colby Richardson d. Mitchell Markoff   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 14 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Aaron Cheng d. Jason Hao   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Akhil Sehgal d. William Park   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Jason Hao d. William Park   3-6; 6-2; 1-0
  SF    Aaron Cheng d. Akhil Sehgal   4-6; 6-4; 1-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Daniel deLeon d. Clark Safran   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Sima Pesic d. Andrei Volgin   7-6; 2-0Def (ad)
  SF    Clark Safran d. Andrei Volgin   6-3; 4-6; 1-0
  SF    Daniel deLeon d. Sima Pesic   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Challengerback to top   
  F    Ronak Muni d. Omar Kishk   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Malcolm Gingras d. Avinash Gokhale   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Omar Kishk d. Avinash Gokhale   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ronak Muni d. Malcolm Gingras   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Nathan Safran d. Nick Combs   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Pim Trouerbach d. Jarred Hall   Def (ns)
  SF    Nick Combs d. Pim Trouerbach   4-6; 7-5; 1-0
  SF    Nathan Safran d. Jarred Hall   7-5; 7-5

All Boys' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Joshua Pompan d. Adrian Sirovica   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Cameron Backman d. Tynan Maguire   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Adrian Sirovica d. Tynan Maguire   7-5; 0-6; 1-0
  SF    Joshua Pompan d. Cameron Backman   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 18 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Challengerback to top   
  F    Tomi Main d. Lila Sampson   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Vivian Ovrootsky d. Katherine Casper   7-5; 6-0
  SF    Tomi Main d. Katherine Casper   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Lila Sampson d. Vivian Ovrootsky   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Noviceback to top   
  F    Rebecca Sampson d. Julia Wagner   6-1; 6-0
  PL    Garbriella Nagy d. Lilian Harrison   4-6; 7-6(5)); 1-0
  SF    Rebecca Sampson d. Garbriella Nagy   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Julia Wagner d. Lilian Harrison   6-4; 3-6; 1-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Openback to top   
  R1    Alena Pruett d. Jacqueline Bautista   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alena Pruett d. Hina Inoue   4-6; 7-6(8)); 1-0
  R1    Hina Inoue d. Jacqueline Bautista   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Challengerback to top   
  R1    Grace Wagner d. Madeline Tang   Wo (inj)
  R1    Grace Wagner d. Lauren Sugar   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Lauren Sugar d. Madeline Tang   1-6; 5-2Ret (inj)

All Girls' 14 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Noviceback to top   
  R1    Annie Woodbury d. Puja Maheshwari   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Puja Maheshwari d. Chantel Allegakoen   Def (ns)
  R1    Annie Woodbury d. Chantel Allegakoen   Def (ns)

All Girls' 14 Singles Novice Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Claire Casper d. Carol Lei   7-6(5)); 6-0
  PL    Daisy Yan d. Jessica Hwang   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Carol Lei d. Daisy Yan   2-6; 6-3; 1-0
  SF    Claire Casper d. Jessica Hwang   6-4; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Challengerback to top   
  F    Laura Cao d. Danika Chen   6-0; 6-0
  PL    Emma Suezaki d. Casey Bell   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Laura Cao d. Emma Suezaki   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Danika Chen d. Casey Bell   6-3; 6-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Challenger Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Teagan Knight d. Alexi Snyder   6-3; 6-1
  PL    Milah Ryland d. Madysen Washburn   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Alexi Snyder d. Milah Ryland   6-1; 5-7; 1-0
  SF    Teagan Knight d. Madysen Washburn   6-1; 6-2

All Girls' 16 Singles Open Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singles Openback to top   
  F    Christine Eliazo d. Brooke Butterworth   6-2; 6-0

All Girls' 18 Singles Open Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 9, 2013 at 1:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative