113th Ojai Valley Jr. Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  1. Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Kento Perera d. Lucas Bellamy   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Lucas Bellamy d. Adam Sraberg   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Kento Perera d. Christoph Grasel   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Adam Sraberg d. Lucas Chmielewski   7-6(5); 3-6; 6-2
  QF    Lucas Bellamy d. Daunte Harris   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Christoph Grasel d. Dylan Simonsen   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Kento Perera d. Myles Webb   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  16    Lucas Chmielewski d. Sean Wheeler   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Adam Sraberg d. Austin Johnson   6-4; 3-6; 6-1
  16    Lucas Bellamy d. Stanley Morris   6-0; 6-0
  16    Daunte Harris d. Alex Kuperstein   6-3; 6-3
  16    Christoph Grasel d. Michael Bott   7-5; 6-4
  16    Dylan Simonsen d. R.J. Sands   6-1; 6-0
  16    Myles Webb d. Ben Goldberg   3-6; 6-3; 6-4
  16    Kento Perera d. Jack Pulliam   6-1; 6-3
  32    Lucas Chmielewski d. Sahm Irvine   4-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Sean Wheeler d. Sam Hum   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Adam Sraberg d. Zen Yoshida   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Austin Johnson d. Dariush Jalali   6-2; 7-6(2)
  32    Lucas Bellamy d. Andre Saleh   6-0; 6-2
  32    Stanley Morris d. Andrew Whitehouse   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  32    Alex Kuperstein d. Jake Sands   6-1; 6-3
  32    Daunte Harris d. Zach Garner   6-3; 6-2
  32    Christoph Grasel d. Fabio Lauretta   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Bott d. Noah Morrow   6-0; 6-3
  32    R.J. Sands d. Max Green   7-5; 6-3
  32    Dylan Simonsen d. Erin O'Connor   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ben Goldberg d. Hiromu Kato   6-4; 6-0
  32    Myles Webb d. William Li   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jack Pulliam d. Joseph Corse   6-4; 6-4
  32    Kento Perera d. David Ramirez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sahm Irvine d. Scott Lucius   6-1; 6-0
  64    Sam Hum d. Ryo Takagi   6-0; 6-2
  64    Sean Wheeler d. Diego Huttepain   6-3; 6-0
  64    Adam Sraberg d. Zachary Ermert   6-0; 7-6(5)
  64    Zen Yoshida d. Harry Deboer   6-1; 6-1
  64    Austin Johnson d. Jared Fong   6-4; 6-4
  64    Dariush Jalali d. Vahe Yacoubian   7-5; 6-0
  64    Andre Saleh d. Zachary Elbaum   6-4; 6-1
  64    Andrew Whitehouse d. Pierre Weil   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stanley Morris d. Mike Mkrtchian   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alex Kuperstein d. Marc Hayashi   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jake Sands d. Riley Wartenberg   7-5; 6-4
  64    Daunte Harris d. Karapet Vardanyan   6-3; 6-7(6); 6-4
  64    Zach Garner d. Gibson Parker   6-3; 0-0Ret (ill)
  64    Fabio Lauretta d. Colter Smith   Wd (inj)
  64    Christoph Grasel d. Zachary Hilty   6-0; 6-1
  64    Noah Morrow d. J.J. Henderson   6-0; 6-2
  64    Michael Bott d. Alex Fedor   6-0; 6-2
  64    R.J. Sands d. Miles Hale   6-2; 6-2
  64    Max Green d. Michael Cabacungan   Wd (emerg)
  64    Erin O'Connor d. Luke Issajenko   6-3; 6-3
  64    Hiromu Kato d. Taggart Mills   6-4; 6-3
  64    Ben Goldberg d. Hikaru Kasai   6-3; 6-2
  64    William Li d. Quincy Waltereze   6-0; 6-4
  64    Myles Webb d. Daniel Lin   6-1; 6-0
  64    Joseph Corse d. Henry Catanzaro   6-0; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Jack Pulliam d. Justin Wartenberg   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Ramirez d. Bobby Yang   6-2; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 9, 2013 at 4:00 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative