L1 Auburn Eastern G16 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles - MD   
  F    Alexandra Sabe d. Alexa Graham   6-3; 4-6; 7-5
  PL    Gaby Pollner d. Sabrina Barisano   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Alexandra Sabe d. Sabrina Barisano   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Alexa Graham d. Gaby Pollner   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Alexandra Sabe d. Arnelle Sullivan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sabrina Barisano d. Danielle Giannetti   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Gaby Pollner d. Lauren Fishbein   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  QF    Alexa Graham d. Christina Puccinelli   6-3; 6-2
  16    Arnelle Sullivan d. Disha Yellayi   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexandra Sabe d. Haley Hollins   6-1; 6-0
  16    Danielle Giannetti d. Kahlei Reisinger   4-6; 6-0; 6-3
  16    Sabrina Barisano d. Jessie Cruz   6-3; 6-3
  16    Lauren Fishbein d. Taylor Cosme   6-7(2); 0-6; 7-5
  16    Gaby Pollner d. Stephanie Schrage   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  16    Christina Puccinelli d. Ekim Buyuk   6-3; 6-2
  16    Alexa Graham d. Tomo Iwasaki   6-3; 6-3
  32    Arnelle Sullivan d. Michele Lehat   6-1; 6-0
  32    Disha Yellayi d. Adrienne Travis   6-3; 6-2
  32    Alexandra Sabe d. Brianna Williams   6-3; 6-1
  32    Haley Hollins d. Sophia Moeller   6-3; 7-5
  32    Kahlei Reisinger d. Connie Li   3-6; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Danielle Giannetti d. Lilian Poling   6-4; 1-1Ret (inj)
  32    Sabrina Barisano d. Meghan Dioguardi   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Jessie Cruz d. Alexandra Koniaev   4-6; 6-0; 6-1
  32    Taylor Cosme d. Ariel Haber   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lauren Fishbein d. Gillian Perrotta   7-5; 6-3
  32    Stephanie Schrage d. Isis Gill   6-3; 6-2
  32    Gaby Pollner d. Claire Handa   6-1; 6-4
  32    Christina Puccinelli d. Christina Sisti   6-0; 6-2
  32    Ekim Buyuk d. Bridget Harding   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Tomo Iwasaki d. Tamara Comins   6-2; 6-7; 6-0
  32    Alexa Graham d. Sophia He   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Brianna Williams d. Tomo Iwasaki   5-7; 6-2; 1-0
  QQ    Taylor Cosme d. Connie Li   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Claire Handa d. Gillian Perrotta   6-0; 2-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Bridget Harding d. Disha Yellayi   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Tomo Iwasaki d. Adrienne Travis   6-0; 7-5
  R2    Brianna Williams d. Ekim Buyuk   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Connie Li d. Stephanie Schrage   Wd (inj)
  R2    Taylor Cosme d. Alexandra Koniaev   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Gillian Perrotta d. Jessie Cruz   Wd (inj)
  R2    Claire Handa d. Kahlei Reisinger   7-6; 6-3
  R2    Bridget Harding d. Haley Hollins   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Disha Yellayi d. Sophia He   7-6; 6-4
  R1    Adrienne Travis d. Michele Lehat   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brianna Williams d. Sophia Moeller   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Connie Li d. Lilian Poling   Wd (inj)
  R1    Alexandra Koniaev d. Meghan Dioguardi   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Gillian Perrotta d. Ariel Haber   7-5; 6-4
  R1    Claire Handa d. Isis Gill   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Bridget Harding d. Christina Sisti   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Sophia He d. Tamara Comins   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2013 at 3:18 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative