L1 Drumlins Eastern BG18 Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - MD   
  F    Nicolas Podesta d. Artemie Amari   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Daniel Grunberger d. Matthew Nardella   Wd (inj)
  SF    Nicolas Podesta d. Daniel Grunberger   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Artemie Amari d. Matthew Nardella   5-7; 6-0; 6-3
  QF    Nicolas Podesta d. Richard Rangga   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Artemie Amari d. Lucas Pickering   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Matthew Nardella d. Oliver Sec   7-6(0); 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Nicolas Podesta d. Conor Mullins   6-4; 6-4
  16    Richard Rangga d. Artem Khrapko   6-1; 6-4
  16    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Ethan Bogard   6-2; 6-3
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. Nicolas Bradley   6-3; 6-4
  16    Artemie Amari d. Richard Sec   6-2; 6-3
  16    Lucas Pickering d. Colin Nardella   6-2; 6-1
  16    Oliver Sec d. Justin Fields   6-1; 3-6; 7-6(5)
  16    Matthew Nardella d. Courtney Murphy   6-1; 6-4
  32    Nicolas Podesta d. Matthew Gamble   6-4; 7-5
  32    Conor Mullins d. Carlos Saavedra   6-3; 6-2
  32    Artem Khrapko d. Josh Silverstein   15-0Ret (inj)
  32    Richard Rangga d. Frenk Kote   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  32    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Dylan Appel   6-2; 6-7(5); 6-1
  32    Ethan Bogard d. Michael Anzalone   6-2; 6-1
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Win Smith   6-2; 6-3
  32    Nicolas Bradley d. Rex Glickman   6-4; 6-2
  32    Richard Sec d. Brent Feldman   6-1; 7-5
  32    Artemie Amari d. Benjamin Rosen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Colin Nardella d. Ryan Lugtu   6-3; 6-4
  32    Lucas Pickering d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-1; 6-3
  32    Oliver Sec d. Ernesto Dillon   6-2; 6-3
  32    Justin Fields d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-1; 6-4
  32    Courtney Murphy d. Logan Erickson   6-0; 6-1
  32    Matthew Nardella d. Gabe Tishman   6-4; 7-6(5)

Consolation:
  QQ    Justin Fields d. Courtney Murphy   4-6; 6-2(11-9)
  QQ    Win Smith d. Colin Nardella   6-1; 6-2
  QQ    Ethan Bogard d. Nicolas Bradley   7-6(2); 3-6(10-4)
  QQ    Nicholai Westergaard d. Gabe Tishman   7-5; 7-6(6))
  R2    Courtney Murphy d. Matthew Gamble   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Justin Fields d. Frenk Kote   2-6; 6-3(10-8)
  R2    Colin Nardella d. Dylan Appel   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Win Smith d. Richard Sec   4-6; 6-2(10-5)
  R2    Nicolas Bradley d. Benjamin Rosen   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ethan Bogard d. Ryan Lugtu   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholai Westergaard d. Artem Khrapko   7-6(2); 2-6(10-6)
  R2    Gabe Tishman d. Conor Mullins   6-4; 7-6(6))
  R1    Matthew Gamble d. Carlos Saavedra   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Frenk Kote d. Josh Silverstein   Wd (inj)
  R1    Dylan Appel d. Michael Anzalone   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Win Smith d. Rex Glickman   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Benjamin Rosen d. Brent Feldman   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Lugtu d. Tatsuya Tasaki   6-2; 0-6(10-4)
  R1    Nicholai Westergaard d. Ernesto Dillon   1-6; 6-4(10-3)
  R1    Gabe Tishman d. Logan Erickson   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2013 at 12:52 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative