Seminole Lake CC Challenge L7
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jiri Krouzek d. Sebastian Solano   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Sebastian Solano d. Vincent Yanez   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jiri Krouzek d. Sean Crockett   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Filip Cebic d. Phillip Dell   8-3
  SF    Phillip Dell d. Samy Ramadan   8-5
  SF    Filip Cebic d. Dustin Dusek   8-3

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Moreno d. Jerome Deroy   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Moreno d. Michael Moll   7-5; 2-6; 10-4
  SF    Jerome Deroy d. Greyson Doscotch   6-4; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Michael Boyer d. Bennett Davis   8-4
  SF    Michael Boyer d. Adamali Medetkhan   Def (ns)
  SF    Bennett Davis d. James Emslie   Def (ns)

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Stefan Lochner d. Shoichiro Morita   5-7; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Stefan Lochner d. Gray Aloian   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Shoichiro Morita d. Vasant Rajamanickam   3-6; 6-3; 10-3

Consolation:
  F    Daniel Lukish d. Eric Scarlett   8-5
  SF    Eric Scarlett d. Joshua Richardson   8-0
  SF    Daniel Lukish d. Nikita Goldenberg   8-4

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Colter Decoste d. Zachary Burau   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Zachary Burau d. Miguel Bendito   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Colter Decoste d. Luis Paez   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  SF    Zackary Stubbs d. Richard Golinello   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Santiago Romanos d. Gage Fox   8-2

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Genesis Whitelock d. Riley Peterson   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Genesis Whitelock d. Elliott Peterson   7-6(2)); 6-3
  SF    Riley Peterson d. Reece Carter   6-0; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Amy Behremovic d. Jessica Buck   8-0
  SF    Amy Behremovic d. Sophia Wang   8-4
  SF    Jessica Buck d. Marissa Pennings   8-1

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Chandler Harmon d. Sashinya Desilva   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Chandler Harmon d. Payton Andrews   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sashinya Desilva d. Lauren Dunlap   3-6; 6-3; 10-3

Consolation:
  F    Hannah Hogg d. RobynLyn Medicielo   8-3
  SF    RobynLyn Medicielo d. Brooke Hearn   8-3
  SF    Hannah Hogg d. Robyn Hancock   8-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Alana Sherman d. Alejandra Romanos   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Alana Sherman d. Kennedy Bridgforth   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Alejandra Romanos d. Alexandra Kallish   7-6(4)); 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Gabrielle Goldin d. Korina Hernandez   8-0
  SF    Gabrielle Goldin d. Taylor Cook   8-4
  SF    Korina Hernandez d. Annie Brey   8-3

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Nada Dimovska d. Melissa Plambeck   6-3; 4-6; 10-3
  SF    Melissa Plambeck d. Aandrita Deb   6-4; 1-6; 10-6
  SF    Nada Dimovska d. Janae Wilson   6-1; 4-0Def (pps)

Consolation:
  F    Victoria Barbetta d. Lauren Corcoran   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Victoria Barbetta d. Jiayu Li   Def (ns)

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 28, 2013 at 8:33 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative