USTA MAS Challenger #2 BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Sydney Rider d. Amanda Atanasson   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Dylan Owens d. Cameron Corse   6-0; 7-5
  SF    Amanda Atanasson d. Cameron Corse   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Rider d. Dylan Owens   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Amanda Atanasson d. Mia Gancayco   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Cameron Corse d. Jona Roka   3-6; 7-6(4); 6-4
  QF    Sydney Rider d. Alexandra Baer   6-0; 2-6; 6-2
  QF    Dylan Owens d. Victoria Olivarez   6-2; 6-1
  16    Amanda Atanasson d. Emily Pence   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mia Gancayco d. Kelly Stewart   6-1; 6-0
  16    Cameron Corse d. Megumi Chen   6-4; 6-2
  16    Jona Roka d. Jane Awad   6-0; 6-1
  16    Sydney Rider d. Kaylah Hodge   6-2; 6-1
  16    Alexandra Baer d. Maya Das   6-3; 7-5
  16    Victoria Olivarez d. Raveena Kingsley   6-1; 6-7(4); 6-3
  16    Dylan Owens d. Miranda Deng   6-3; 6-1
  32    Amanda Atanasson d. Brooke Pilkington   6-3; 6-3
  32    Emily Pence d. Caroline Jones   3-6; 7-5; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Mia Gancayco d. Makenzie Stolar   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kelly Stewart d. Isabella Mermersky   6-2; 6-1
  32    Megumi Chen d. Caroline Mosberg   6-2; 6-2
  32    Cameron Corse d. Claire Bedi   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jona Roka d. Ava Todd   7-5; 6-7(4); 6-4
  32    Jane Awad d. Katie Marvin   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sydney Rider d. Mariam Salakaia   6-4; 6-4
  32    Kaylah Hodge d. Anna Fuhr   6-3; 6-3
  32    Maya Das d. Caroline Williams   6-7(5); 6-3; 7-5
  32    Alexandra Baer d. Kamilla Beisenova   6-2; 6-4
  32    Raveena Kingsley d. Carmen Palumbo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Victoria Olivarez d. Opala Dhingra   7-5; 6-0
  32    Miranda Deng d. Kassie Tulenko   6-2; 6-1
  32    Dylan Owens d. Nicole Krykanov   6-3; 7-5
  64    Brooke Pilkington d. Savannah Graham   6-1; 6-0
  64    Makenzie Stolar d. Alana Smith   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Isabella Mermersky d. Aja Shelton   6-1; 6-1
  64    Cameron Corse d. Connor Brewer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ava Todd d. Mayada Audeh   Wd (ill)
  64    Jane Awad d. Sara Fioretti   6-1; 6-1
  64    Sydney Rider d. Jacqueline Bakos   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kaylah Hodge d. Dominika Omelka   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kamilla Beisenova d. Danika Kahatapitiya   4-6; 7-6(9); 7-5
  64    Raveena Kingsley d. Emily Sheppard   6-0; 6-0
  64    Victoria Olivarez d. Wiktoria Plawska   6-2; 6-1
  64    Miranda Deng d. Alissa Rosen   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2013 at 6:35 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative