Bullfrog Southern Des. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  SF    Robert Kelly d. Hayes Brewer   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Wood Benton d. Korey Lovett   6-1; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Robert Kelly d. Justin Byrd   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Hayes Brewer d. Mcclain Kessler   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Korey Lovett d. Benjamin Donovan   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
  QF    Wood Benton d. Adam Steryous   6-3; 6-3
  16    Justin Byrd d. Christopher Eubanks   Wo (emerg)
  16    Robert Kelly d. Jayanth Chintham   Wo (emerg)
  16    Hayes Brewer d. Alex Phillips   6-3; 6-2
  16    Mcclain Kessler d. Parker Evertsen   6-4; 4-6; 11-9
  16    Benjamin Donovan d. Andy Martinez   6-3; 7-5
  16    Korey Lovett d. William Bryan   6-0; 6-2
  16    Wood Benton d. Austin Spinazze   6-4; 6-1
  16    Adam Steryous d. Sam Edwards   6-0; 6-4
  32    Justin Byrd d. Diego Castano   6-4; 7-5
  32    Christopher Eubanks d. Blaine Boyden   6-1; 6-4
  32    Robert Kelly d. Nick Lamart   7-6; 6-3
  32    Jayanth Chintham d. Chase Smith   6-0; 6-2
  32    Hayes Brewer d. Jaryd Reese   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alex Phillips d. Aj Aziz   6-2; 6-1
  32    Mcclain Kessler d. Daniel Yun   6-3; 6-1
  32    Parker Evertsen d. Will Turner   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andy Martinez d. Sam Slade   6-1; 6-3
  32    Benjamin Donovan d. Langford Hills   6-1; 6-0
  32    William Bryan d. David Reed   6-2; 6-3
  32    Korey Lovett d. Christian Hess   6-4; 6-4
  32    Wood Benton d. Elijah Melendez   6-2; 6-0
  32    Austin Spinazze d. Kevin Dong   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Sam Edwards d. Alexander Makarenko   6-3; 6-0
  32    Adam Steryous d. Peter Bertran   6-4; 6-4
  64    Justin Byrd d. Strong Kirchheimer   3-6; 6-1; 13-11
  64    Diego Castano d. Austin McCormick   7-6; 6-4
  64    Blaine Boyden d. Trevor Gotkowski   6-2; 6-2
  64    Christopher Eubanks d. Ziqi Wang   Wd (emerg)
  64    Robert Kelly d. Austin Bates   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nick Lamart d. Joe Sterrey   6-2; 6-4
  64    Chase Smith d. Parks Schoen   6-4; 6-4
  64    Jayanth Chintham d. Kyle Schlanger   6-1; 5-7; 10-7
  64    Hayes Brewer d. Steven Karl   6-1; 6-1
  64    Jaryd Reese d. Alexander Santiago   6-4; 6-2
  64    Alex Phillips d. Connor Burke   7-5; 7-6
  64    Aj Aziz d. David Burdett   7-5; 6-1
  64    Mcclain Kessler d. Adam Elliget   7-6; 3-6; 10-8
  64    Daniel Yun d. Grey Hamilton   6-1; 2-6; 10-7
  64    Parker Evertsen d. Sam Brazil   6-1; 6-1
  64    Will Turner d. Matthew Hill   6-0; 6-4
  64    Sam Slade d. Jason Byrd   6-3; 6-0
  64    Andy Martinez d. Ben Gerber   6-1; 6-2
  64    Langford Hills d. Gus Benson   7-5; 7-6
  64    Benjamin Donovan d. Brandon Mills   6-1; 6-1
  64    David Reed d. Alexander Free   Wd (emerg)
  64    William Bryan d. Brent Lett   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  64    Christian Hess d. Pradeep Raja   6-3; 7-5
  64    Korey Lovett d. Andrew Weisser   6-1; 6-2
  64    Wood Benton d. Will George   6-0; 6-1
  64    Elijah Melendez d. Will Baird   7-5; 6-3
  64    Kevin Dong d. David Bush   6-2; 7-5
  64    Austin Spinazze d. Michael Kay   6-1; 3-6; 10-7
  64    Alexander Makarenko d. Scott Buie   6-1; 7-6
  64    Sam Edwards d. Kevin Le   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  64    Peter Bertran d. Alexander Miller   6-2; 3-6; 10-8
  64    Adam Steryous d. Abhin Sharma   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  R1    Sam Brazil d. Matthew Hill   Wd (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 7, 2013 at 11:38 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative