Englewood April G12 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Anna Waller d. Imani Graham   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Gia Cohen d. Elena Weaver   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Imani Graham d. Elena Weaver   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Anna Waller d. Gia Cohen   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Elena Weaver d. Demi Snyder   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Imani Graham d. Natalia Vuckovic   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Gia Cohen d. Bin Zheng   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Anna Waller d. Julia Vulpio   7-6(1); 1-6; 10-3
  16    Elena Weaver d. Cooper Jackson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Demi Snyder d. Abbey Siegel   6-2; 6-1
  16    Imani Graham d. Maggie Pate   6-1; 6-2
  16    Natalia Vuckovic d. Courtney Fenech   6-2; 7-5
  16    Bin Zheng d. Ashley Penaranda   6-0; 6-0
  16    Gia Cohen d. Rosie Dickson   6-1; 6-1
  16    Anna Waller d. Anna Babayan   6-1; 6-1
  16    Julia Vulpio d. Sophia Hatton   6-3; 6-3
  32    Elena Weaver d. Emily Javedan   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cooper Jackson d. Laura Ceci   6-4; 6-1
  32    Demi Snyder d. Shaianne Looney   6-4; 6-2
  32    Abbey Siegel d. Camila Ordonez   2-6; 7-5; 10-3
  32    Imani Graham d. Rachel Weaver   6-1; 6-0
  32    Maggie Pate d. Sara Fernandez   7-6(8); 7-5
  32    Natalia Vuckovic d. Kensie Cricchio   6-1; 6-2
  32    Courtney Fenech d. Alanna Dukas   6-0; 6-0
  32    Ashley Penaranda d. Amanda Ruci   7-5; 0-6; 10-6
  32    Bin Zheng d. Shani Idlette   6-1; 6-4
  32    Rosie Dickson d. Amina Dzebo   6-3; 6-1
  32    Gia Cohen d. Estella Waczewski   6-3; 6-2
  32    Anna Babayan d. Elizabeth Nowak   6-4; 6-4
  32    Anna Waller d. Ishika Shah   6-4; 6-4
  32    Sophia Hatton d. Willa Breunich   5-7; 6-2; 13-11
  32    Julia Vulpio d. Abigail Rencheli   6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Julia Vulpio d. Natalia Vuckovic   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Natalia Vuckovic d. Demi Snyder   0-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Julia Vulpio d. Willa Breunich   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Natalia Vuckovic d. Sophia Hatton   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Demi Snyder d. Rosie Dickson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Julia Vulpio d. Courtney Fenech   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Willa Breunich d. Bin Zheng   Wo (admin)
  QQ    Sophia Hatton d. Shaianne Looney   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Rosie Dickson d. Ashley Penaranda   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  QQ    Courtney Fenech d. Maggie Pate   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Willa Breunich d. Ishika Shah   7-5; 5-7; 10-8
  R2    Sophia Hatton d. Emily Javedan   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Shaianne Looney d. Anna Babayan   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Rosie Dickson d. Sara Fernandez   0-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    Ashley Penaranda d. Kensie Cricchio   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Courtney Fenech d. Shani Idlette   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Maggie Pate d. Estella Waczewski   5-7; 6-4; 10-4
  R2    Ishika Shah d. Abbey Siegel   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  R2    Willa Breunich d. Cooper Jackson   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Emily Javedan d. Laura Ceci   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Shaianne Looney d. Camila Ordonez   7-6(2); 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Sara Fernandez d. Rachel Weaver   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Kensie Cricchio d. Alanna Dukas   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Shani Idlette d. Amanda Ruci   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Estella Waczewski d. Amina Dzebo   7-6(5); 6-3
  R1    Ishika Shah d. Elizabeth Nowak   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Willa Breunich d. Abigail Rencheli   7-5; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2013 at 10:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative