NCTC B18 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Ryan Smith d. Tate Allwardt   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(4)
  PL    Joshua Wardell d. Cole Fiegel   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Ryan Smith d. Joshua Wardell   1-6; 7-6(1)); 1-0(13)
  SF    Tate Allwardt d. Cole Fiegel   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Wardell d. Alexander Knight   7-5; 7-6(5))
  QF    Ryan Smith d. Jake Stefanik   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Cole Fiegel d. Carter Lin   7-6(2)); 4-6; 1-0(8)
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Oliver Landert   4-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  16    Joshua Wardell d. Trevor Foshey   6-3; 6-4
  16    Alexander Knight d. Ryan Khan   2-6; 6-1; 1-0(1)
  16    Jake Stefanik d. Jonathan Heidenberg   6-3; 6-2
  16    Ryan Smith d. Stephen Goldman   7-5; 6-4
  16    Cole Fiegel d. Jake Albo   6-3; 6-2
  16    Carter Lin d. Gianlucca Massa   6-0; 6-3
  16    Tate Allwardt d. Bernard Tefel   7-6(2)); 6-2
  16    Oliver Landert d. Dan Stefan   6-4; 6-3
  32    Joshua Wardell d. Justin Herrera   6-3; 7-5
  32    Trevor Foshey d. David Metz   6-4; 6-0
  32    Alexander Knight d. Elio Livi   6-4; 6-4
  32    Ryan Khan d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-4; 1-6; 1-0
  32    Jake Stefanik d. Arjun Watane   6-4; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Heidenberg d. Joshua Dughi   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ryan Smith d. Alec Josepher   7-5; 6-4
  32    Stephen Goldman d. Kevin Cubela   6-4; 7-6(3))
  32    Cole Fiegel d. Zachary Bessette   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jake Albo d. Alexander Gitin   6-3; 6-4
  32    Carter Lin d. Nicholas Litsky   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(2)
  32    Gianlucca Massa d. Samuel Chaffin   6-1; 5-0Ret (inj)
  32    Tate Allwardt d. Andrey Majkic   6-1; 7-5
  32    Bernard Tefel d. Lucas Dages   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(10)
  32    Dan Stefan d. Trey Nickerson   6-2; 6-0
  32    Oliver Landert d. Joshua Goodman   6-0; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Gitin d. Gianlucca Massa   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Gianlucca Massa d. Jake Stefanik   7-6(6); 2-6; 1-(8)
  SF    Alexander Gitin d. Trevor Foshey   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Jake Stefanik d. Dan Stefan   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(11)
  QF    Gianlucca Massa d. Alexander Knight   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Alexander Gitin d. Oliver Landert   Wo (inj)
  QF    Trevor Foshey d. Carter Lin   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Dan Stefan d. Elio Livi   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Gianlucca Massa d. Jake Albo   6-1Ret (inj)
  QQ    Alexander Gitin d. Nicholas Litsky   7-6(7)); 6-2
  QQ    Trevor Foshey d. Lucas Dages   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  R2    Dan Stefan d. David Metz   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Elio Livi d. Bernard Tefel   6-0; 6-7; 1-0(6)
  R2    Gianlucca Massa d. Joshua Dughi   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Jake Albo d. Alec Josepher   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Alexander Gitin d. Stephen Goldman   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Litsky d. Jonathan Heidenberg   Wd (ill)
  R2    Lucas Dages d. Ryan Khan   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Trevor Foshey d. Trey Nickerson   6-3; 6-4
  R1    David Metz d. Justin Herrera   Wo (inj)
  R1    Elio Livi d. Devon Tyler Pate   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Joshua Dughi d. Arjun Watane   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alec Josepher d. Kevin Cubela   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Alexander Gitin d. Zachary Bessette   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Litsky d. Samuel Chaffin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Lucas Dages d. Andrey Majkic   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Trey Nickerson d. Joshua Goodman   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2013 at 6:05 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative