Next Generation TA B12 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results

  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Harrison Gold d. Daniel Martens   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  PL    Matthew Fung d. Dylan Breslaw   Wd (emerg)
  SF    Harrison Gold d. Matthew Fung   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Martens d. Dylan Breslaw   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  QF    Matthew Fung d. Thomas Lake   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Harrison Gold d. Randy Wilson   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Martens d. Daniel Labrador   6-4; 2-6; 13-11
  QF    Dylan Breslaw d. Anuj Watane   6-4; 7-6(3)
  16    Matthew Fung d. Theo Winegar   1-6; 7-6(3); 10-5
  16    Thomas Lake d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  16    Randy Wilson d. David Burns   6-2; 7-5
  16    Harrison Gold d. Jaxson Harbour   6-1; 6-0
  16    Daniel Martens d. Asher King   6-2; 6-1
  16    Daniel Labrador d. Hunter Levine   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dylan Breslaw d. Micah Braswell   6-3; 6-3
  16    Anuj Watane d. Nicholas Garcia   6-3; 6-4
  32    Matthew Fung d. James Bratt   6-0; 6-2
  32    Theo Winegar d. Chase Martin   6-1; 6-2
  32    Thomas Lake d. Kian Vakili   6-3; 6-0
  32    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Jb Bernard   6-1; 6-1
  32    David Burns d. Carlos Grande   6-7(5); 6-1; 10-8
  32    Randy Wilson d. Russell Berdusco   6-2; 6-3
  32    Harrison Gold d. Nicholas Dounchis   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jaxson Harbour d. Myles Decoste   6-2; 6-4
  32    Asher King d. David Lins   6-3; 7-5
  32    Daniel Martens d. Kanishkh Ramesh   6-3; 7-6(5); 10-5
  32    Hunter Levine d. Cameron Slack   7-5; 6-1
  32    Daniel Labrador d. Ryan Fung   6-2; 6-1
  32    Micah Braswell d. Juan Bianchi   6-2; 2-6; 10-5
  32    Dylan Breslaw d. Grant Dill   6-2; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Garcia d. Roberto Rodriguez   6-3; 6-2
  32    Anuj Watane d. Fraser Leslie   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    David Burns d. Randy Wilson   7-6(4); 6-1
  SF    Randy Wilson d. Thomas Lake   6-2; 6-1
  SF    David Burns d. Theo Winegar   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Randy Wilson d. Nicholas Garcia   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Thomas Lake d. Hunter Levine   6-1; 6-2
  QF    David Burns d. Anuj Watane   Wo (inj)
  QF    Theo Winegar d. Daniel Labrador   2-6; 6-4; 13-11
  QQ    Nicholas Garcia d. Micah Braswell   7-6(3); 6-1
  QQ    Hunter Levine d. Asher King   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    David Burns d. David Lins   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Theo Winegar d. Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Nicholas Garcia d. Chase Martin   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Micah Braswell d. Jb Bernard   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Hunter Levine d. Russell Berdusco   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Asher King d. Myles Decoste   6-1; 7-6(3)
  R2    David Lins d. Jaxson Harbour   7-6(3); 6-3; 10-8
  R2    David Burns d. Ryan Fung   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Gabriel Castillo-Sanchez d. Grant Dill   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Theo Winegar d. Fraser Leslie   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Chase Martin d. James Bratt   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Jb Bernard d. Kian Vakili   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Russell Berdusco d. Carlos Grande   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Myles Decoste d. Nicholas Dounchis   6-3; 6-4
  R1    David Lins d. Kanishkh Ramesh   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Ryan Fung d. Cameron Slack   7-5; 6-0
  R1    Grant Dill d. Juan Bianchi   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Fraser Leslie d. Roberto Rodriguez   7-5; 3-6; 14-12


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 29, 2013 at 8:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative