Lee County CTA April BG16 Designated
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 16 Singles   
  F    Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Megan Horn   7-5; 0-6; 1-0(2)
  PL    M'balia Bangoura d. Rachel Rohrabacher   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(3)
  SF    Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. M'balia Bangoura   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Megan Horn d. Rachel Rohrabacher   6-3; 6-0
  QF    M'balia Bangoura d. Maria Ross   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Rebecca Morse   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Megan Horn d. Thandiwe Kangwa   3-6; 6-1; 1-0(3)
  QF    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Pierina Imparato   7-5; 6-2
  16    M'balia Bangoura d. Jeannie Lozowski   6-0; 6-1
  16    Maria Ross d. Daniela Nasser   6-4; 6-2
  16    Rebecca Morse d. Kenya Williams   6-0; 6-2
  16    Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Arianna Beltrame   7-5; 6-2
  16    Megan Horn d. Sarah Swiderski   6-3; 6-1
  16    Thandiwe Kangwa d. Gabrielle Rodriguez   6-4; 6-4
  16    Pierina Imparato d. Zoe Kulkarni   6-2; 6-4
  16    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Stephanie Johnson   6-1; 6-4
  32    M'balia Bangoura d. Kaela Bynoe   7-5; 6-1
  32    Jeannie Lozowski d. Jacqueline Lazaro   6-2; 6-2
  32    Daniela Nasser d. Lauren Hidalgo-Smith   6-3; 6-3
  32    Maria Ross d. Taylor Conti   6-2; 6-0
  32    Rebecca Morse d. Stephanie Levine   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kenya Williams d. Paige Nicholson   6-1; 6-4
  32    Ally Miller-Krasilnikov d. Mackenzy Middlebrooks   7-6(3); 6-2
  32    Arianna Beltrame d. Kaely Malik   6-1; 6-0
  32    Sarah Swiderski d. Taylor Russo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Megan Horn d. Fallon Burger   6-1; 6-1
  32    Thandiwe Kangwa d. Ansofi Wreder   6-0; 6-1
  32    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. Stevie Kennedy   7-5; 7-6(8)
  32    Zoe Kulkarni d. Katherine Wiley   6-4; 6-2
  32    Pierina Imparato d. Courtney Hebard   6-4; 6-2
  32    Stephanie Johnson d. Sophia Adams   6-0; 6-4
  32    Rachel Rohrabacher d. Leyla Azaeva   7-5; 7-6(8)

Consolation:
  F    Leyla Azaeva d. Rebecca Morse   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(7)
  SF    Rebecca Morse d. Mackenzy Middlebrooks   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(7)
  SF    Leyla Azaeva d. Taylor Russo   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Rebecca Morse d. Kaela Bynoe   7-6(5); 6-2
  QF    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Maria Ross   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QF    Taylor Russo d. Pierina Imparato   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  QF    Leyla Azaeva d. Thandiwe Kangwa   6-2; 5-7; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Kaela Bynoe d. Lauren Hidalgo-Smith   5-7; 6-2; 1-0(7)
  QQ    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Gabrielle Rodriguez   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Taylor Russo d. Stevie Kennedy   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Leyla Azaeva d. Daniela Nasser   5-7; 6-1; 1-0(5)
  R2    Kaela Bynoe d. Stephanie Johnson   6-3; 2-1Ret (inj)
  R2    Lauren Hidalgo-Smith d. Zoe Kulkarni   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Gabrielle Rodriguez d. Paige Nicholson   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Sarah Swiderski   Wo (ill)
  R2    Taylor Russo d. Arianna Beltrame   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Stevie Kennedy d. Kenya Williams   6-3Ret (inj)
  R2    Daniela Nasser d. Courtney Hebard   0-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  R2    Leyla Azaeva d. Jeannie Lozowski   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Kaela Bynoe d. Jacqueline Lazaro   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Hidalgo-Smith d. Taylor Conti   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Paige Nicholson d. Stephanie Levine   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Mackenzy Middlebrooks d. Kaely Malik   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Taylor Russo d. Fallon Burger   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Stevie Kennedy d. Ansofi Wreder   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Courtney Hebard d. Katherine Wiley   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Leyla Azaeva d. Sophia Adams   6-0; 6-2


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on April 30, 2013 at 3:06 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative