McDonald's Stockdale CC Jr. Open
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Walker Valentine d. Hughes Peus   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Walker Valentine d. Jacob Watkins   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hughes Peus d. Ryan Bashirtash   Def (ns)
  QF    Jacob Watkins d. Sun Choi   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Walker Valentine d. Pratik Gupta   Wd (admin)
  QF    Hughes Peus d. Nikhil Gupta   Wd (admin)

Consolation:
  F    Sun Choi d. Ryan Bashirtash   Def (ns)
  SF    Ryan Bashirtash d. Nikhil Gupta   Wd (admin)
  QF    Sun Choi d. Pratik Gupta   Wd (ill)

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Bruno Krenn d. Nathan Kwon   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Nathan Kwon d. Ryan Lam   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Bruno Krenn d. Joshua Watkins   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Lam d. Eric Silberman   Wd (inj)
  QF    Nathan Kwon d. Andrew Huang   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Joshua Watkins d. Brandon Wong   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Bruno Krenn d. Elias Weeks   6-0; 6-2
  16    Andrew Huang d. Jacobus du Plessis   Wd (inj)

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Dustin Kua d. Ryan Wong   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Ryan Wong d. Jacob Lee   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Dustin Kua d. Zachary Hilty   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jacob Lee d. David Woodland   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ryan Wong d. Raguvir Kunani   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Zachary Hilty d. Kaleb Johnson   6-1; 5-7; 10-4
  16    David Woodland d. Arsh Mehta   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ryan Wong d. Viren Parmar   6-0; 6-0
  16    Raguvir Kunani d. Ronan Casteleyn   Wd (admin)
  16    Dustin Kua d. Brandon Park   6-2; 6-2
  16    Zachary Hilty d. Abhishek Srinivas   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Zac Brodney d. Isaiah Volk   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Zac Brodney d. Brandon Lam   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Isaiah Volk d. Jackson Kogan   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Zac Brodney d. Matthew Tran   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Brandon Lam d. Chad Gilfenbain   6-0; 6-3
  QF    Isaiah Volk d. Christopher Wallace   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Jackson Kogan d. Jarred Hall   6-2; 6-1
  16    Matthew Tran d. Nizam Khan   Def (pe)
  16    Chad Gilfenbain d. Nelson Chandler   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brandon Lam d. Dylan Simonsen   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  16    Christopher Wallace d. Brandon Paw   6-1; 6-2
  16    Isaiah Volk d. Andre Paradise   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jarred Hall d. Drew Raney   6-3; 6-3

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Daniel Gealer d. David Perez   6-0; 6-0
  SF    David Perez d. Matthew Nisson   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Gealer d. Johnmatthew Flores   6-0; 6-1
  QF    David Perez d. James Andra   2-6; 6-4; 11-9
  QF    Matthew Nisson d. Andrew Schwartz   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Johnmatthew Flores d. Stevie Lancaster   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Gealer d. Daniel VanMatre   6-4; 6-2
  16    Andrew Schwartz d. Jackson Leipzig   Wd (admin)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Phoebe Peus d. Jasmine Flores   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Jasmine Flores d. Avery Weeks   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Phoebe Peus d. Kylee Limpias   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Avery Weeks d. Hannah Kratt   6-0; 7-6
  QF    Kylee Limpias d. Alexis Brown   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Alexis Brown d. Hannah Kratt   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Scout Mathews d. Margo Kuney   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Margo Kuney d. Madison Giannetto   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Scout Mathews d. Alexsia Drulias   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Caroline Vincent d. Anastasia Drulias   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Vincent d. Madison Swaney   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Anastasia Drulias d. Erica Paradise   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Madison Swaney d. Angela Ragus   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Erica Paradise d. McKenze Berkshire   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Savanah Goode d. Alexandra Vaughan   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Savanah Goode d. Michelle Samson   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Alexandra Vaughan d. Ashley Shelton   0-6; 6-4; 10-6
  QF    Savanah Goode d. Danielle Binnette   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Michelle Samson d. Natalie Davis   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ashley Shelton d. Amy White   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Alexandra Vaughan d. Julia Goldberg   Wd (admin)
  16    Danielle Binnette d. Kaylee DeFrees   6-0; 6-2
  16    Natalie Davis d. Shandyn DeFrees   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michelle Samson d. Emily Horrigan   6-2; 6-4
  16    Amy White d. Victoria Boyd   6-0; 7-5
  16    Alexandra Vaughan d. Ashley Rush   6-1; 6-0

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Danielle Garrido d. Jennifer Andra   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Jennifer Andra d. Isabel Donaldson   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Danielle Garrido d. Julienne Worring   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Danielle Garrido d. Cara Kemp   6-1; 6-3

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 6, 2013 at 7:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative