USTA Midwest L5 Tourn.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Spencer Gray d. Lucas Horve   7-6; 6-3
  PL    Ryan Hollis d. Soh Kuyama   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Lucas Horve d. Ryan Hollis   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Spencer Gray d. Soh Kuyama   6-7; 6-2; 10-7
  QF    Lucas Horve d. Peter Schulteis   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ryan Hollis d. Austin Klapman   0-6; 6-2; 12-10
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Victor Spolidorio   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Soh Kuyama d. Andrew Pregel   6-4; 2-6; 11-9
  16    Lucas Horve d. Vishnu Srinath   6-3; 6-0
  16    Peter Schulteis d. Regis Liou   6-4; 6-2
  16    Austin Klapman d. Colten Clark   6-0; 6-1
  16    Ryan Hollis d. Shaheel Mitra   6-3; 7-5
  16    Spencer Gray d. Murad Nawaz   6-0; 6-0
  16    Victor Spolidorio d. Grant Wendel   6-3; 6-0
  16    Soh Kuyama d. Nicholas Hutchins   5-7; 6-2; 10-2
  16    Andrew Pregel d. Phillip Krayterman   6-4; 4-6; 10-6
  32    Lucas Horve d. Vinh Thai   7-5; 4-6; 10-7
  32    Vishnu Srinath d. Jack Dabek   6-7; 6-4; 10-4
  32    Regis Liou d. William Zordani   6-1; 6-3
  32    Peter Schulteis d. Jordan Phelps   5-7; 7-5; 10-7
  32    Austin Klapman d. Connor Biernat   4-6; 6-0; 10-6
  32    Colten Clark d. Daniel Detrick   6-2; 6-1
  32    Shaheel Mitra d. Aj Woodman   4-6; 6-1; 10-7
  32    Ryan Hollis d. Colton Morehart   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  32    Murad Nawaz d. Jacob Wiltjer   6-0; 6-3
  32    Spencer Gray d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-0
  32    Victor Spolidorio d. Shashank Singuri   6-3; 6-0
  32    Grant Wendel d. Grant Smith   7-5; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Hutchins d. Akhil Katragadda   6-1; 6-1
  32    Soh Kuyama d. Michael Perevozchikov   6-2; 6-4
  32    Phillip Krayterman d. Joshua Hsia   7-5; 6-2
  32    Andrew Pregel d. Noah Schneider   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  SF    Grant Wendel d. Austin Klapman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Grant Smith d. Joshua Hsia   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Austin Klapman d. Nicholas Hutchins   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Grant Wendel d. Peter Schulteis   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Grant Smith d. Andrew Pregel   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Joshua Hsia d. Victor Spolidorio   Wd (inj)
  QQ    Nicholas Hutchins d. Phillip Krayterman   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Grant Wendel d. Aj Woodman   6-3; 6-3
  QQ    Grant Smith d. Shaheel Mitra   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Joshua Hsia d. Regis Liou   3-6; 6-3; 10-8
  R2    Phillip Krayterman d. Jack Dabek   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Nicholas Hutchins d. William Zordani   6-4; 5-7; 11-9
  R2    Grant Wendel d. Connor Biernat   6-4; 7-5
  R2    Aj Woodman d. Murad Nawaz   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Shaheel Mitra d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Grant Smith d. Colten Clark   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Regis Liou d. Akhil Katragadda   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Joshua Hsia d. Vishnu Srinath   6-3; 7-6
  R1    Jack Dabek d. Vinh Thai   Wd (inj)
  R1    William Zordani d. Jordan Phelps   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Connor Biernat d. Daniel Detrick   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Aj Woodman d. Colton Morehart   4-6; 6-2; 10-8
  R1    Nathan Zhang d. Jacob Wiltjer   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Grant Smith d. Shashank Singuri   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Akhil Katragadda d. Michael Perevozchikov   6-1; 4-6; 10-8
  R1    Joshua Hsia d. Noah Schneider   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 6, 2013 at 11:56 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative