USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Trent Bryde d. Alexander del Corral   6-3; 4-6; 6-1
  PL    Vasil Kirkov d. Noah Makarome   6-4; 2-6; 5-4Ret (inj)
  SF    Trent Bryde d. Noah Makarome   6-3; 2-6; 6-3
  SF    Alexander del Corral d. Vasil Kirkov   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Noah Makarome d. Blake Croyder   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Trent Bryde d. Paul Hendrix   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Vasil Kirkov d. Jack Sorel   6-2; 4-6; 7-6
  QF    Alexander del Corral d. Bryan Yoshino   6-2; 6-4
  16    Noah Makarome d. Princeton Carter   6-1; 6-0
  16    Blake Croyder d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-7; 6-4; 6-3
  16    Paul Hendrix d. John Michael Holtmann   6-3; 6-1
  16    Trent Bryde d. Trent Kannegieter   6-1; 6-4
  16    Jack Sorel d. Joseph Zhang   6-3; 7-5
  16    Vasil Kirkov d. Jourdan Kast   6-2; 6-1
  16    Bryan Yoshino d. Grant Stuckey   7-5; 3-6; 7-5
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Addison Cazier   6-1; 6-1
  32    Noah Makarome d. William Peters   6-1; 6-1
  32    Princeton Carter d. Max Motlagh   6-1; 6-1
  32    Shubham Aggarwal d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-2; 6-1
  32    Blake Croyder d. Ryan Goetz   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Paul Hendrix d. Matthew Fenty   6-2; 6-3
  32    John Michael Holtmann d. Kevin Huynh   6-2; 6-3
  32    Trent Bryde d. Rafael Grovas   6-2; 6-0
  32    Trent Kannegieter d. Anand Saluja   6-0; 6-0
  32    Joseph Zhang d. Justice Jones   7-6; 6-0
  32    Jack Sorel d. Christian Alshon   6-0; 6-3
  32    Jourdan Kast d. Daniel Pellerito   6-3; 6-3
  32    Vasil Kirkov d. John David Shealy   6-1; 6-1
  32    Bryan Yoshino d. Steven Huynh   6-0; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Grant Stuckey d. Sean McKendree   6-3; 6-0
  32    Addison Cazier d. Zummy Bauer   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexander del Corral d. Joshua Keitelman   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Paul Hendrix d. Blake Croyder   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jack Sorel d. Trent Kannegieter   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Paul Hendrix d. Grant Stuckey   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Blake Croyder d. Jourdan Kast   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Trent Kannegieter d. Bryan Yoshino   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Jack Sorel d. Princeton Carter   6-2; 7-5
  QQ    Grant Stuckey d. Addison Cazier   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Jourdan Kast d. Joseph Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Trent Kannegieter d. John David Shealy   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Princeton Carter d. Shubham Aggarwal   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Addison Cazier d. William Peters   6-0; 6-3
  R2    Grant Stuckey d. Ryan Goetz   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Jourdan Kast d. Kevin Huynh   Wo (inj)
  R2    Joseph Zhang d. Rafael Grovas   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Trent Kannegieter d. Christian Alshon   6-4; 6-1
  R2    John David Shealy d. John Michael Holtmann   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Shubham Aggarwal d. Sean McKendree   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Princeton Carter d. Zummy Bauer   6-2; 6-3
  R1    William Peters d. Max Motlagh   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Ryan Goetz d. Brandon Stringfellow   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Kevin Huynh d. Matthew Fenty   7-6; 7-6
  R1    Rafael Grovas d. Anand Saluja   4-6; 6-3; 1-0
  R1    Christian Alshon d. Justice Jones   2-6; 6-2; 1-0
  R1    John David Shealy d. Daniel Pellerito   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Sean McKendree d. Steven Huynh   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Zummy Bauer d. Joshua Keitelman   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 13, 2013 at 6:32 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative