USTA National Open
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Cameron Klinger d. Lane Leschly   6-3; 7-5
  PL    Conrad Russell d. Jonathan Li   Wd (inj)
  SF    Cameron Klinger d. Conrad Russell   7-6(4); 4-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Lane Leschly d. Jonathan Li   6-7(5); 6-4; 7-6(6)
  QF    Conrad Russell d. Alexander Keyser   3-6; 6-2; 6-4
  QF    Cameron Klinger d. Justin Sun   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Jonathan Li d. Andy Huang   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Lane Leschly d. Neel Bedekar   6-4; 6-2
  16    Alexander Keyser d. Adrian Chamdani   6-4; 6-2
  16    Conrad Russell d. Sreyas Kolachalam   7-6(2); 3-0Ret (inj)
  16    Cameron Klinger d. Peter Shin   6-0; 6-1
  16    Justin Sun d. Andrew Gu   5-5Ret (inj)
  16    Jonathan Li d. Vayum Arora   6-4; 3-2Ret (inj)
  16    Andy Huang d. Andy Zhou   6-1; 7-6(5)
  16    Neel Bedekar d. Temilope Adelakun   6-0; 6-4
  16    Lane Leschly d. Mayson Xue   6-0; 6-2
  32    Adrian Chamdani d. Gabriel Rapoport   6-2; 6-4
  32    Alexander Keyser d. Garrett Mak   6-1; 4-0Ret (inj)
  32    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Joseph Myles Conlin   6-3; 7-5
  32    Conrad Russell d. Conner Doyle   6-2; 6-1
  32    Cameron Klinger d. Sean Ko   5-7; 6-3; 6-3
  32    Peter Shin d. Adrian Cordova   7-6(2); 4-6; 6-3
  32    Andrew Gu d. Willie Gold   6-1; 6-1
  32    Justin Sun d. Ryan Marker   6-2; 6-3
  32    Vayum Arora d. Ivan Thamma   7-6(4); 3-6; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Li d. Bryce Pereira   6-1; 6-4
  32    Andy Zhou d. Raman Ananthanpillai   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andy Huang d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   6-1; 6-3
  32    Temilope Adelakun d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-3; 6-3
  32    Neel Bedekar d. Winston Limhengco   6-2; 6-3
  32    Mayson Xue d. Hunter Egger   6-3; 6-2
  32    Lane Leschly d. Kalman Boyd   6-7(9; 6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  SF    Andy Zhou d. Justin Sun   6-2; 7-5
  SF    Kalman Boyd d. Neel Bedekar   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Justin Sun d. Gabriel Rapoport   Wd (inj)
  QF    Andy Zhou d. Alexander Keyser   Wd (inj)
  QF    Neel Bedekar d. Ivan Thamma   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  QF    Kalman Boyd d. Andy Huang   6-4; 6-0
  QQ    Gabriel Rapoport d. Conner Doyle   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Andy Zhou d. Vayum Arora   6-4; 6-1
  QQ    Ivan Thamma d. JaeHwan(Jay) Min   5-7; 6-4; 1-0(5)
  QQ    Kalman Boyd d. Sreyas Kolachalam   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Gabriel Rapoport d. Mayson Xue   6-0; 6-4
  R2    Conner Doyle d. Temilope Adelakun   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Andy Zhou d. Sean Ko   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Vayum Arora d. Willie Gold   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Ivan Thamma d. Andrew Gu   Wd (inj)
  R2    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Peter Shin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Sreyas Kolachalam d. Mitchell Iwahiro   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Kalman Boyd d. Adrian Chamdani   Wd (inj)
  R1    Gabriel Rapoport d. Garrett Mak   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Conner Doyle d. Joseph Myles Conlin   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Sean Ko d. Adrian Cordova   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Willie Gold d. Ryan Marker   6-4; 4-6; 10-9
  R1    Ivan Thamma d. Bryce Pereira   6-0; 6-4
  R1    JaeHwan(Jay) Min d. Raman Ananthanpillai   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Mitchell Iwahiro d. Winston Limhengco   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kalman Boyd d. Hunter Egger   6-4; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 14, 2013 at 12:07 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative