Plantation ITF
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    Grayson Broadus d. Jesse Flores   6-3; 7-6(4)
  16    (7) Joel Vincent Link d. Daniel Maese   2-6; 6-1; 6-2
  16    (10) Gianlucca Massa d. Alfredo Perez   7-6(0); 6-2
  16    Philip Antohi d. Liam Caruana   7-5; 5-7; 6-2
  16    Yale Goldberg d. (4) Eduardo Lourido Sanchez   6-0; 6-0
  16    (3) Jorge Vargas d. Stefan Cooper   6-2; 6-2
  16    (2) Jordan Belga d. John Jorgeson   6-0; 6-0
  16    (12) Harrison O'Keefe d. Alexander Knight   6-4; 6-3
  32    Grayson Broadus d. (13) Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques   6-4; 6-3
  32    Jesse Flores d. (8) Mwendwa Mbithi   6-4; 6-2
  32    Daniel Maese d. (15) Santiago Salazar   2-6; 7-5; 6-1
  32    (7) Joel Vincent Link d. Jake Gabay   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    (10) Gianlucca Massa d. Daniel Soyfer   6-1; 6-3
  32    Alfredo Perez d. Nicolas Mejia   6-1; 6-0
  32    Liam Caruana d. (9) Juan Jose Bermudez   6-1; 6-0
  32    Philip Antohi d. (5) Alexey Aleshchev   6-7(9); 6-3; 7-5
  32    Yale Goldberg d. Johnathan Small   6-2; 6-1
  32    (4) Eduardo Lourido Sanchez d. Samuel Serrano   6-2; 6-2
  32    Stefan Cooper d. (11) Christian Haushammer   6-3; 7-6(5)
  32    (3) Jorge Vargas d. Jonah Kral   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    John Jorgeson d. Taylor Duffy   6-2; 6-2
  32    (2) Jordan Belga d. Galen Arney   6-1; 6-1
  32    (12) Harrison O'Keefe d. Elliott Mondry   6-1; 6-1
  32    Alexander Knight d. (1) Martin Beran   2-6; 6-3; 6-2
  64    (13) Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques d. Marc Yurgenson   6-2; 6-1
  64    Grayson Broadus d. Jia Cheng Zhu   6-3; 6-4
  64    Jesse Flores d. Sami Kierberg   7-6(2); 6-4
  64    (8) Mwendwa Mbithi d. Sam Turchetta   4-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    (15) Santiago Salazar d. James Wich   6-1; 6-0
  64    Daniel Maese d. Ryan Simms   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jake Gabay d. Laurentiu Schinteie   7-6(3); 6-0
  64    (7) Joel Vincent Link d. Stephen Madonia   6-4; 4-6; 6-3
  64    (10) Gianlucca Massa d. Daniel Levine   6-3; 6-0
  64    Daniel Soyfer d. Ludvik Fjeldstad   6-0; 6-4
  64    Nicolas Mejia d. Santiago Uribe   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alfredo Perez d. (6) Juan Alanis   7-6(6); 3-6; 6-0
  64    (9) Juan Jose Bermudez d. Vineet Vemulapally   6-0; 6-1
  64    Liam Caruana d. Eric Wagner   6-2; 6-2
  64    Philip Antohi d. Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante   6-3; 6-2
  64    (5) Alexey Aleshchev d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues   6-3; 6-1
  64    Yale Goldberg d. (14) Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata   6-3; 6-0
  64    Johnathan Small d. gustavo soares torre Sa   6-0; 6-2
  64    Samuel Serrano d. Brian Alexander Poynter   6-4; 6-2
  64    (4) Eduardo Lourido Sanchez d. Andrew Lo   3-1; Retired
  64    (11) Christian Haushammer d. Xavier Oshinowo   6-2; 7-5
  64    Stefan Cooper d. Chase Bartlett   7-5; 6-3
  64    Jonah Kral d. Artem Gorelov   6-1; 6-1
  64    (3) Jorge Vargas d. Jason Legall   6-3; 6-1
  64    Taylor Duffy d. (16) Dietrich Dernowski   6-3; 5-7; 6-1
  64    John Jorgeson d. Felipe Ramirez Luna   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  64    Galen Arney d. Tristan Bautil   6-0; 6-1
  64    (2) Jordan Belga d. Pietro Rimondini   6-4; 6-4
  64    (12) Harrison O'Keefe d. Justin Herrera   6-1; 6-0
  64    Elliott Mondry d. Sebastian Ariza   6-4; 6-1
  64    Alexander Knight d. Brunno Barbosa   6-0; 6-0
  64    (1) Martin Beran d. Gregory Anderson   6-1; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 11, 2013 at 6:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative