Cincinnati Area Qualifier BG12
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 12 Singles   
  F    Spencer Gray d. Shashank Reddy   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Shashank Reddy d. Nathan Zhang   7-5; 7-6(6)
  SF    Spencer Gray d. Saiprakash Goli   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Shashank Reddy d. Pranav Viswanathan   4-6; 7-5; 10-7
  QF    Nathan Zhang d. Ronit Hiryur   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Saiprakash Goli d. Alex Karev   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Spencer Gray d. Niraj Komatineni   6-2; 6-0
  16    Shashank Reddy d. Aidan Faessler   6-1; 6-1
  16    Pranav Viswanathan d. Mack Ellis   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nathan Zhang d. Bryan Yan   6-0; 6-0
  16    Ronit Hiryur d. Anderson McDowell   2-6; 6-3; 10-6
  16    Alex Karev d. Max Yuan   6-1; 6-0
  16    Saiprakash Goli d. Qiqi Marcus   6-0; 6-1
  16    Niraj Komatineni d. Aneesh Singh   6-0; 6-0
  16    Spencer Gray d. Vignesh Gogineni   6-0; 6-0
  32    Shashank Reddy d. Jacob Wittenbaum   6-0; 6-1
  32    Aidan Faessler d. Max DeCurtins   0-6; 2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Pranav Viswanathan d. Ryan Stocker   6-0; 6-1
  32    Mack Ellis d. Preston Stearns   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  32    Nathan Zhang d. Aneesh Zutshi   6-1; 6-3
  32    Bryan Yan d. Sushruth Manchineella   6-1; 6-4
  32    Anderson McDowell d. Charles Temming   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ronit Hiryur d. Eddie Wade   6-3; 6-3
  32    Max Yuan d. Anant Sharma   6-3; 6-1
  32    Alex Karev d. Nicholas Aronoff   6-1; 6-1
  32    Qiqi Marcus d. Benito Trojani   6-1; 6-0
  32    Saiprakash Goli d. Anish Madgula   6-0; 6-1
  32    Aneesh Singh d. Josh Barnholtz   6-4; 6-2
  32    Niraj Komatineni d. Manav Midha   6-0; 6-0
  32    Vignesh Gogineni d. Daiton Steedly   7-6(7); 6-3
  32    Spencer Gray d. Matthias Worthoff   6-0; 6-0
  64    Charles Temming d. Toshiyuki Watanabe   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  64    Ronit Hiryur d. Brij Nayak   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eddie Wade d. Dominic Pham   6-1; 6-1
  64    Anant Sharma d. Connor Ruble   6-4; 6-1
  64    Max Yuan d. Garrett Lindsey   6-2; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Aronoff d. Alex Suarez   6-2; 6-7(4); 10-7
  64    Benito Trojani d. Siddarth Dasari   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  QQ    Anderson McDowell d. Manav Midha   6-2; 6-1
  QQ    Nicholas Aronoff d. Mack Ellis   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Eddie Wade d. Aneesh Zutshi   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Qiqi Marcus d. Jacob Wittenbaum   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Anderson McDowell d. Daiton Steedly   6-2; 6-1
  R3    Manav Midha d. Bryan Yan   5-1Ret (inj)
  R3    Mack Ellis d. Anish Madgula   6-0; 5-7; 10-6
  R3    Nicholas Aronoff d. Aidan Faessler   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Eddie Wade d. Vignesh Gogineni   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Aneesh Zutshi d. Aneesh Singh   6-3; 6-1
  R3    Qiqi Marcus d. Ryan Stocker   6-1; 6-0
  R3    Jacob Wittenbaum d. Max Yuan   6-4; 6-0
  3Q    Daiton Steedly d. Matthias Worthoff   6-0; 6-0
  3Q    Manav Midha d. Josh Barnholtz   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    Anish Madgula d. Benito Trojani   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas Aronoff d. Dominic Pham   7-6(7-2); 3-1Wo (inj)
  3Q    Eddie Wade d. Alex Suarez   6-2; 6-3
  3Q    Aneesh Zutshi d. Sushruth Manchineella   6-4; 6-3
  3Q    Ryan Stocker d. Preston Stearns   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Jacob Wittenbaum d. Max DeCurtins   Wd (inj)
  R2    Nicholas Aronoff d. Toshiyuki Watanabe   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Dominic Pham d. Anant Sharma   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Eddie Wade d. Garrett Lindsey   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alex Suarez d. Charles Temming   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sushruth Manchineella d. Siddarth Dasari   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Dominic Pham d. Brij Nayak   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Garrett Lindsey d. Connor Ruble   6-2; 7-6(2)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 17, 2013 at 9:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative