Delray Beach ITF
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Qualifying   
  16    (8) Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata d. Gabriel Pilones   6-2; 6-3
  16    (12) Terrell Whitehurst d. Daniel Maese   6-2; 6-3
  16    (9) Santiago Salazar d. (6) William Kirkman   6-7(9); 6-3; 6-1
  16    Philip Antohi d. Dane Dunlap   6-0; 6-1
  16    Zandrix Acob d. (4) Matthew Hutchinson   6-4; 6-4
  16    Sam Swank d. Daniel Levine   7-5; 6-3
  16    Paul Thirouin d. Yale Goldberg   Walkover
  16    Alexander Knight d. emil Reinberg   6-2; 7-5
  32    Gabriel Pilones d. Sami Kierberg   7-6(3); 3-6; 6-1
  32    (8) Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata d. Jia Cheng Zhu   6-2; 6-0
  32    (12) Terrell Whitehurst d. Reese Daly   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Maese d. Sam Riffice   7-6(3); 4-6; 6-3
  32    (9) Santiago Salazar d. Marc Yurgenson   6-1; 6-1
  32    (6) William Kirkman d. Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante   6-0; 6-4
  32    Philip Antohi d. (16) Ricky Hendler   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dane Dunlap d. (5) Ninan Kumar   6-0; 6-1
  32    Zandrix Acob d. Gustavo Soares Torre Sa   6-0; 6-2
  32    (4) Matthew Hutchinson d. William Shkrob   5-7; 6-1; 6-3
  32    Sam Swank d. (15) Stefan Cooper   3-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Daniel Levine d. Patrick Murray   6-0; 6-2
  32    Yale Goldberg d. (13) Roberto Bazzarella   6-1; 6-2
  32    Paul Thirouin d. Sterling Galli   7-6(7); 1-0; Retired
  32    Alexander Knight d. (14) Artem Gorelov   6-1; 6-1
  32    emil Reinberg d. (1) Alexey Aleshchev   6-1; 6-2
  64    Sami Kierberg d. (10) Dietrich Dernowski   6-0; 6-1
  64    Gabriel Pilones d. Taylor Duffy   7-6(1); 7-6(5)
  64    Jia Cheng Zhu d. Santiago Uribe   6-0; 6-0
  64    (8) Gnana Bhaskar Paramatmuni Venkata d. Pietro Rimondini   6-1; 3-6; 7-5
  64    (12) Terrell Whitehurst d. Joshua Joshua Bode   6-0; 6-0
  64    Reese Daly d. Tengiz Atakhanov   2-6; 7-5; 6-2
  64    Sam Riffice d. Mateo Ruiz De Somocurcio   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  64    Daniel Maese d. (7) Gabriel Francisco Cucalon Jacques   6-2; 6-1
  64    (9) Santiago Salazar d. Aleksei Wisekal   6-0; 6-0
  64    Marc Yurgenson d. Michael Antoine Gad   6-3; 6-2
  64    Pedro Platzeck Cavalcante d. Connor Masella   6-0; 6-3
  64    (6) William Kirkman d. Daniel Soyfer   6-4; 6-2
  64    (16) Ricky Hendler d. Vineet Vemulapally   6-0; 6-1
  64    Philip Antohi d. Davis Davis Carvalho   7-6(2); 6-4
  64    Dane Dunlap d. Jakub Wojcik   6-4; 6-2
  64    (5) Ninan Kumar d. Bryce Shelton   6-1; 6-3
  64    Gustavo Soares Torre Sa d. (11) George Cartledge   6-3; 6-4
  64    Zandrix Acob d. Jesse Flores   6-3; 7-5
  64    William Shkrob d. John Page   6-1; 6-1
  64    (4) Matthew Hutchinson d. Paul An'drey Pierre-Louis   6-1; 1-6; 6-2
  64    (15) Stefan Cooper d. Gregory Anderson   6-1; 6-3
  64    Sam Swank d. Galen Arney   6-3; 6-3
  64    Patrick Murray d. James Wich   6-2; 6-0
  64    Daniel Levine d. Pedro Gabriel Rodrigues   6-1; 6-1
  64    (13) Roberto Bazzarella d. Xavier Oshinowo   6-3; 5-7; 6-2
  64    Yale Goldberg d. Tristan Bautil   6-1; 2-0; Retired
  64    Paul Thirouin d. Nicholas Springer   6-3; 0-6; 6-3
  64    Sterling Galli d. (2) Juan Alanis   6-3; 6-3
  64    (14) Artem Gorelov d. Luis Moreno   6-4; 6-0
  64    Alexander Knight d. Jared C. Woodson   6-0; 6-2
  64    emil Reinberg d. Jake Gabay   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  64    (1) Alexey Aleshchev d. James Bachety   6-0; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 18, 2013 at 10:02 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative