L1 Sportime Bethpage Eastern Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles - Q   
  16    Oren Vasser d. Ronald Hohmann   6-1; 7-6(1)
  16    Kyle Gower d. Ethan Leon   6-2; 6-1
  16    Anjor Tripathi d. Michael Tyutyunik   6-0; 6-0
  16    Satish Kumar d. Michael Medvedev   6-4; 6-3
  16    Tomas Kopczynski d. Joshua Berman   6-0; 6-3
  16    Justin Wang d. Patrick Maloney   6-2; 7-6; 7-6(6))
  16    William Turchetta d. Mark Julian Baker   6-2; 2-6; 10-6
  16    Karl Poling d. Lucas Biondi   7-5; 5-7; 10-6
  32    Ronald Hohmann d. Daniel Pellerito   Wo (emerg)
  32    Oren Vasser d. James Dill   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ethan Leon d. Ethan Moszkowski   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Tyutyunik d. Brian Burr   Def (ns)
  32    Anjor Tripathi d. Sam Vagner   6-4; 2-6; 10-3
  32    Satish Kumar d. Derrick Mu   6-2; 6-1
  32    Michael Medvedev d. Gabriel Sifuentes   6-0; 6-0
  32    Tomas Kopczynski d. Dylan Friedman   6-0; 6-2
  32    Joshua Berman d. Pete Siozios   7-6; 7-5
  32    Justin Wang d. Henry Hochfelder   6-2; 6-3
  32    Patrick Maloney d. Jeffrey Gorilovsky   6-3; 6-3
  32    Mark Julian Baker d. Daniel Weitz   6-4; 6-4
  32    William Turchetta d. Oliver Jevtovic   6-3; 6-2
  32    Karl Poling d. Steven Sun   6-1; 6-2
  32    Lucas Biondi d. Daniel Meinster   6-1; 6-2
  64    Ronald Hohmann d. David Mizrahi   6-3; 6-4
  64    Oren Vasser d. David Moldovan   6-1; 6-1
  64    James Dill d. Alex vanLent   Wd (inj)
  64    Ethan Leon d. Brady Berman   6-0; 6-2
  64    Ethan Moszkowski d. Jonathan Agyeno   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kyle Gower d. Brandon Grill   2-6; 6-2; 10-4
  64    Michael Tyutyunik d. Nicolas Demaria   6-4; 7-5
  64    Anjor Tripathi d. Timothy Nacca   6-4; 6-4
  64    Sam Vagner d. Adam Wilck   6-0; 6-1
  64    Derrick Mu d. Spencer Lowitz   6-4; 6-2
  64    Michael Medvedev d. Mark Roh   6-3; 6-2
  64    Gabriel Sifuentes d. Clayton Thompson   Wd (emerg)
  64    Dylan Friedman d. Jack Goldman   6-0; 6-1
  64    Tomas Kopczynski d. Brett Winters   6-3; 6-2
  64    Joshua Berman d. Matthew Porges   6-1; 6-1
  64    Henry Hochfelder d. Timothy Serignese   6-3; 6-3
  64    Justin Wang d. Hayden Cassone   6-2; 4-6; 10-8
  64    Jeffrey Gorilovsky d. Max Egna   6-2; 6-3
  64    Mark Julian Baker d. Christopher Kolesnik   7-6(5); 6-2
  64    Daniel Weitz d. Mitchell Mu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Oliver Jevtovic d. Lazar Markovic   6-1; 7-5
  64    Steven Sun d. Thomas Yu   6-2; 6-2
  64    Karl Poling d. Austin Egna   6-3; 6-0
  64    Daniel Meinster d. David Pines   6-2; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2013 at 12:15 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative