Cincinnati Area Qualifier G18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Mehvish Safdar d. Cassidy Hicks   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Cassidy Hicks d. Sandy Niehaus   Wd (ill)
  SF    Mehvish Safdar d. Aundrea Busse   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sandy Niehaus d. Nicole Soutar   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Cassidy Hicks d. Amina Ismail   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Mehvish Safdar d. Waverly Wituski   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Aundrea Busse d. Nina Cepeda   6-4; 7-6(4)
  16    Sandy Niehaus d. Madeline Boster   6-1; 6-0
  16    Nicole Soutar d. Grace Kallenberg   6-0; 7-5
  16    Amina Ismail d. Sharon Danquah   6-2; 6-2
  16    Cassidy Hicks d. Bess Fley   6-1; 6-0
  16    Waverly Wituski d. Cheryl Fladung   6-0; 6-0
  16    Mehvish Safdar d. Claire Herdina   6-0; 6-0
  16    Nina Cepeda d. Julie Brockman   6-4; 6-3
  16    Aundrea Busse d. Caroline Krumme   6-2; 6-0
  32    Madeline Boster d. Morgan Bernard   6-3; 6-1
  32    Nicole Soutar d. Sydney Landers   7-6(6); 6-0
  32    Grace Kallenberg d. Kristen Behrens   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sharon Danquah d. Brooke Sabo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Bess Fley d. Elizabeth Staley   Wd (inj)
  32    Cassidy Hicks d. Lynn Kelly   6-0; 6-4
  32    Cheryl Fladung d. Kaitlyn Venters   6-3; 6-1
  32    Waverly Wituski d. Abby Herman   6-3; 6-1
  32    Claire Herdina d. Gabrielle Peck   6-0; 6-4
  32    Julie Brockman d. Diana Margarita Suarez   6-2; 0-6; 10-6
  32    Nina Cepeda d. Ria Shah   6-0; 6-1
  32    Caroline Krumme d. Radhika Pandit   6-1; 6-0

Consolation:
  QQ    Caroline Krumme d. Julie Brockman   Wd (emerg)
  QQ    Lynn Kelly d. Claire Herdina   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Sharon Danquah d. Bess Fley   Wo (ill)
  QQ    Madeline Boster d. Diana Margarita Suarez   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Caroline Krumme d. Morgan Bernard   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Julie Brockman d. Kristen Behrens   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Claire Herdina d. Brooke Sabo   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Lynn Kelly d. Cheryl Fladung   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Bess Fley d. Abby Herman   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Sharon Danquah d. Gabrielle Peck   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Diana Margarita Suarez d. Grace Kallenberg   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Madeline Boster d. Radhika Pandit   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kristen Behrens d. Sydney Landers   7-6(2); 6-1
  R1    Abby Herman d. Kaitlyn Venters   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  R1    Diana Margarita Suarez d. Ria Shah   6-0; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 26, 2013 at 7:28 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative