L1 Mendham Eastern Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles - MD   
  F    Daniel Grunberger d. Shawn Hadavi   6-3; 2-6; 6-4
  PL    Nicolas Podesta d. Nicholas Crystal   Wo (inj)
  SF    Shawn Hadavi d. Nicolas Podesta   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Daniel Grunberger d. Nicholas Crystal   6-7(5); 6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Shawn Hadavi d. Justin Fields   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nicolas Podesta d. Nicholai Westergaard   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Daniel Grunberger d. Kyle Mautner   6-2; 7-6(4)
  QF    Nicholas Crystal d. Matthew Nardella   7-6(4); 4-6; 6-2
  16    Shawn Hadavi d. Andrew Arnaboldi   6-1; 6-2
  16    Justin Fields d. Ethan Bogard   4-6; 6-3; 6-1
  16    Nicolas Podesta d. Aidan McNulty   7-6(5); 6-3
  16    Nicholai Westergaard d. Oliver Sec   3-6; 6-7(4); 6-4
  16    Kyle Mautner d. Alexander Lebedev   6-2; 6-4
  16    Daniel Grunberger d. Josh Silverstein   6-2; 4-6; 6-3
  16    Nicholas Crystal d. Sachin Raghavan   6-2; 6-3
  16    Matthew Nardella d. Tyler Schick   6-4; 6-2
  32    Shawn Hadavi d. Richard Rangga   6-3; 6-3
  32    Andrew Arnaboldi d. Lucas Pickering   6-7(5); 6-3; 6-3
  32    Justin Fields d. Myles Schalet   6-4; 0-6; 6-2
  32    Ethan Bogard d. Courtney Murphy   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(2)
  32    Nicolas Podesta d. Vihar Shah   6-2; 6-2
  32    Aidan McNulty d. Blake Niehaus   6-1; 6-2
  32    Nicholai Westergaard d. Artemie Amari   6-4; 6-3
  32    Oliver Sec d. Win Smith   2-6; 6-3; 6-1
  32    Kyle Mautner d. Gabe Tishman   6-2; 6-2
  32    Alexander Lebedev d. Joshua Yablon   15-0Ret (inj)
  32    Josh Silverstein d. Taiyo Hamanaka   6-1; 7-6(5)
  32    Daniel Grunberger d. Frenk Kote   7-5; 6-0
  32    Sachin Raghavan d. Michael Selin   2-6; 7-6(3); 7-6(4)Ret (inj)
  32    Nicholas Crystal d. Artem Khrapko   7-6(4); 6-3
  32    Tyler Schick d. Richard Sec   6-3; 6-1
  32    Matthew Nardella d. Nicolas Bradley   6-3; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Alexander Lebedev d. Matthew Nardella   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Alexander Lebedev d. Nicholai Westergaard   Wd (inj)
  SF    Matthew Nardella d. Kyle Mautner   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Nicholai Westergaard d. Richard Rangga   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Alexander Lebedev d. Justin Fields   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Matthew Nardella d. Taiyo Hamanaka   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Kyle Mautner d. Nicolas Bradley   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QQ    Richard Rangga d. Sachin Raghavan   3-6; 7-6(7); 10-4
  QQ    Alexander Lebedev d. Josh Silverstein   4-6; 7-5; 11-9
  QQ    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Oliver Sec   3-6; 6-4; 10-8
  QQ    Nicolas Bradley d. Artem Khrapko   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Richard Rangga d. Tyler Schick   Wo (inj)
  R2    Sachin Raghavan d. Myles Schalet   6-4; 7-6(1)
  R2    Josh Silverstein d. Blake Niehaus   Wo (emerg)
  R2    Alexander Lebedev d. Artemie Amari   5-7; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Oliver Sec d. Gabe Tishman   7-6(7); 4-6; 10-7
  R2    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Aidan McNulty   Wo (inj)
  R2    Artem Khrapko d. Ethan Bogard   3-0Ret (inj)
  R2    Nicolas Bradley d. Andrew Arnaboldi   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Richard Rangga d. Lucas Pickering   3-6; 7-6(5); 10-6
  R1    Myles Schalet d. Courtney Murphy   7-5; 7-6(5)
  R1    Blake Niehaus d. Vihar Shah   Wo (emerg)
  R1    Artemie Amari d. Win Smith   6-4; 5-7; 10-1
  R1    Gabe Tishman d. Joshua Yablon   Wo (inj)
  R1    Taiyo Hamanaka d. Frenk Kote   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  R1    Artem Khrapko d. Michael Selin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nicolas Bradley d. Richard Sec   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2013 at 7:25 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative