L1 Point Set Eastern Des. Closed
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles - MD   
  F    Maverick Lin d. Brenden Volk   6-2; 6-4
  PL    Matthew Gamble d. Michael Chen   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Brenden Volk d. Michael Chen   3-6; 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Maverick Lin d. Matthew Gamble   6-1; 4-6; 6-1
  QF    Brenden Volk d. Justin Lee   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Michael Chen d. Felipe Osses-Konig   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Maverick Lin d. Sam Turchetta   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Matthew Gamble d. Marcus Smith   6-0; 6-0
  16    Brenden Volk d. Jimmy Purdy   6-1; 4-6; 6-2
  16    Justin Lee d. Christopher Auteri   6-1; 6-1
  16    Michael Chen d. Noah Sutter   6-2; 6-1
  16    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Edan Sossen   6-2; 6-3
  16    Maverick Lin d. Jesse Levitin   6-1; 6-1
  16    Sam Turchetta d. James Aronson   6-1; 6-4
  16    Marcus Smith d. William Trang   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matthew Gamble d. Jack Turchetta   6-2; 7-5
  32    Brenden Volk d. Finbar Talcott   6-0; 6-0
  32    Jimmy Purdy d. Sam Farber   6-3; 6-2
  32    Justin Lee d. Athell Bennett   6-2; 6-4
  32    Christopher Auteri d. Anthony Caputo   4-6; 6-2; 6-3
  32    Michael Chen d. Lubomir Cuba   6-3; 4-6; 6-3
  32    Noah Sutter d. Eric Wagner   6-4; 6-2
  32    Edan Sossen d. William Blumberg   0-15Ret (inj)
  32    Felipe Osses-Konig d. Bryant Born   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  32    Jesse Levitin d. Ananth Raghavan   6-4; 6-3
  32    Maverick Lin d. Christopher Salisbury   6-2; 6-2
  32    James Aronson d. Gal Sossen   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sam Turchetta d. Julian Rozenstein   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Marcus Smith d. Justin Park   Def (late)
  32    William Trang d. Jordan Benjamin   Def (late)
  32    Jack Turchetta d. Jeffrey Rodgers   Def (late)
  32    Matthew Gamble d. Joshua Marchalik   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jack Turchetta d. Sam Turchetta   5-5Ret (inj)
  SF    Jack Turchetta d. Justin Lee   6-4Ret (inj)
  SF    Sam Turchetta d. Marcus Smith   366310-7
  QF    Jack Turchetta d. Felipe Osses-Konig   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Justin Lee d. Lubomir Cuba   266210-7
  QF    Marcus Smith d. Edan Sossen   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Sam Turchetta d. Jordan Benjamin   603610-8
  QQ    Jack Turchetta d. Anthony Caputo   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Lubomir Cuba d. Bryant Born   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Edan Sossen d. Gal Sossen   0-15Ret (ill)
  QQ    Jordan Benjamin d. Jimmy Purdy   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jack Turchetta d. Finbar Talcott   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Anthony Caputo d. William Trang   Wo (ill)
  R2    Lubomir Cuba d. James Aronson   266310-4
  R2    Bryant Born d. Jesse Levitin   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Edan Sossen d. Ananth Raghavan   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Gal Sossen d. Noah Sutter   Wo (inj)
  R2    Jordan Benjamin d. Christopher Auteri   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Jimmy Purdy d. Joshua Marchalik   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Finbar Talcott d. Sam Farber   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Anthony Caputo d. Athell Bennett   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Lubomir Cuba d. Eric Wagner   7-6; 3-1Ret (emerg)
  R1    Bryant Born d. William Blumberg   Wo (inj)
  R1    Ananth Raghavan d. Christopher Salisbury   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Gal Sossen d. Julian Rozenstein   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jordan Benjamin d. Justin Park   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Joshua Marchalik d. Jeffrey Rodgers   6-3; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 27, 2013 at 4:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative