Cincinnati Area Qualifier B18-14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jeremy Schneider d. Nicholas Lang   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Lang d. Tristan Nosek   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jeremy Schneider d. Phillip Gruber   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Lang d. Brian Goodman   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Tristan Nosek d. Andrew Gordon   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Phillip Gruber d. Elliot Bostick   7-5; 4-6; 10-2
  QF    Jeremy Schneider d. Christopher Bak   3-6; 7-5; 10-5
  16    Nicholas Lang d. Shawn Eldridge   6-2; 7-5
  16    Brian Goodman d. Devon Dulin   4-6; 6-4; 10-6
  16    Tristan Nosek d. Matthew Momper   6-1; 6-0
  16    Andrew Gordon d. Alexander Genbauffe   6-0; 6-1
  16    Elliot Bostick d. Andrew Beckerich   6-0; 6-1
  16    Phillip Gruber d. Luke Groene   6-3; 6-0
  16    Christopher Bak d. Brandon Peck   6-2; 6-1
  16    Jeremy Schneider d. Aron Bercz   6-1; 6-4
  32    Shawn Eldridge d. Adam Bercz   6-2; 6-4
  32    Devon Dulin d. Nicholas Ruscello   6-2; 6-4
  32    Matthew Momper d. Ian Mandybur   6-1; 6-4
  32    Andrew Gordon d. Anirudh Vadlamani   6-0; 6-1
  32    Andrew Beckerich d. Kyle Honschopp   6-0; 6-0
  32    Luke Groene d. Andrew Philip   7-6(2); 5-7; 10-8
  32    Christopher Bak d. Craig Heim   6-4; 6-1
  32    Aron Bercz d. Austin Hensley   6-2; 6-4

Consolation:
  F    Elliot Bostick d. Andrew Gordon   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Andrew Gordon d. Brian Goodman   6-3; 7-6(4)
  SF    Elliot Bostick d. Christopher Bak   7-6(3); 6-3
  QF    Andrew Gordon d. Adam Bercz   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Brian Goodman d. Andrew Beckerich   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Christopher Bak d. Andrew Philip   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Elliot Bostick d. Shawn Eldridge   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  QQ    Adam Bercz d. Nicholas Ruscello   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Andrew Beckerich d. Luke Groene   6-4; 6-3
  QQ    Andrew Philip d. Alexander Genbauffe   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Shawn Eldridge d. Craig Heim   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Adam Bercz d. Aron Bercz   7-6(3); 3-6; 10-7
  R2    Nicholas Ruscello d. Brandon Peck   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Luke Groene d. Ian Mandybur   7-6(2); 6-4
  R2    Andrew Beckerich d. Anirudh Vadlamani   Wd (inj)
  R2    Alexander Genbauffe d. Kyle Honschopp   Wd (emerg)
  R2    Andrew Philip d. Matthew Momper   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Craig Heim d. Devon Dulin   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Shawn Eldridge d. Austin Hensley   4-6; 6-2; 10-7


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 30, 2013 at 12:01 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative