ITA BG18 Memorial Day Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Bianca Mok d. Summer Dvorak   1-6; 7-5; 6-0
  SF    Bianca Mok d. Taylor Calton   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Summer Dvorak d. Nicole Kalhorn   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Bianca Mok d. Katie Sweet   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Taylor Calton d. Hannah Tatlock   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Summer Dvorak d. Madeline Foley   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Nicole Kalhorn d. Erin Blessing   7-5; 6-4
  16    Bianca Mok d. Skylar Schossberger   6-2; 6-0
  16    Katie Sweet d. Brooke Burnside   6-3; 6-2
  16    Taylor Calton d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-1; 6-0
  16    Hannah Tatlock d. Cydnee Wilkinson   7-6; 1-6; 7-6
  16    Summer Dvorak d. Devon Austin-Canning   6-1; 6-0
  16    Madeline Foley d. Tiffany Newell   6-4; 6-4
  16    Erin Blessing d. Emily Tanner   6-4; 6-2
  16    Nicole Kalhorn d. Ellie Gamble   6-3; 6-1
  32    Bianca Mok d. Natassja Westover   6-0; 6-0
  32    Skylar Schossberger d. Killian Doran   6-2; 6-4
  32    Katie Sweet d. Tresa Bild   6-0; 6-0
  32    Brooke Burnside d. Kaitlyn Iwasaki   6-0; 6-1
  32    Taylor Calton d. Alexa Brandt   6-3; 6-3
  32    Eva-Lou Edwards d. Brianna Turley   Wo (inj)
  32    Cydnee Wilkinson d. Hannah Uhlenkott   6-1; 6-0
  32    Hannah Tatlock d. Madison Maloney   Wo (emerg)
  32    Devon Austin-Canning d. Megan Knudsen   6-0; 6-1
  32    Summer Dvorak d. Christine Olivo   6-0; 6-1
  32    Tiffany Newell d. Alexis Turley   Wo (inj)
  32    Madeline Foley d. Ella Samer   6-0; 6-2
  32    Emily Tanner d. Madeline Saunders   6-1; 6-4
  32    Erin Blessing d. Caitlin McHugh   6-0; 6-1
  32    Ellie Gamble d. Solveig Karlsen   6-3; 6-0
  32    Nicole Kalhorn d. Sarah Clifford   5-7; 6-1; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Alexa Brandt d. Christine Olivo   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alexa Brandt d. Killian Doran   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Christine Olivo d. Madeline Saunders   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Killian Doran d. Kaitlyn Iwasaki   6-4; 1-6; 6-4
  QF    Alexa Brandt d. Hannah Uhlenkott   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Christine Olivo d. Ella Samer   7-6; 6-1
  QF    Madeline Saunders d. Sarah Clifford   1-6; 6-3; 6-2
  R1    Killian Doran d. Natassja Westover   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Kaitlyn Iwasaki d. Tresa Bild   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Alexa Brandt d. Brianna Turley   Wd (inj)
  R1    Hannah Uhlenkott d. Madison Maloney   Wd (emerg)
  R1    Christine Olivo d. Megan Knudsen   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Ella Samer d. Alexis Turley   Wo (inj)
  R1    Madeline Saunders d. Caitlin McHugh   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Sarah Clifford d. Solveig Karlsen   7-6; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Ellie Gamble d. Brooke Burnside   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Brooke Burnside d. Eva-Lou Edwards   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ellie Gamble d. Tiffany Newell   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  QF    Brooke Burnside d. Skylar Schossberger   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Eva-Lou Edwards d. Cydnee Wilkinson   Wo (inj)
  QF    Tiffany Newell d. Devon Austin-Canning   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Ellie Gamble d. Emily Tanner   6-3; 4-6; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Solveig Karlsen d. Tresa Bild   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Solveig Karlsen d. Megan Knudsen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Tresa Bild d. Natassja Westover   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Megan Knudsen d. Alexis Turley   Wd (inj)
  QF    Solveig Karlsen d. Caitlin McHugh   6-1; 6-2

Northwest Draw:
  F    Skylar Schossberger d. Emily Tanner   7-6; 7-5
  SF    Skylar Schossberger d. Cydnee Wilkinson  
  SF    Emily Tanner d. Devon Austin-Canning   6-0; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Erin Blessing d. Katie Sweet   3-6; 6-0; 10-4
  SF    Katie Sweet d. Hannah Tatlock   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Erin Blessing d. Madeline Foley   6-3; 6-2

Southwest Draw:
  F    Sarah Clifford d. Kaitlyn Iwasaki   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Kaitlyn Iwasaki d. Hannah Uhlenkott   4-6; 6-2; 13-11
  SF    Sarah Clifford d. Ella Samer   7-5; 6-3

Southeast Draw:
  F    Caitlin McHugh d. Natassja Westover   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Caitlin McHugh d. Alexis Turley   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2013 at 1:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative