NC State Tar Heel Qualifier
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Anudeep Kodali d. Nick Stachowiak   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Blaine Boyden d. Daniel Belsito   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Anudeep Kodali d. Daniel Belsito   6-2; 7-6(6))
  SF    Nick Stachowiak d. Blaine Boyden   2-6; 6-3; 6-4
  QF    Daniel Belsito d. Michael Ogden   5-7; 6-2; 7-5
  QF    Anudeep Kodali d. Christian Hess   6-4; 4-6; 7-6(4)
  QF    Nick Stachowiak d. John Karlawish   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Blaine Boyden d. Grey Hamilton   6-0; 7-5
  16    Daniel Belsito d. Will Ockerman   6-3; 6-2
  16    Michael Ogden d. Alexander Jones   6-3; 6-3
  16    Christian Hess d. Scott Taylor   6-4; 6-1
  16    Anudeep Kodali d. Matthew Galush   6-3; 3-6; 6-2
  16    Nick Stachowiak d. Klein Evans   6-2; 6-1
  16    John Karlawish d. George Lovitt   6-1; 6-4
  16    Grey Hamilton d. Logan Weber   6-1; 6-1
  16    Blaine Boyden d. Louis Rico   7-5; 6-2
  32    Daniel Belsito d. Philippe Lauture   6-4; 6-3
  32    Will Ockerman d. Burke Riley   6-2; 6-0
  32    Michael Ogden d. Austin Cobb   6-4; 6-0
  32    Alexander Jones d. Benjamin Wayand   6-1; 6-0
  32    Scott Taylor d. Tyler Smith   6-2; 6-0
  32    Christian Hess d. Bryan Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  32    Matthew Galush d. Alexander Yang   6-0; 6-3
  32    Anudeep Kodali d. Bennett Crane   7-5; 6-3
  32    Klein Evans d. Max Fritsch   3-6; 7-5; 6-3
  32    Nick Stachowiak d. Cre Still   6-0; 6-0
  32    John Karlawish d. Allan Lock   6-3; 6-3
  32    George Lovitt d. Justin Warren   6-1; 6-1
  32    Grey Hamilton d. Kevin Wu   6-0; 6-0
  32    Logan Weber d. Carter Gay   6-0; 6-1
  32    Louis Rico d. Austin Allen   6-2; 6-2
  32    Blaine Boyden d. Ravi Tewari   6-0; 6-2
  64    Daniel Belsito d. Joseph Schrader   6-2; 6-4
  64    Philippe Lauture d. Jack Devonport   6-0; 6-0
  64    Will Ockerman d. Patrick Mulqueen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Burke Riley d. Nate Rowell   6-4; 3-6; 6-2
  64    Michael Ogden d. Greg Dow   6-1; 6-2
  64    Austin Cobb d. Franklin Butler   6-1; 6-2
  64    Alexander Jones d. Eli Abernethy   7-6; 6-4
  64    Benjamin Wayand d. Christopher Dumais   6-1; 6-1
  64    Scott Taylor d. Jensen Martin   1-6; 6-2; 7-5
  64    Tyler Smith d. Jack Pyritz   6-3; 7-6
  64    Christian Hess d. Calvin Ma   7-6(5); 6-4
  64    Bryan Zhang d. Taylor Gaines   6-1; 6-0
  64    Matthew Galush d. Dylan Dinkins   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alexander Yang d. Alex Dunn   6-2; 6-1
  64    Bennett Crane d. Jackson Plyler   6-0; 6-0
  64    Anudeep Kodali d. Campbell Stone   6-0; 6-0
  64    Max Fritsch d. William Wall   6-1; 6-2
  64    Klein Evans d. Justin Panepinto   6-0; 6-0
  64    Cre Still d. Jack Phillips   7-6; 6-3
  64    Nick Stachowiak d. Benjamin Williams   6--1; 6-1
  64    Allan Lock d. Ashwin Iyer   6-1; 6-1
  64    John Karlawish d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-1; 6-2
  64    George Lovitt d. Spencer Schinkel   6-0; 6-3
  64    Justin Warren d. Ondrej Drobny   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kevin Wu d. Rohan Chandrasekhar   7-6(3); 6-3
  64    Grey Hamilton d. Taylor Boole   6-3; 6-1
  64    Carter Gay d. Jim Mantyh   6-5; 6-1
  64    Logan Weber d. Brian Freiburghouse   6-2; 6-4
  64    Austin Allen d. Matthew Whitney   6-2; 6-2
  64    Louis Rico d. Michael Bass   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ravi Tewari d. Christian Jacobsen   6-3; 6-3
  64    Blaine Boyden d. Joel Dunlap   6-2; 6-0

Consolation:
  SF    Grey Hamilton d. John Karlawish   1-6; 6-2; 1-0(6)
  SF    Michael Ogden d. Philippe Lauture   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  QF    John Karlawish d. Matthew Galush   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  QF    Grey Hamilton d. Alexander Jones   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Michael Ogden d. Louis Rico   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Philippe Lauture d. Christian Hess   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Matthew Galush d. Scott Taylor   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Alexander Jones d. Will Ockerman   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Louis Rico d. Nicholas McDaniel   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Philippe Lauture d. George Lovitt   6-0; 6-1
  R3    Matthew Galush d. Joseph Schrader   6-0; 6-0
  R3    Scott Taylor d. Greg Dow   6-1; 6-2
  R3    Alexander Jones d. Justin Warren   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Will Ockerman d. Campbell Stone   6-0; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  R3    Louis Rico d. Alexander Yang   6-7(0); 6-1; 1-0(7)
  R3    Nicholas McDaniel d. Logan Weber   1-6; 6-0; 1-0(6)
  R3    George Lovitt d. Benjamin Wayand   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Philippe Lauture d. Klein Evans   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Joseph Schrader d. Patrick Mulqueen   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(4)
  3Q    Greg Dow d. Eli Abernethy   7-6(3); 6-2
  3Q    Justin Warren d. Calvin Ma   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Campbell Stone d. Cre Still   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Alexander Yang d. William Wall   6-1; 6-2
  3Q    Nicholas McDaniel d. Spencer Schinkel   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Benjamin Wayand d. Brian Freiburghouse   6-4; 6-4
  3Q    Philippe Lauture d. Matthew Whitney   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Joseph Schrader d. Ravi Tewari   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(10)
  R2    Patrick Mulqueen d. Austin Allen   7-5; 1-6; 1-0(6
  R2    Greg Dow d. Carter Gay   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Eli Abernethy d. Kevin Wu   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Justin Warren d. Jack Pyritz   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Calvin Ma d. Allan Lock   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Cre Still d. Alex Dunn   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Campbell Stone d. Max Fritsch   6-3; 6-3
  R2    William Wall d. Bennett Crane   Wo (inj)
  R2    Alexander Yang d. Jack Phillips   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Nicholas McDaniel d. Bryan Zhang   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Spencer Schinkel d. Tyler Smith   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Benjamin Wayand d. Taylor Boole   7-6(6)); 6-3
  R2    Brian Freiburghouse d. Austin Cobb   7-6(4)); 6-0
  R2    Matthew Whitney d. Burke Riley   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Philippe Lauture d. Joel Dunlap   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Schrader d. Jack Devonport   7-6(2); 6-2
  R1    Patrick Mulqueen d. Nate Rowell   6-1; 7-6(1)
  R1    Greg Dow d. Franklin Butler   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Eli Abernethy d. Christopher Dumais   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Jack Pyritz d. Jensen Martin   Wo (inj)
  R1    Calvin Ma d. Taylor Gaines   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Alex Dunn d. Dylan Dinkins   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Campbell Stone d. Jackson Plyler   6-0; 6-2
  R1    William Wall d. Justin Panepinto   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Jack Phillips d. Benjamin Williams   4-6; 6-0; 7-6(4))
  R1    Nicholas McDaniel d. Ashwin Iyer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Spencer Schinkel d. Ondrej Drobny   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Taylor Boole d. Rohan Chandrasekhar   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Brian Freiburghouse d. Jim Mantyh   1-6; 6-3; 7-6(2))
  R1    Matthew Whitney d. Michael Bass   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Joel Dunlap d. Christian Jacobsen   6-1; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 28, 2013 at 2:24 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative