Gulfstream Designated BG18
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Alexandru Gozun d. Sebastian Beltrame   4-6; 6-3; 10-6
  PL    Jose Gracia d. Terrance Whitehurst   7-6(5); 7-6(4)
  SF    Alexandru Gozun d. Terrance Whitehurst   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Sebastian Beltrame d. Jose Gracia   6-7(1; 6-3; 15-13
  QF    Alexandru Gozun d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Terrance Whitehurst d. Chase Perez-Blanco   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sebastian Beltrame d. Jordan Belga   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jose Gracia d. Christian Langmo   6-3; 6-1
  16    Terrell Whitehurst d. Roy Lederman   6-1; 6-2
  16    Alexandru Gozun d. Baker Newman   6-4; 6-3
  16    Terrance Whitehurst d. Sebastian Acuna   6-2; 7-5
  16    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Alexander Knight   7-5; 7-6(3)
  16    Sebastian Beltrame d. Joshua Goodman   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jordan Belga d. Sunay Bhat   6-0; 6-1
  16    Christian Langmo d. Nikola Samardzic   6-1; 6-3
  16    Jose Gracia d. Jake Stefanik   6-2; 6-1
  32    Roy Lederman d. Jonathan Heidenberg   6-4; 6-3
  32    Terrell Whitehurst d. Zandrix Acob   3-6; 6-4; 13-11
  32    Baker Newman d. David Metz   6-3; 6-3
  32    Alexandru Gozun d. Adam Ambrozy   6-3; 6-3
  32    Terrance Whitehurst d. Logan Walker   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sebastian Acuna d. Dan Stefan   7-6(5); 3-6; 10-3
  32    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Tate Allwardt   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Alexander Knight d. Lucas Dages   6-1; 6-0
  32    Joshua Goodman d. Trey Nickerson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Sebastian Beltrame d. Alexander Gitin   6-1; 6-3
  32    Sunay Bhat d. Stephen Goldman   1-6; 7-6(5); 10-7
  32    Jordan Belga d. Cole Fiegel   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  32    Nikola Samardzic d. Christian Haushammer   6-0; 6-4
  32    Christian Langmo d. Mirko Radosevic   6-4; 6-4
  32    Jake Stefanik d. Daniel O'Connor   6-2; 5-7; 11-9
  32    Jose Gracia d. Gianlucca Massa   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Baker Newman d. Chase Perez-Blanco   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Tate Allwardt   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Baker Newman d. Christian Langmo   7-6; 6-4
  QF    Chase Perez-Blanco d. Nikola Samardzic   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Tate Allwardt d. Terrell Whitehurst   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Christian Langmo d. Alexander Knight   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Baker Newman d. Jordan Belga   6-4; 3-6; 10-2
  QQ    Nikola Samardzic d. Jake Stefanik   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Tate Allwardt d. Sunay Bhat   6-1; 6-0
  QQ    Alexander Knight d. Stephen Goldman   6-3; 6-2
  QQ    Baker Newman d. Gianlucca Massa   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Jake Stefanik d. Zandrix Acob   3-6; 7-6(4); 10-8
  R2    Nikola Samardzic d. Adam Ambrozy   6-4; 6-2
  R2    Sunay Bhat d. Logan Walker   7-6(5); 6-4
  R2    Tate Allwardt d. Joshua Goodman   6-1; 6-4
  R2    Alexander Knight d. Alexander Gitin   7-6(3); 6-2
  R2    Stephen Goldman d. Sebastian Acuna   2-6; 6-2; 11-9
  R2    Baker Newman d. Mirko Radosevic   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Gianlucca Massa d. Roy Lederman   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Zandrix Acob d. Jonathan Heidenberg   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Adam Ambrozy d. David Metz   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Logan Walker d. Dan Stefan   Wo (inj)
  R1    Tate Allwardt d. Lucas Dages   Wo (inj)
  R1    Alexander Gitin d. Trey Nickerson   6-4; 6-1
  R1    Stephen Goldman d. Cole Fiegel   Wo (inj)
  R1    Mirko Radosevic d. Christian Haushammer   7-5; 6-3
  R1    Gianlucca Massa d. Daniel O'Connor   6-2; 6-0


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2013 at 10:10 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative