Arizona Jr. Chmps. BG14-12
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 8 Singlesback to top   
  F    Colton Johnson d. Wallace Halter   7-5; 7-2

All Boys' 8 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jared Perry d. Ntal Richards   2-4; 4-1; 1-0(5)
  PL    Henry Brown d. Rhys Williams   4-1; 5-4(4)
  SF    Ntal Richards d. Rhys Williams   5-3; 2-4; 1-0(6)
  SF    Jared Perry d. Henry Brown   4-1; 5-4(3)

Consolation:
  F    Arjun Moorthy d. Ivan Perisic   4-2; 2-1Ret (quit)
  SF    Ivan Perisic d. Kieran Black   3-5; 4-1; 1-0(2)
  SF    Arjun Moorthy d. Arun Moorthy   4-0; 4-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles GOLDback to top   
  F    Maximo Lawlor d. Cezar Rata   6-1; 6-3
  PL    Filipe Costa d. Abraham Yohannes   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Cezar Rata d. Filipe Costa   6-2; 4-6; 6-1
  SF    Maximo Lawlor d. Abraham Yohannes   1-6; 6-4; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Hunter Hootman d. Alex Alvarez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Alex Alvarez d. Logan Cromeens   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Hunter Hootman d. Jonathan Auh   6-4; 4-6; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles GOLD Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Cristian Alda d. Coleton Hootman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Cristian Alda d. Dylan Wang   4-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Coleton Hootman d. Rush Williams   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singles SILVERback to top   
  F    Andrew Chong d. Alexander Ierre   6-4; 6-7(6); 6-3
  PL    Jack Brown d. Mateo Moss   6-4; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Andrew Chong d. Jack Brown   4-6; 6-1; 7-6(4)
  SF    Alexander Ierre d. Mateo Moss   6-2; 6-2

Consolation:
  R2    Avinash Vikram d. Brandon Briganti   6-2; 4-6; 7-5

All Boys' 12 Singles SILVER Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles GOLDback to top   
  F    Cole Stofflet d. Brandon Stringfellow   7-6(3); 6-4
  PL    Carlos Hassey d. Griffin Sauer   6-2; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Cole Stofflet d. Carlos Hassey   4-6; 6-2; 6-4
  SF    Brandon Stringfellow d. Griffin Sauer   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Ethan Prost d. Andrew Fucci   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ethan Prost d. Christopher Fucci   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Andrew Fucci d. Sebastian Herrera   6-4; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles GOLD Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Hussein Elalami   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Niroop Vallabhaneni d. Joshua Xu   6-7(4); 6-3; 6-2
  SF    Hussein Elalami d. Yvan Montoya   6-3; 6-1

All Boys' 14 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles SILVERback to top   
  F    Christopher Gleason d. Daniel Wieland   6-2; 4-6; 7-5
  PL    George Brunacini d. Tyler Bergman   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Christopher Gleason d. Tyler Bergman   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Daniel Wieland d. George Brunacini   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Frederick Wentling d. Anirudh Ravichandran   3-6; 7-5; 6-2
  SF    Frederick Wentling d. Jack Gardner   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Anirudh Ravichandran d. Kaden Macor   6-3; 2-6; 6-4

All Boys' 14 Singles SILVER Matches
 
  Girls' 8 Singlesback to top   
  R1    Madeleine Halter d. Alyssa O'Ney   7-0; 7-1
  R1    Madeleine Halter d. Savannah Johnson   7-5; 7-4
  R1    Savannah Johnson d. Alyssa O'Ney   7-4; 7-3

All Girls' 8 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  F    Emily Flowers d. Teodora Vuksan   1-4; 4-0; 1-0(5)
  PL    Sereniti Johnson d. Alexandra Hannen   4-2; 4-0
  SF    Emily Flowers d. Sereniti Johnson   4-0; 4-0
  SF    Teodora Vuksan d. Alexandra Hannen   4-0; 4-0

Consolation:
  R2    Mikaela Correa d. Matilyn Wang   1-4; 4-2; 1-0(2)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Lauren Stein d. Maya Roderick   6-4; 6-0
  PL    McKenna Koenig d. Gabriela Moss   7-6(2); 5-7; 6-1
  SF    Lauren Stein d. McKenna Koenig   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Maya Roderick d. Gabriela Moss   6-1; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Jocelyn Massey d. Emily Nguyen   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jocelyn Massey d. Anna Neyestani   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Emily Nguyen d. Abigail Gorden   7-5; 6-2

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Hailey Stelse d. Emilija-Emi Visic   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Emilija-Emi Visic d. Julia Wieland   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Hailey Stelse d. Erica Stutz   6-4; 6-0

All Girls' 12 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles GOLDback to top   
  F    Grace Koester d. Sabrina Ramras   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Jamie Schroer d. Julia Lilien   6-3; 7-6(2)
  SF    Sabrina Ramras d. Julia Lilien   7-6(6); 6-1
  SF    Grace Koester d. Jamie Schroer   6-3; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Catherine Broerman d. Solymar Colling   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Solymar Colling d. Ava Neyestani   7-6(2); 1-6; 7-5
  SF    Catherine Broerman d. Lena Sweiss   6-2; 7-6(5)

All Girls' 14 Singles GOLD Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles QCONSback to top   
  F    Madeline Lamoreaux d. Emily Akin   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  SF    Emily Akin d. Abby Watson   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Madeline Lamoreaux d. Anya Lamoreaux   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 14 Singles QCONS Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles SILVERback to top   
  F    Misa Malkin d. Halle Zadro   6-0; 6-3
  PL    Luz Zamudio d. Lindsay Lampert   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Misa Malkin d. Luz Zamudio   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Halle Zadro d. Lindsay Lampert   2-6; 6-2; 7-5

Consolation:
  F    Natasha Puehse d. Sarah Adewumi   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Sarah Adewumi d. Paulina Lopez   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Natasha Puehse d. Elizabeth Antohi   6-0; 6-4

All Girls' 14 Singles SILVER Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 29, 2013 at 1:30 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative