ITA BG14 Memorial Day Circuit
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 14 Singles   
  F    Whitney Turley d. Amber Del Rosario   7-5; 4-6; 7-5
  SF    Amber Del Rosario d. Annie Walker   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Whitney Turley d. Sedona Gallagher   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Annie Walker d. Daria Shalina   1-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Amber Del Rosario d. Mackenzie Turley   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Sedona Gallagher d. Isabella Shelton   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Whitney Turley d. Audrey Boch-Collins   6-2; 6-2
  16    Annie Walker d. Nikoleta Nikoloff   6-0; 6-2
  16    Daria Shalina d. Anshika Singh   6-0; 6-4
  16    Amber Del Rosario d. McKenna Lloyd   6-0; 6-1
  16    Mackenzie Turley d. Sidnee Lavatai   6-4; 6-2
  16    Isabella Shelton d. Margot Shea   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sedona Gallagher d. Rachel Wurmbrand   6-1; 6-1
  16    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Annaliese County   6-3; 6-0
  16    Whitney Turley d. Morgan Hall   6-1; 6-1
  32    Annie Walker d. Addison Sepulveda   6-0; 6-1
  32    Nikoleta Nikoloff d. Selena Williams   6-4; 5-7; 7-6
  32    Anshika Singh d. Alissa Till   7-5; 6-4
  32    Daria Shalina d. Sara Schoenbeck   6-0; 6-0
  32    Amber Del Rosario d. Franny Shea   6-0; 6-2
  32    McKenna Lloyd d. Monika Ryan   6-4; 7-6
  32    Mackenzie Turley d. Sophie Henderson   6-3; 6-4
  32    Sidnee Lavatai d. Abbi Klein   6-1; 5-7; 6-1
  32    Margot Shea d. Sabrina Longson   6-3; 6-2
  32    Isabella Shelton d. Sarah Fleming   6-1; 6-0
  32    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Tatum Burger   6-2; 6-3
  32    Sedona Gallagher d. Katie Foley   6-0; 6-0
  32    Annaliese County d. Jessica Stewart   6-4; 6-1
  32    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Emily Strande   6-1; 6-2
  32    Morgan Hall d. Sara Alajbegovic   6-2; 6-3
  32    Whitney Turley d. Hannah Grossman   6-0; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Selena Williams d. Sarah Fleming   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Selena Williams d. Franny Shea   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sarah Fleming d. Emily Strande   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Selena Williams d. Alissa Till   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Franny Shea d. Abbi Klein   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sarah Fleming d. Tatum Burger   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Emily Strande d. Sara Alajbegovic   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Selena Williams d. Addison Sepulveda   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Alissa Till d. Sara Schoenbeck   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Franny Shea d. Monika Ryan   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Abbi Klein d. Sophie Henderson   6-3; 4-6; 6-2
  R1    Sarah Fleming d. Sabrina Longson   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tatum Burger d. Katie Foley   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Emily Strande d. Jessica Stewart   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sara Alajbegovic d. Hannah Grossman   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Sidnee Lavatai d. Rachel Wurmbrand   2-6; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Sidnee Lavatai d. Anshika Singh   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Annaliese County   6-7; 6-0; 6-2
  QF    Anshika Singh d. Nikoleta Nikoloff   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Sidnee Lavatai d. McKenna Lloyd   6-1; 5-7; 6-3
  QF    Rachel Wurmbrand d. Margot Shea   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Annaliese County d. Morgan Hall   5-3; 74-6; 7-6

South Draw:
  F    Katie Foley d. Sophie Henderson   7-6; 6-3
  SF    Sophie Henderson d. Addison Sepulveda   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Katie Foley d. Hannah Grossman   1-6; 6-0; 6-3
  QF    Addison Sepulveda d. Sara Schoenbeck   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Sophie Henderson d. Monika Ryan   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Katie Foley d. Sabrina Longson   6-3; 7-6
  QF    Hannah Grossman d. Jessica Stewart   7-5; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Morgan Hall d. Nikoleta Nikoloff   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Nikoleta Nikoloff d. McKenna Lloyd   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Morgan Hall d. Margot Shea   6-2; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Daria Shalina   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Daria Shalina d. Mackenzie Turley   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Audrey Boch-Collins d. Isabella Shelton   5-0Ret (ill)

Southwest Draw:
  SF    Alissa Till d. Abbi Klein   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Tatum Burger d. Sara Alajbegovic  

Southeast Draw:
  F    Monika Ryan d. Jessica Stewart   5-7; 6-4; 6-2
  SF    Monika Ryan d. Sara Schoenbeck   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Jessica Stewart d. Sabrina Longson   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 27, 2013 at 7:26 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative