USTA MW Memorial Day Weekend Tourn. L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Jj Wolf d. Daniel Boussom   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Boussom d. Jonathan Kroot   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jj Wolf d. Connor Johnston   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Boussom d. Gianni Ross   2-6; 6-4; 10-7
  QF    Jonathan Kroot d. Ian Landwehr   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Jj Wolf d. David Beasley   1-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Connor Johnston d. Temilope Adelakun   6-2; 3-6; 11-9
  16    Daniel Boussom d. Steward Sell   6-1; 6-0
  16    Gianni Ross d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jonathan Kroot d. Jason Kerst   6-3; 1-6; 12-10
  16    Ian Landwehr d. Bryan Yoshino   6-1; 6-1
  16    David Beasley d. Kevin Rothstein   6-1; 6-0
  16    Jj Wolf d. Robin Engel   6-3; 6-0
  16    Temilope Adelakun d. Nicholas Werner   6-2; 3-6; 15-13
  16    Connor Johnston d. Josh Mukherjee   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Boussom d. Kristopher Ortega   3-6; 7-5; 10-3
  32    Steward Sell d. John Armstrong   6-0; 6-0
  32    Gianni Ross d. Justin Hyman   7-5; 6-4
  32    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Chase Peery   4-6; 6-3; 10-8
  32    Jonathan Kroot d. Julian Guerra   6-3; 6-4
  32    Jason Kerst d. Brandon Dechter   6-3; 6-3
  32    Ian Landwehr d. Nicholas Paolucci   6-2; 6-4
  32    Bryan Yoshino d. Griffin Mertz   6-1; 6-1
  32    David Beasley d. Azad Koya   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kevin Rothstein d. Daniel Mateescu   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jj Wolf d. Jake Van Emburgh   6-3; 6-3
  32    Robin Engel d. Michael Szabo   6-1; 6-0
  32    Temilope Adelakun d. Maxx Anderson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Nicholas Werner d. Erich Schuette   6-7(8); 6-1; 10-7
  32    Josh Mukherjee d. Patrick McAuley   7-6(7); 6-3
  32    Connor Johnston d. Juan Perez   6-0; 6-1
  64    Daniel Boussom d. Varun Shanker   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kristopher Ortega d. Jacob Edelchik   6-2; 6-1
  64    Steward Sell d. Aditya Venkitarama   6-1; 6-2
  64    John Armstrong d. Zachary Rabitoy   4-6; 7-6(2); 10-1
  64    Gianni Ross d. Davis Wong   6-1; 6-1
  64    Justin Hyman d. Jack Geissler   6-1; 6-3
  64    Nicholas Solarewicz d. Nicholas Zazove   6-1; 6-3
  64    Chase Peery d. Max Gordon   6-4; 3-6; 10-4
  64    Jonathan Kroot d. Hashem Wafai   6-1; 6-1
  64    Julian Guerra d. Zach Martell   7-5; 6-1
  64    Jason Kerst d. Colin Angell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Brandon Dechter d. Rahul Gupta   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ian Landwehr d. Franklin Brozovich   6-3; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Paolucci d. Luke Ford   6-1; 6-1
  64    Griffin Mertz d. Cameron Schoolcraft   6-0; 6-2
  64    Bryan Yoshino d. Andre Liu   6-2; 6-0
  64    Azad Koya d. Michael Faber   6-4; 6-3
  64    David Beasley d. Stefano Tsorotiotis   6-4; 6-1
  64    Daniel Mateescu d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-2
  64    Kevin Rothstein d. Cody Mann   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jj Wolf d. Kailas Sane   6-1; 6-4
  64    Jake Van Emburgh d. Emerson Hager   6-2; 6-1
  64    Michael Szabo d. Sam Dart   6-2; 6-3
  64    Robin Engel d. Marc Sable   6-1; 6-0
  64    Maxx Anderson d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-4; 6-7(6); 11-9
  64    Temilope Adelakun d. Tyler Washington   6-3; 6-3
  64    Erich Schuette d. Joseph Ellis   6-4; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Werner d. Noah Karoub   6-1; 6-3
  64    Josh Mukherjee d. Nathan Bogle   5-7; 6-4; 10-5
  64    Patrick McAuley d. Jack Martin-Dyer   7-5; 5-7; 10-7
  64    Juan Perez d. Nate Dell   0-6; 6-1; 10-7
  64    Connor Johnston d. Jordan Greenwell   6-4; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Franklin Brozovich   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Franklin Brozovich d. Jacob Edelchik   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Nathan Bogle   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jacob Edelchik d. Max Gordon   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Franklin Brozovich d. Colin Angell   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Marc Sable   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Nathan Bogle d. Noah Karoub   7-6(2); 6-2
  R2    Jacob Edelchik d. Zachary Rabitoy   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Max Gordon d. Davis Wong   3-6; 7-6(5); 12-10
  R2    Colin Angell d. Hashem Wafai   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Franklin Brozovich d. Cameron Schoolcraft   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Marc Sable d. Kailas Sane   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Noah Karoub d. Tyler Washington   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Nathan Bogle d. Nate Dell   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Jacob Edelchik d. Varun Shanker   6-4; 2-6; 10-4
  R1    Zachary Rabitoy d. Aditya Venkitarama   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Davis Wong d. Jack Geissler   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Max Gordon d. Nicholas Zazove   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Hashem Wafai d. Zach Martell   7-5; 2-6; 10-0
  R1    Colin Angell d. Rahul Gupta   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Franklin Brozovich d. Luke Ford   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Andre Liu   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Michael Faber   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Tj Oosterbaan d. Cody Mann   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kailas Sane d. Emerson Hager   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Marc Sable d. Sam Dart   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Tyler Washington d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-2; 6-7(2); 10-7
  R1    Noah Karoub d. Joseph Ellis   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Nathan Bogle d. Jack Martin-Dyer   Wo (inj)
  R1    Nate Dell d. Jordan Greenwell   6-1; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Jake Van Emburgh d. Justin Hyman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Justin Hyman d. Julian Guerra   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Erich Schuette   6-2; 7-5
  QF    Justin Hyman d. Kristopher Ortega   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Julian Guerra d. Nicholas Paolucci   3-6; 6-4; 10-4
  QF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Daniel Mateescu   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Erich Schuette d. Juan Perez   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Kristopher Ortega d. John Armstrong   2-6; 6-2; 10-3
  R1    Justin Hyman d. Chase Peery   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Julian Guerra d. Brandon Dechter   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Paolucci d. Griffin Mertz   6-3; 0-1Ret (inj)
  R1    Daniel Mateescu d. Azad Koya   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Jake Van Emburgh d. Michael Szabo   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Erich Schuette d. Maxx Anderson   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Juan Perez d. Patrick McAuley   6-3; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Varun Shanker d. Jordan Greenwell   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Varun Shanker d. Luke Ford   2-6; 6-2; 11-9
  SF    Jordan Greenwell d. Emerson Hager   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Varun Shanker d. Jack Geissler   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Luke Ford d. Zach Martell   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Emerson Hager d. Cody Mann   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  QF    Jordan Greenwell d. Joseph Ellis   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Varun Shanker d. Aditya Venkitarama   Wo (inj)
  R1    Jack Geissler d. Nicholas Zazove   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zach Martell d. Rahul Gupta   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Luke Ford d. Andre Liu   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Cody Mann d. Michael Faber   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Emerson Hager d. Sam Dart   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Joseph Ellis d. Nicholas Calzolano   6-2; 3-6; 10-4
  R1    Jordan Greenwell d. Jack Martin-Dyer   Wo (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Brandon Dechter d. Michael Szabo   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Dechter d. John Armstrong   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    Michael Szabo d. Maxx Anderson   7-6(4); 4-6; 10-7
  QF    John Armstrong d. Chase Peery   3-6; 6-2; 10-8
  QF    Brandon Dechter d. Griffin Mertz   Wo (inj)
  QF    Michael Szabo d. Azad Koya   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Maxx Anderson d. Patrick McAuley   7-6(6); 3-6; 10-7

Northeast Draw:
  F    Nicholas Werner d. Jason Kerst   6-1; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Jason Kerst d. Steward Sell   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Werner d. Robin Engel   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Steward Sell d. Nicholas Solarewicz   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jason Kerst d. Bryan Yoshino   7-6(3); 3-6; 12-10
  QF    Robin Engel d. Kevin Rothstein   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Nicholas Werner d. Josh Mukherjee   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Kailas Sane d. Cameron Schoolcraft   7-5; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Davis Wong   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Kailas Sane d. Nate Dell   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Davis Wong d. Zachary Rabitoy   4-6; 6-1; 10-4
  QF    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Hashem Wafai   6-1; 4-6; 12-10
  QF    Kailas Sane d. Tj Oosterbaan   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Nate Dell d. Tyler Washington   6-3; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Andre Liu d. Nicholas Calzolano   7-5; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Andre Liu d. Nicholas Zazove   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Calzolano d. Michael Faber   6-4; 4-6; 10-7
  QF    Nicholas Zazove d. Aditya Venkitarama   Wo (inj)
  QF    Andre Liu d. Rahul Gupta   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Michael Faber d. Sam Dart   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Nicholas Calzolano d. Jack Martin-Dyer   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 31, 2013 at 9:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative