USTA MW Memorial Day Weekend Tourn. L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 14 Singles   
  F    Axel Nefve d. Lukas Greif   6-4; 7-6(1)
  SF    Axel Nefve d. Denali Kitayama   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lukas Greif d. Kevin Yu   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Denali Kitayama d. Maximilian Wild   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Axel Nefve d. Ian Yi   6-1; 2-6; 10-4
  QF    Kevin Yu d. Addison Cazier   1-6; 6-4; 10-3
  QF    Lukas Greif d. Rohit Nagaraj   6-4; 6-3
  16    Denali Kitayama d. Kobie Mueller   6-2; 6-0
  16    Maximilian Wild d. Oliver Li   6-4; 6-2
  16    Ian Yi d. Daniel Sharygin   6-1; 7-5
  16    Axel Nefve d. John Bernstein   6-2; 6-1
  16    Kevin Yu d. Bryce Bonin   6-1; 6-0
  16    Addison Cazier d. David Gandham   6-3; 6-1
  16    Rohit Nagaraj d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   4-6; 6-3; 10-7
  16    Lukas Greif d. Evan Yakubov   6-1; 6-1
  32    Denali Kitayama d. Anand Saluja   6-2; 6-3
  32    Kobie Mueller d. Morgan Ihrig   6-2; 6-2
  32    Oliver Li d. Nicholas Williams   6-4; 6-3
  32    Maximilian Wild d. Shaheel Mitra   6-3; 6-1
  32    Ian Yi d. Colten Clark   6-2; 6-2
  32    Daniel Sharygin d. Ty Krill   6-3; 6-3
  32    Axel Nefve d. Christopher Maltby   6-1; 6-1
  32    John Bernstein d. Donovan Nguyen   6-0; 6-2
  32    Bryce Bonin d. Jack Randall   6-2; 3-6; 12-10
  32    Kevin Yu d. Connor Biernat   6-1; 6-4
  32    Addison Cazier d. Benji Jacobson   6-4; 6-2
  32    David Gandham d. Andrew Pregel   6-2; 6-0
  32    Rohit Nagaraj d. Bill Duo   6-4; 6-2
  32    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. David Beedle   7-5; 3-6; 10-8
  32    Evan Yakubov d. Jordan Lu   6-1; 6-0
  32    Lukas Greif d. Thomas Harris   6-1; 6-0
  64    Denali Kitayama d. Scott Bout   6-0; 6-2
  64    Anand Saluja d. Austin Klapman   7-6(3); 6-4
  64    Kobie Mueller d. Hunter Li   6-1; 6-3
  64    Morgan Ihrig d. Sai Dheeraj Reddy Kagithala   6-3; 6-4
  64    Nicholas Williams d. Alex Matisse   6-2; 6-3
  64    Oliver Li d. Grant Wendel   6-1; 6-0
  64    Maximilian Wild d. Jonathan Kutasov   6-0; 6-1
  64    Shaheel Mitra d. Sam Fleming   6-4; 7-5
  64    Ian Yi d. Tanner Burke   6-1; 6-1
  64    Colten Clark d. Jacob Dennen   6-4; 0-6; 10-6
  64    Ty Krill d. Anthony Pero   6-2; 6-1
  64    Daniel Sharygin d. Anthony Nguyen   6-2; 6-3
  64    Axel Nefve d. Parker Berden   6-0; 6-0
  64    Christopher Maltby d. Brian Hackman   6-2; 6-4
  64    John Bernstein d. Nathan Zhang   6-0; 6-1
  64    Donovan Nguyen d. Chase Bremner   6-3; 6-0
  64    Bryce Bonin d. James Paradisin   6-0; 6-3
  64    Jack Randall d. Akhil Katragadda   6-3; 6-2
  64    Connor Biernat d. William Zordani   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kevin Yu d. Jeffrey Chen   6-3; 6-1
  64    Benji Jacobson d. Casey Johnson   4-6; 6-4; 10-5
  64    Addison Cazier d. Christian Ilitch   6-2; 6-0
  64    Andrew Pregel d. Brandon Wu   6-4; 7-6(4)
  64    David Gandham d. Sean Bailey   6-2; 6-3
  64    Rohit Nagaraj d. Ajay Chopra   6-0; 6-0
  64    Bill Duo d. Samuel Komis   6-1; 6-2
  64    David Beedle d. Shashank Singuri   6-4; 7-5
  64    Colin Palmer-Hawkins d. Matthew Harvey   6-3; 6-2
  64    Jordan Lu d. Alexander Vinarov   7-6(8); 3-6; 10-8
  64    Evan Yakubov d. Cecil Lingard   6-4; 6-3
  64    Thomas Harris d. Jack Dabek   6-3; 6-3
  64    Lukas Greif d. Soh Kuyama   6-1; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Alex Matisse d. Matthew Harvey   2-6; 7-5; 13-11
  SF    Alex Matisse d. Anthony Pero   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Harvey d. Casey Johnson   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Alex Matisse d. Scott Bout   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Anthony Pero d. Brian Hackman   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Casey Johnson d. Jeffrey Chen   5-7; 7-5; 10-6
  QF    Matthew Harvey d. Cecil Lingard   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Scott Bout d. Hunter Li   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Alex Matisse d. Jonathan Kutasov   6-2; 7-6(0)
  R2    Anthony Pero d. Jacob Dennen   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Brian Hackman d. Nathan Zhang   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Jeffrey Chen d. Akhil Katragadda   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Casey Johnson d. Sean Bailey   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  R2    Matthew Harvey d. Samuel Komis   3-6; 6-1; 10-6
  R2    Cecil Lingard d. Jack Dabek   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Scott Bout d. Austin Klapman   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Hunter Li d. Sai Dheeraj Reddy Kagithala   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Alex Matisse d. Grant Wendel   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Jonathan Kutasov d. Sam Fleming   7-6(5); 2-6; 11-9
  R1    Jacob Dennen d. Tanner Burke   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Anthony Pero d. Anthony Nguyen   6-3; 6-7(2); 10-7
  R1    Brian Hackman d. Parker Berden   7-6(4); 6-7(4); 11-9
  R1    Nathan Zhang d. Chase Bremner   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Akhil Katragadda d. James Paradisin   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jeffrey Chen d. William Zordani   7-6(5); 6-2
  R1    Casey Johnson d. Christian Ilitch   6-3; 5-7; 10-4
  R1    Sean Bailey d. Brandon Wu   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Samuel Komis d. Ajay Chopra   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Matthew Harvey d. Shashank Singuri   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Cecil Lingard d. Alexander Vinarov   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Jack Dabek d. Soh Kuyama   6-3; 6-4

North Draw:
  F    Nicholas Williams d. Bill Duo   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Williams d. Ty Krill   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Bill Duo d. Connor Biernat   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Nicholas Williams d. Morgan Ihrig   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Ty Krill d. Donovan Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Connor Biernat d. Benji Jacobson   3-6; 7-5; 10-4
  QF    Bill Duo d. Jordan Lu   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Morgan Ihrig d. Anand Saluja   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Nicholas Williams d. Shaheel Mitra   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ty Krill d. Colten Clark   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Donovan Nguyen d. Christopher Maltby   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Connor Biernat d. Jack Randall   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Benji Jacobson d. Andrew Pregel   7-6(7); 6-1
  R1    Bill Duo d. David Beedle   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Jordan Lu d. Thomas Harris   6-4; 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Brandon Wu d. Grant Wendel   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Grant Wendel d. Anthony Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Wu d. Soh Kuyama   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Grant Wendel d. Austin Klapman   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Anthony Nguyen d. Chase Bremner   0-6; 7-5; 14-12
  QF    Brandon Wu d. William Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Soh Kuyama d. Shashank Singuri   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Austin Klapman d. Sai Dheeraj Reddy Kagithala   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Grant Wendel d. Sam Fleming   6-4; 6-4
  R1    Anthony Nguyen d. Tanner Burke   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Chase Bremner d. Parker Berden   6-1; 6-0
  R1    William Zordani d. James Paradisin   6-3; 5-7; 10-8
  R1    Brandon Wu d. Christian Ilitch   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Shashank Singuri d. Ajay Chopra   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Soh Kuyama d. Alexander Vinarov   Wo (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jack Randall d. Shaheel Mitra   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Shaheel Mitra d. Christopher Maltby   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jack Randall d. David Beedle   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Shaheel Mitra d. Anand Saluja   6-2; 1-6; 10-3
  QF    Christopher Maltby d. Colten Clark   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Jack Randall d. Andrew Pregel   6-4; 6-2
  QF    David Beedle d. Thomas Harris   7-5; 7-5

Northeast Draw:
  F    Oliver Li d. Evan Yakubov   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Oliver Li d. John Bernstein   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Evan Yakubov d. David Gandham   6-4; 5-7; 10-4
  QF    Oliver Li d. Kobie Mueller   6-1; 6-1
  QF    John Bernstein d. Daniel Sharygin   6-3; 6-1
  QF    David Gandham d. Bryce Bonin   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Evan Yakubov d. Colin Palmer-Hawkins   6-4; 5-2Ret (ill)

Southwest Draw:
  F    Samuel Komis d. Jonathan Kutasov   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Kutasov d. Nathan Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Komis d. Sean Bailey   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  QF    Jonathan Kutasov d. Hunter Li   Wo (inj)
  QF    Nathan Zhang d. Jacob Dennen   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sean Bailey d. Akhil Katragadda   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Samuel Komis d. Jack Dabek   6-4; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Christian Ilitch d. Sam Fleming   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Sam Fleming d. Parker Berden   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christian Ilitch d. Ajay Chopra   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Sam Fleming d. Sai Dheeraj Reddy Kagithala   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Parker Berden d. Tanner Burke   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Christian Ilitch d. James Paradisin   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Ajay Chopra d. Alexander Vinarov   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 31, 2013 at 9:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative