USTA MW Memorial Day Weekend Tourn. L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Sara Daavettila d. Elizabeth Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sara Daavettila d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Zordani d. Aimee Tarun   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Adorabol Huckleby d. Brienne Minor   7-6(2); 1-6; 10-7
  QF    Sara Daavettila d. Sydney Liggins   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Aimee Tarun d. Meika Ashby   6-3; 7-6(3)
  QF    Elizabeth Zordani d. Christina Auyeung   7-6(6); 6-3
  16    Adorabol Huckleby d. Lexi Baylis   6-4; 1-6; 10-7
  16    Brienne Minor d. Aundrea Busse   6-0; 6-0
  16    Sydney Liggins d. Annemarie Emme   6-1; 6-2
  16    Sara Daavettila d. Natalie Whalen   6-2; 6-3
  16    Meika Ashby d. Mollie Fox   6-2; 6-2
  16    Aimee Tarun d. Olivia Myers   6-3; 7-5
  16    Christina Auyeung d. Sidnay Huck   7-5; 6-4
  16    Elizabeth Zordani d. Lauren Goodman   6-2; 6-3
  32    Lexi Baylis d. Zoe Spence   6-3; 6-4
  32    Adorabol Huckleby d. Lizzie Brozovich   6-2; 6-1
  32    Aundrea Busse d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-4; 6-2
  32    Brienne Minor d. Rugile Valiunaite   6-3; 6-2
  32    Sydney Liggins d. McKenna Root   6-1; 6-0
  32    Annemarie Emme d. Cassidy Hicks   6-2; 6-2
  32    Sara Daavettila d. Leah Tzakis   6-1; 6-0
  32    Natalie Whalen d. Kirby Einck   6-4; 6-3
  32    Mollie Fox d. Jacqueline Baum   6-1; 6-1
  32    Meika Ashby d. Christina Zordani   6-3; 6-2
  32    Olivia Myers d. Colleen O'Brien   6-1; 6-2
  32    Aimee Tarun d. Elizabeth Konon   7-6(5); 1-6; 10-7
  32    Christina Auyeung d. Megan Miller   6-3; 6-1
  32    Sidnay Huck d. Danielle Vasiliev   6-2; 6-0
  32    Lauren Goodman d. Emma Li   6-3; 6-0
  32    Elizabeth Zordani d. Mollie Miller   6-4; 6-4
  64    Lexi Baylis d. Khalia Powell   6-2; 6-1
  64    Zoe Spence d. Simone Hussussian   6-0; 6-0
  64    Adorabol Huckleby d. Lauren Schectman   6-1; 6-0
  64    Lizzie Brozovich d. Emilie Bush   7-5; 6-2
  64    Aundrea Busse d. Melania Jaglarz   6-4; 6-2
  64    Gabrielle Nixon d. Dana Olsen   Def (late)
  64    Brienne Minor d. Ellie Zimmermann   6-4; 7-5
  64    Rugile Valiunaite d. Katherine Farris   6-2; 6-1
  64    Sydney Liggins d. Renee Hoekstra   6-1; 6-0
  64    McKenna Root d. Remington Gerst   2-6; 7-5; 10-7
  64    Annemarie Emme d. Shea Donahue   6-3; 6-1
  64    Cassidy Hicks d. Abby Perkins   6-1; 6-4
  64    Leah Tzakis d. Eanna McAdon   6-0; 6-0
  64    Sara Daavettila d. Kathryn Lee   6-0; 6-0
  64    Natalie Whalen d. Sydney Power   6-1; 6-4
  64    Kirby Einck d. Zoe Manion   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jacqueline Baum d. Emily Kolbow   6-4; 6-1
  64    Mollie Fox d. Tiffany Chen   6-3; 6-0
  64    Christina Zordani d. Sabrina Dass   6-1; 6-0
  64    Meika Ashby d. Emily Stefancic   6-3; 6-2
  64    Colleen O'Brien d. Lisa Chionis   6-2; 6-1
  64    Olivia Myers d. Alexia Petrovic   7-5; 7-6(3)
  64    Aimee Tarun d. Bridget Bellissimo   6-2; 6-1
  64    Elizabeth Konon d. Allison Bush   6-0; 6-2
  64    Megan Miller d. Paige Olsen   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christina Auyeung d. Samantha Schafer   6-3; 6-1
  64    Danielle Vasiliev d. Abigail Long   6-2; 7-5
  64    Sidnay Huck d. Sophia Abelson   6-2; 6-3
  64    Lauren Goodman d. Catherine Orfanos   6-2; 6-2
  64    Emma Li d. Abigail Shonk   6-3; 6-3
  64    Mollie Miller d. Carla O'Byrne   4-6; 6-1; 10-6
  64    Elizabeth Zordani d. Waverly Wituski   6-4; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Alexia Petrovic d. Zoe Manion   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Zoe Manion d. Ellie Zimmermann   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Alexia Petrovic d. Sophia Abelson   4-6; 7-5; 10-2
  QF    Ellie Zimmermann d. Emilie Bush   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Zoe Manion d. Abby Perkins   7-5; 7-6(4)
  QF    Alexia Petrovic d. Emily Stefancic   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Sophia Abelson d. Catherine Orfanos   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Emilie Bush d. Khalia Powell   6-2; 7-6(3)
  R2    Ellie Zimmermann d. Dana Olsen   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Abby Perkins d. Renee Hoekstra   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Zoe Manion d. Kathryn Lee   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Emily Stefancic d. Emily Kolbow   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Alexia Petrovic d. Allison Bush   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Sophia Abelson d. Samantha Schafer   6-2; 3-6; 10-6
  R2    Catherine Orfanos d. Carla O'Byrne   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Khalia Powell d. Simone Hussussian   7-6(0); 6-4
  R1    Emilie Bush d. Lauren Schectman   3-6; 6-3; 10-5
  R1    Dana Olsen d. Melania Jaglarz   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Ellie Zimmermann d. Katherine Farris   6-0; 6-3
  R1    Renee Hoekstra d. Remington Gerst   6-4; 6-3
  R1    Abby Perkins d. Shea Donahue   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Kathryn Lee d. Eanna McAdon   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Zoe Manion d. Sydney Power   6-4; 0-6; 12-10
  R1    Emily Kolbow d. Tiffany Chen   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Emily Stefancic d. Sabrina Dass   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Alexia Petrovic d. Lisa Chionis   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Allison Bush d. Bridget Bellissimo   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Samantha Schafer d. Paige Olsen   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Sophia Abelson d. Abigail Long   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Catherine Orfanos d. Abigail Shonk   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Carla O'Byrne d. Waverly Wituski   6-1; 5-0Ret (inj)

North Draw:
  F    Christina Zordani d. Zoe Spence   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Zoe Spence d. Kirby Einck   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Christina Zordani d. Mollie Miller   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Zoe Spence d. Rugile Valiunaite   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Kirby Einck d. McKenna Root   7-6(2); 6-2
  QF    Christina Zordani d. Elizabeth Konon   7-6(2); 7-5
  QF    Mollie Miller d. Megan Miller   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Zoe Spence d. Lizzie Brozovich   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Rugile Valiunaite d. Gabrielle Nixon   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  R1    McKenna Root d. Cassidy Hicks   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kirby Einck d. Leah Tzakis   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  R1    Christina Zordani d. Jacqueline Baum   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Elizabeth Konon d. Colleen O'Brien   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Megan Miller d. Danielle Vasiliev   6-3; 6-4
  R1    Mollie Miller d. Emma Li   6-4; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Sydney Power d. Lisa Chionis   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Power d. Lauren Schectman   2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Lisa Chionis d. Paige Olsen   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Lauren Schectman d. Katherine Farris   2-6; 7-5; 11-9
  QF    Sydney Power d. Shea Donahue   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Lisa Chionis d. Tiffany Chen   2-6; 7-5; 10-7
  QF    Paige Olsen d. Abigail Shonk   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Lauren Schectman d. Simone Hussussian   7-5; 6-1
  R1    Katherine Farris d. Melania Jaglarz   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Shea Donahue d. Remington Gerst   4-6; 6-2; 14-12
  R1    Sydney Power d. Eanna McAdon   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Tiffany Chen d. Sabrina Dass   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lisa Chionis d. Bridget Bellissimo   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Paige Olsen d. Abigail Long   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Abigail Shonk d. Waverly Wituski   Wo (inj)

Northwest Draw:
  F    Emma Li d. Lizzie Brozovich   6-2; 4-6; 10-3
  SF    Lizzie Brozovich d. Cassidy Hicks   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Emma Li d. Colleen O'Brien   6-3; 7-6(8)
  QF    Lizzie Brozovich d. Gabrielle Nixon   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Cassidy Hicks d. Leah Tzakis   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Colleen O'Brien d. Jacqueline Baum   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Emma Li d. Danielle Vasiliev   6-1; 6-3

Northeast Draw:
  F    Lauren Goodman d. Lexi Baylis   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Lexi Baylis d. Annemarie Emme   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Goodman d. Olivia Myers   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Lexi Baylis d. Aundrea Busse   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Annemarie Emme d. Natalie Whalen   1-6; 7-5; 10-5
  QF    Olivia Myers d. Mollie Fox   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Lauren Goodman d. Sidnay Huck   3-6; 6-1; 10-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Emily Kolbow d. Kathryn Lee   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kathryn Lee d. Khalia Powell   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emily Kolbow d. Carla O'Byrne   3-6; 6-2; 10-5
  QF    Khalia Powell d. Dana Olsen   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Kathryn Lee d. Renee Hoekstra   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Emily Kolbow d. Allison Bush   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Carla O'Byrne d. Samantha Schafer   7-5; 7-6(4)

Southeast Draw:
  F    Bridget Bellissimo d. Remington Gerst   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Remington Gerst d. Simone Hussussian   2-6; 7-5; 11-9
  SF    Bridget Bellissimo d. Abigail Long   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Simone Hussussian d. Melania Jaglarz   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Remington Gerst d. Eanna McAdon   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Bridget Bellissimo d. Sabrina Dass   Wo (inj)
  QF    Abigail Long d. Waverly Wituski   Wo (inj)


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 31, 2013 at 9:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative