USTA MW Memorial Day Weekend Tourn. L3
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Addison Brown d. Maria Goheen   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Maria Goheen d. Jaedan Brown   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Addison Brown d. Maya Jamroz   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Maria Goheen d. Cameron Compall   7-6(4); 6-2
  QF    Jaedan Brown d. Cassie Alcala   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Maya Jamroz d. Elizabeth Eades   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Addison Brown d. Briana Crowley   6-1; 7-5
  16    Maria Goheen d. Anna Loureiro   6-3; 6-3
  16    Cameron Compall d. Katie Sesi   0-6; 7-5; 10-8
  16    Jaedan Brown d. Sarina Xie   6-1; 6-1
  16    Cassie Alcala d. Halli Trinkle   6-4; 6-3
  16    Elizabeth Eades d. Meghan Coleman   4-6; 6-1; 12-10
  16    Maya Jamroz d. Peyton Stearns   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  16    Briana Crowley d. Elizabet Verizova   6-2; 6-2
  16    Addison Brown d. Taylor Melville   6-3; 6-2
  32    Maria Goheen d. Madeline Fidel   6-2; 6-1
  32    Anna Loureiro d. Elise Flanery   6-3; 6-7(4); 6-3; 10-4
  32    Cameron Compall d. Brooke Solomon   7-5; 6-3
  32    Katie Sesi d. Abygale Ahn   6-2; 6-4
  32    Jaedan Brown d. Jala Muhammad   6-2; 6-4
  32    Sarina Xie d. Elle Hartje   7-5; 0-6; 10-6
  32    Halli Trinkle d. Zoey Weil   6-2; 6-3
  32    Cassie Alcala d. Belen Nevenhoven   6-2; 6-1
  32    Elizabeth Eades d. Veda Sane   6-1; 6-0
  32    Meghan Coleman d. Karina Miller   2-6; 6-3; 10-7
  32    Maya Jamroz d. Claudia Miller   6-0; 6-1
  32    Peyton Stearns d. Agata Mikos   7-6(4); 4-6; 12-10
  32    Briana Crowley d. Caroline Rahrig   6-2; 6-1
  32    Elizabet Verizova d. Sara Ang   6-3; 6-1
  32    Taylor Melville d. Jessica Brown   6-1; 6-3
  32    Addison Brown d. Madeline Stone-Wheatley   6-2; 6-1
  64    Maria Goheen d. Ivvy Hicks   7-5; 6-2
  64    Madeline Fidel d. Ashley Ke   6-3; 6-0
  64    Anna Loureiro d. Kitty Greenwalt   6-7(4); 6-3; 10-4
  64    Elise Flanery d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-4; 6-3
  64    Cameron Compall d. Emma-Lin Hess   7-5; 6-2
  64    Brooke Solomon d. Sophie Brown   6-1; 6-2
  64    Katie Sesi d. Nika Belova   6-1; 6-4
  64    Abygale Ahn d. Sloane Teske   6-0; 6-2
  64    Jaedan Brown d. Stella Ribaudo   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jala Muhammad d. Diya Matta   6-3; 6-0
  64    Sarina Xie d. Emma Bixler   6-2; 7-5
  64    Elle Hartje d. Darinka Stepan   6-0; 6-0
  64    Halli Trinkle d. Sophia Fausey   6-1; 6-1
  64    Zoey Weil d. Marta Mikos   6-0; 6-2
  64    Cassie Alcala d. Miriam Gandham   6-4; 6-0
  64    Belen Nevenhoven d. Alex Slomba   6-3; 6-1
  64    Elizabeth Eades d. Sema Colak   6-7(4); 7-6(4); 10-7
  64    Veda Sane d. Caroline Kotarski   6-2; 6-7(2); 10-4
  64    Meghan Coleman d. Taylor Barrett   6-1; 6-1
  64    Karina Miller d. Ella LeRoy   6-4; 6-0
  64    Claudia Miller d. Kaitlyn Rogosch   6-4; 6-0
  64    Maya Jamroz d. Lauren Opalewski   6-4; 6-1
  64    Agata Mikos d. Sabrina Laynes   6-0; 6-0
  64    Peyton Stearns d. Elizabeth Ferdman   6-2; 4-6; 11-9
  64    Caroline Rahrig d. Ava Dunlap   7-5; 6-1
  64    Briana Crowley d. Taylor Kuncl   6-0; 6-1
  64    Sara Ang d. Dana Lee   6-3; 6-4
  64    Elizabet Verizova d. Amara Young   6-2; 6-0
  64    Taylor Melville d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Jessica Brown d. Megan Heuser   6-1; 6-1
  64    Madeline Stone-Wheatley d. Maja Kozerski   2-6; 6-2; 10-6
  64    Addison Brown d. Alexa Griffith   6-0; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Diya Matta d. Maja Kozerski   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Diya Matta d. Kitty Greenwalt   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Maja Kozerski d. Elizabeth Ferdman   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Kitty Greenwalt d. Sophie Brown   6-4; 2-6; 11-19
  QF    Diya Matta d. Miriam Gandham   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Elizabeth Ferdman d. Sema Colak   6-4; 7-5
  QF    Maja Kozerski d. Amara Young   6-3; 6-7(4); 13-11
  R2    Kitty Greenwalt d. Ivvy Hicks   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Sophie Brown d. Nika Belova   1-6; 6-1; 10-5
  R2    Diya Matta d. Darinka Stepan   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Miriam Gandham d. Marta Mikos   6-3; 6-1
  R2    Sema Colak d. Ella LeRoy   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Elizabeth Ferdman d. Kaitlyn Rogosch   5-7; 6-2; 10-4
  R2    Amara Young d. Ava Dunlap   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Maja Kozerski d. Olivia Oosterbaan   6-0; 6-2
  R1    Ivvy Hicks d. Ashley Ke   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Kitty Greenwalt d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-1; 7-6(1)
  R1    Sophie Brown d. Emma-Lin Hess   7-6(3); 6-2
  R1    Nika Belova d. Sloane Teske   2-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R1    Diya Matta d. Stella Ribaudo   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Darinka Stepan d. Emma Bixler   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Marta Mikos d. Sophia Fausey   2-6; 6-2; 15-13
  R1    Miriam Gandham d. Alex Slomba   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Sema Colak d. Caroline Kotarski   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Ella LeRoy d. Taylor Barrett   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Kaitlyn Rogosch d. Lauren Opalewski   6-4; 7-5
  R1    Elizabeth Ferdman d. Sabrina Laynes   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Ava Dunlap d. Taylor Kuncl   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Amara Young d. Dana Lee   7-6(3); 6-2
  R1    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Megan Heuser   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Maja Kozerski d. Alexa Griffith   6-3; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Jessica Brown d. Elle Hartje   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Elle Hartje d. Brooke Solomon   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jessica Brown d. Karina Miller   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Brooke Solomon d. Madeline Fidel   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Elle Hartje d. Zoey Weil   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Karina Miller d. Agata Mikos   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Jessica Brown d. Caroline Rahrig   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Madeline Fidel d. Elise Flanery   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Brooke Solomon d. Abygale Ahn   7-6(5); 5-7; 10-6
  R1    Elle Hartje d. Jala Muhammad   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Zoey Weil d. Belen Nevenhoven   2-6; 6-1; 12-10
  R1    Karina Miller d. Veda Sane   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Agata Mikos d. Claudia Miller   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Caroline Rahrig d. Sara Ang   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Jessica Brown d. Madeline Stone-Wheatley   6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Caroline Kotarski d. Sloane Teske   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Sloane Teske d. Stella Ribaudo   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Kotarski d. Alexa Griffith   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Sloane Teske d. Temilayo Adelakun   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Stella Ribaudo d. Alex Slomba   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Caroline Kotarski d. Lauren Opalewski   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Alexa Griffith d. Taylor Kuncl   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Temilayo Adelakun d. Ashley Ke   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Sloane Teske d. Emma-Lin Hess   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Stella Ribaudo d. Emma Bixler   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Alex Slomba d. Sophia Fausey   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Caroline Kotarski d. Taylor Barrett   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Lauren Opalewski d. Sabrina Laynes   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Taylor Kuncl d. Dana Lee   6-4; 1-6; 10-8
  R1    Alexa Griffith d. Megan Heuser   6-4; 4-6; 10-6

Northwest Draw:
  F    Madeline Stone-Wheatley d. Abygale Ahn   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Abygale Ahn d. Jala Muhammad   15-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Madeline Stone-Wheatley d. Veda Sane   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Abygale Ahn d. Elise Flanery   6-3; 1-6; 10-4
  QF    Jala Muhammad d. Belen Nevenhoven   7-5; 7-5
  QF    Veda Sane d. Claudia Miller   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Madeline Stone-Wheatley d. Sara Ang   6-1; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Elizabet Verizova d. Halli Trinkle   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Halli Trinkle d. Katie Sesi   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Elizabet Verizova d. Peyton Stearns   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Katie Sesi d. Anna Loureiro   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Halli Trinkle d. Sarina Xie   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Peyton Stearns d. Meghan Coleman   4-6; 7-6(7); 10-5
  QF    Elizabet Verizova d. Taylor Melville   6-3; 5-7; 10-6

Southwest Draw:
  F    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Ivvy Hicks   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ivvy Hicks d. Marta Mikos   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Ella LeRoy   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  QF    Ivvy Hicks d. Nika Belova   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Marta Mikos d. Darinka Stepan   7-6(3); 6-4
  QF    Ella LeRoy d. Kaitlyn Rogosch   6-3; 7-6(5)
  QF    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Ava Dunlap   6-0; 7-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Megan Heuser d. Sophia Fausey   6-3; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Sophia Fausey d. Emma-Lin Hess   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Megan Heuser d. Taylor Barrett   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Emma-Lin Hess d. Ashley Ke   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sophia Fausey d. Emma Bixler   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Taylor Barrett d. Sabrina Laynes   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Megan Heuser d. Dana Lee   7-6(7); 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 31, 2013 at 9:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative