USTA MW Memorial Day Weekend Tourn. L3
   Latest Results   


  Boy's 12 Gold Roundback to top   
  F    Cole Shoults d. Gabriel Liss   5-7; 6-3; 10-7
  SF    Cole Shoults d. Ryan Okonski   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Gabriel Liss d. Luke Bailey   6-2; 6-3

All Boy's 12 Gold Round Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Ian Brady d. Constantin Hemmrich   7-6(3); 6-2
  SF    Constantin Hemmrich d. Alex Lee   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Ian Brady d. Julian Hyman   6-3; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Joel Jose d. Eli Gordon   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Joel Jose d. Jj Tracy   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Eli Gordon d. Gabe Brown   7-6(5); 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Tyler Conrad d. Ryan Gold   6-2; 6-0
  SF    Ryan Gold d. Quinten Nevenhoven   7-6(5); 6-1
  SF    Tyler Conrad d. Daniel Gorelik   3-6; 6-3; 10-8

South Draw:
  F    Jacob Bickersteth d. Benjamin Glezer   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Jacob Bickersteth d. Jeremy Learner   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Benjamin Glezer d. Ryan Gallagher   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Luke Baylis d. Sebastian Burman   7-5; 7-5
  SF    Sebastian Burman d. Pablo Dale   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Luke Baylis d. Jaden Aranda   6-1; 6-4

Northeast Draw:
  F    Joshua Li d. Andrew Zhang   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Joshua Li d. David Heiney   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Andrew Zhang d. Joseph Stafford   6-4; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Billy Burress d. Eric Perkowski   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Eric Perkowski d. Zachary Kim   Wo (inj)
  SF    Billy Burress d. Alex Bergendorf   6-2; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Nicholas Klak d. Griffin Biernat   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicholas Klak d. Jagan Nallani   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Griffin Biernat d. Brogan Pierce   6-7(5); 6-3; 12-10

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Gold Roundback to top   
  F    Maximilian Wild d. Rohit Nagaraj   6-2; 2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Maximilian Wild d. Ian Yi   7-6(4); 7-6(4)
  SF    Rohit Nagaraj d. Addison Cazier   6-4; 3-6; 10-3

All Boys' 14 Gold Round Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Axel Nefve d. Lukas Greif   6-4; 7-6(1)
  SF    Axel Nefve d. Denali Kitayama   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lukas Greif d. Kevin Yu   6-2; 6-2

West Draw:
  F    Alex Matisse d. Matthew Harvey   2-6; 7-5; 13-11
  SF    Alex Matisse d. Anthony Pero   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Matthew Harvey d. Casey Johnson   6-4; 6-2

North Draw:
  F    Nicholas Williams d. Bill Duo   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Williams d. Ty Krill   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Bill Duo d. Connor Biernat   6-4; 6-4

South Draw:
  F    Brandon Wu d. Grant Wendel   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Grant Wendel d. Anthony Nguyen   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Brandon Wu d. Soh Kuyama   6-2; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Jack Randall d. Shaheel Mitra   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Shaheel Mitra d. Christopher Maltby   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jack Randall d. David Beedle   7-5; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Oliver Li d. Evan Yakubov   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Oliver Li d. John Bernstein   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Evan Yakubov d. David Gandham   6-4; 5-7; 10-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Samuel Komis d. Jonathan Kutasov   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Kutasov d. Nathan Zhang   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Samuel Komis d. Sean Bailey   6-1; 2-6; 10-8

Southeast Draw:
  F    Christian Ilitch d. Sam Fleming   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Sam Fleming d. Parker Berden   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Christian Ilitch d. Ajay Chopra   6-4; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Gold Roundback to top   
  F    Ian Landwehr d. David Beasley   7-5; 1-6; 10-8
  SF    Ian Landwehr d. Gianni Ross   3-6; 6-4; 10-6
  SF    David Beasley d. Temilope Adelakun   6-0; 6-1

All Boys' 16 Gold Round Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Jj Wolf d. Daniel Boussom   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Daniel Boussom d. Jonathan Kroot   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Jj Wolf d. Connor Johnston   6-4; 6-1

West Draw:
  F    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Franklin Brozovich   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Franklin Brozovich d. Jacob Edelchik   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Stefano Tsorotiotis d. Nathan Bogle   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Jake Van Emburgh d. Justin Hyman   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Justin Hyman d. Julian Guerra   6-1; 6-4
  SF    Jake Van Emburgh d. Erich Schuette   6-2; 7-5

South Draw:
  F    Varun Shanker d. Jordan Greenwell   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Varun Shanker d. Luke Ford   2-6; 6-2; 11-9
  SF    Jordan Greenwell d. Emerson Hager   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Brandon Dechter d. Michael Szabo   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Brandon Dechter d. John Armstrong   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    Michael Szabo d. Maxx Anderson   7-6(4); 4-6; 10-7

Northeast Draw:
  F    Nicholas Werner d. Jason Kerst   6-1; 3-6; 12-10
  SF    Jason Kerst d. Steward Sell   7-5; 6-3
  SF    Nicholas Werner d. Robin Engel   6-4; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Kailas Sane d. Cameron Schoolcraft   7-5; 3-6; 10-4
  SF    Cameron Schoolcraft d. Davis Wong   6-4; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Kailas Sane d. Nate Dell   6-3; 6-1

Southeast Draw:
  F    Andre Liu d. Nicholas Calzolano   7-5; 6-3; 10-4
  SF    Andre Liu d. Nicholas Zazove   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Nicholas Calzolano d. Michael Faber   6-4; 4-6; 10-7

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Gold Roundback to top   
  F    Hunter Tubert d. Davis Crocker   7-5; 4-6; 10-3
  SF    Davis Crocker d. Matthew Hamilton   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Hunter Tubert d. Tyler Barr   5-7; 6-1; 10-3

All Boys' 18 Gold Round Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Timothy Wang d. Brett Forman   6-4; 3-6; 10-8
  SF    Brett Forman d. Mark Ihrig   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Timothy Wang d. Dave Bacalla   6-3; 7-5

West Draw:
  F    Garrett Goldman d. Alexander Kim   6-3; 3-6; 10-6
  SF    Garrett Goldman d. Christopher Saltiel   Wo (inj)
  SF    Alexander Kim d. Billy Heckman   7-6(3); 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Alex Ross d. Daniel Rodefeld   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Daniel Rodefeld d. Daniel Moyer   2-6; 6-3; 12-10
  SF    Alex Ross d. Dhruv Yadav   6-2; 6-3

South Draw:
  F    Jim Bruning d. Evan Taylor   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Jim Bruning d. Jacob Rankin   7-5; 3-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Evan Taylor d. Michael Mertz   6-1; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Kyle Scheffers d. Brian Pecyna   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Kyle Scheffers d. Ivan Rakic   3-6; 6-0; 10-6
  SF    Brian Pecyna d. William Sauser   6-3; 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Matthew McCoy d. Jacob Gumbleton   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Jacob Gumbleton d. Radhakrishna Vishnubhotla   Wo (inj)
  SF    Matthew McCoy d. Luke Sanderson   6-2; 6-1

Southwest Draw:
  F    Ryan Massinople d. Matthew White   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Matthew White d. Peter Dakich   Wo (emerg)
  SF    Ryan Massinople d. Paul Farah   6-1; 6-0

Southeast Draw:
  F    Eric De Witt d. Mark Veitengruber   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Eric De Witt d. Korey Searle   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Mark Veitengruber d. Jalen Evans   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Gold Roundback to top   
  F    Briana Crowley d. Cameron Compall   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Cameron Compall d. Cassie Alcala   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Briana Crowley d. Elizabeth Eades   6-2; 6-1

All Girls' 12 Gold Round Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Addison Brown d. Maria Goheen   6-0; 6-2
  SF    Maria Goheen d. Jaedan Brown   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Addison Brown d. Maya Jamroz   6-2; 6-0

West Draw:
  F    Diya Matta d. Maja Kozerski   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Diya Matta d. Kitty Greenwalt   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Maja Kozerski d. Elizabeth Ferdman   6-3; 6-3

North Draw:
  F    Jessica Brown d. Elle Hartje   6-7(4); 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Elle Hartje d. Brooke Solomon   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Jessica Brown d. Karina Miller   6-1; 6-1

South Draw:
  F    Caroline Kotarski d. Sloane Teske   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Sloane Teske d. Stella Ribaudo   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Caroline Kotarski d. Alexa Griffith   6-2; 6-3

Northwest Draw:
  F    Madeline Stone-Wheatley d. Abygale Ahn   6-3; 6-1
  SF    Abygale Ahn d. Jala Muhammad   15-0Ret (ill)
  SF    Madeline Stone-Wheatley d. Veda Sane   6-3; 6-0

Northeast Draw:
  F    Elizabet Verizova d. Halli Trinkle   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Halli Trinkle d. Katie Sesi   6-1; 7-5
  SF    Elizabet Verizova d. Peyton Stearns   6-1; 6-4

Southwest Draw:
  F    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Ivvy Hicks   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Ivvy Hicks d. Marta Mikos   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Olivia Oosterbaan d. Ella LeRoy   3-6; 6-3; 10-7

Southeast Draw:
  F    Megan Heuser d. Sophia Fausey   6-3; 5-7; 10-4
  SF    Sophia Fausey d. Emma-Lin Hess   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Megan Heuser d. Taylor Barrett   6-4; 6-3

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Gold Roundback to top   
  F    Kolie Allen d. Lindsay Zimmermann   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Kolie Allen d. Kiersten Carlson   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Lindsay Zimmermann d. Nicole Roc   7-5Ret (ill)

All Girls' 14 Gold Round Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  F    Esperanza Clem d. Ava Thielman   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Ava Thielman d. Makenzie Myers   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Esperanza Clem d. Maeve Koscielski   6-1; 6-4

West Draw:
  F    Priscilla Palermo d. Caroline Courtright   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Priscilla Palermo d. Maggie Hines   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Caroline Courtright d. Elizabeth Stefancic   6-0; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Meg Kowalski d. Lahari Yelamanchili   6-0; 6-4
  SF    Meg Kowalski d. Sloane Williams   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Lahari Yelamanchili d. Stephanie Dolehide   6-4; 4-6; 10-7

South Draw:
  F    Olivia Hanover d. Samantha Choi   0-6; 6-4; 10-7
  SF    Samantha Choi d. Jelena Vujanic   7-6(5); 6-4
  SF    Olivia Hanover d. Madelyn Yergler   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Chrissy Fuller d. Ivona Gorgioski   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Chrissy Fuller d. Sarah Hackman   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Ivona Gorgioski d. Monique Karoub   Wo (ill)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Alessandra Bianco d. Emily Casati   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Emily Casati d. Olivia Chang   7-5; 6-2
  SF    Alessandra Bianco d. Sasha Hartje   6-0; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Anika Yarlagadda d. Claire Czerwonka   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Claire Czerwonka d. Kate Harvey   6-2; 6-4
  SF    Anika Yarlagadda d. Claire Holley   6-0; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Madeleine Flournoy d. Nidhi Jha   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Madeleine Flournoy d. Alexandra Maltby   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Nidhi Jha d. Camryn Salter   2-6; 6-4; 10-7

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Gold Roundback to top   
  F    Michelle Linden d. Emily Struble   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Emily Struble d. Angelina Ye   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Michelle Linden d. Paige Cooley   6-3; 1-6; 10-2

All Girls' 16 Gold Round Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  F    Marybeth Hurley d. Draga Sabotic   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Draga Sabotic d. Andjelija Bozovic   2-6; 6-2; 10-5
  SF    Marybeth Hurley d. Elysia Bolton   1-6; 6-4; 11-9

West Draw:
  F    Sophia Haleas d. Halle Hyman   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sophia Haleas d. Zoe Taylor   6-0; 4-6; 10-5
  SF    Halle Hyman d. Michelle Bacalla   6-2; 6-1

North Draw:
  F    Isabella Spindler d. Jennifer Skonieczny   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Jennifer Skonieczny d. Hannah Cimpeanu   3-6; 6-1; 10-5
  SF    Isabella Spindler d. Alexandra Abele   7-6(3); 6-2

South Draw:
  F    Caroline Maltby d. Stefana Vasic   1-6; 6-1; 10-1
  SF    Caroline Maltby d. Haleigh Porter   6-3; 1-6; 10-7
  SF    Stefana Vasic d. Katya Mikhailenko   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Caraline Patterson d. Erika Oku   6-1; 7-6(5)
  SF    Erika Oku d. Eliza Brown   6-4; 7-5
  SF    Caraline Patterson d. Courtney Page   7-6(3); 6-2

Northeast Draw:
  F    Eleanor Bullock d. Alyvia Jones   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Eleanor Bullock d. Tara Veluvolu   6-3; 7-6(1)
  SF    Alyvia Jones d. Claire Aleck   6-2; 6-3

Southwest Draw:
  F    Sydney Myong d. Sarah Shadowens   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Sarah Shadowens d. Ahmeir Kyle   6-3; 6-2
  SF    Sydney Myong d. Megan Guenther   6-4; 6-2

Southeast Draw:
  F    Lexi Keberle d. Vinaya Rao   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Lexi Keberle d. Katarina Vasic   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Vinaya Rao d. Nicole Meylor   6-3; 5-7; 10-4

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Gold Roundback to top   
  F    Sydney Liggins d. Meika Ashby   6-3; 6-4
  SF    Sydney Liggins d. Brienne Minor   6-4; 6-2
  SF    Meika Ashby d. Christina Auyeung   Wo (ill)

All Girls' 18 Gold Round Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sara Daavettila d. Elizabeth Zordani   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Sara Daavettila d. Adorabol Huckleby   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Elizabeth Zordani d. Aimee Tarun   6-4; 6-3

West Draw:
  F    Alexia Petrovic d. Zoe Manion   6-0; 6-1
  SF    Zoe Manion d. Ellie Zimmermann   7-5; 6-1
  SF    Alexia Petrovic d. Sophia Abelson   4-6; 7-5; 10-2

North Draw:
  F    Christina Zordani d. Zoe Spence   4-6; 6-4; 10-8
  SF    Zoe Spence d. Kirby Einck   6-1; 6-1
  SF    Christina Zordani d. Mollie Miller   6-1; 6-0

South Draw:
  F    Sydney Power d. Lisa Chionis   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Sydney Power d. Lauren Schectman   2-0Ret (inj)
  SF    Lisa Chionis d. Paige Olsen   6-3; 6-1

Northwest Draw:
  F    Emma Li d. Lizzie Brozovich   6-2; 4-6; 10-3
  SF    Lizzie Brozovich d. Cassidy Hicks   1-6; 6-4; 11-9
  SF    Emma Li d. Colleen O'Brien   6-3; 7-6(8)

Northeast Draw:
  F    Lauren Goodman d. Lexi Baylis   6-3; 6-0
  SF    Lexi Baylis d. Annemarie Emme   6-2; 6-3
  SF    Lauren Goodman d. Olivia Myers   6-1; 6-0

Southwest Draw:
  F    Emily Kolbow d. Kathryn Lee   6-3; 6-3
  SF    Kathryn Lee d. Khalia Powell   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Emily Kolbow d. Carla O'Byrne   3-6; 6-2; 10-5

Southeast Draw:
  F    Bridget Bellissimo d. Remington Gerst   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Remington Gerst d. Simone Hussussian   2-6; 7-5; 11-9
  SF    Bridget Bellissimo d. Abigail Long   6-1; 6-4

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on May 31, 2013 at 9:21 AM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative