Gulfstream Designated G14
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 12 Singles   
  F    Julia Vulpio d. Nina Gulbransen   6-1; 6-1
  PL    Imani Graham d. Sophia Hatton   6-1; 6-3
  SF    Nina Gulbransen d. Imani Graham   7-6(8); 6-3
  SF    Julia Vulpio d. Sophia Hatton   6-1; 6-3
  QF    Imani Graham d. Aditi Thorat   6-0; 6-0
  QF    Nina Gulbransen d. Sanyukta Gawande   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sophia Hatton d. Sara Fernandez   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Julia Vulpio d. Abigail Rencheli   6-4; 7-5
  16    Imani Graham d. Ayshe Can   6-3; 7-5
  16    Aditi Thorat d. Camila Ordonez   6-5Ret (inj)
  16    Nina Gulbransen d. Caroline Buechele   6-0; 6-3
  16    Sanyukta Gawande d. Bin Zheng   6-2; 6-2
  16    Sara Fernandez d. Ishika Shah   6-1; 6-4
  16    Sophia Hatton d. Rosie Dickson   6-1; 6-0
  16    Abigail Rencheli d. Aleyna Can   6-1; 6-2
  16    Julia Vulpio d. Danielle Alamo   6-2; 6-3
  32    Imani Graham d. Kelly Antkiewicz   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ayshe Can d. Taryn Peterson   6-2; 6-1
  32    Camila Ordonez d. Gracie Hughes   6-1; 6-0
  32    Aditi Thorat d. Olivia Jablonski   6-0; 6-4
  32    Nina Gulbransen d. Emma Shelton   6-0; 7-5
  32    Caroline Buechele d. Estella Waczewski   7-6(5); 6-1
  32    Bin Zheng d. Ashley Penaranda   6-3; 6-3
  32    Sanyukta Gawande d. Claudia Jacobo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Sara Fernandez d. Shaianne Looney   7-5; 6-3
  32    Ishika Shah d. Kensie Cricchio   6-2; 6-1
  32    Rosie Dickson d. Taylor Futernick   6-3; 6-0
  32    Sophia Hatton d. Jaleesa Leslie   7-5; 6-1
  32    Aleyna Can d. Cooper Jackson   6-0; 6-2
  32    Abigail Rencheli d. Dax Seidlin   6-4; 6-3
  32    Danielle Alamo d. Bella Winter   6-3; 6-0
  32    Julia Vulpio d. Emily Javedan   6-0; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Sanyukta Gawande d. Jaleesa Leslie   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Sanyukta Gawande d. Rosie Dickson   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Jaleesa Leslie d. Sara Fernandez   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Sanyukta Gawande d. Aleyna Can   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Rosie Dickson d. Aditi Thorat   Wo (ill)
  QF    Jaleesa Leslie d. Abigail Rencheli   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Sara Fernandez d. Camila Ordonez   6-4; 6-4
  QQ    Aleyna Can d. Kelly Antkiewicz   6-4; 6-2
  QQ    Rosie Dickson d. Ishika Shah   6-2; 6-4
  QQ    Jaleesa Leslie d. Bin Zheng   7-5; 6-3
  QQ    Camila Ordonez d. Ayshe Can   6-1; 2-6; 10-8
  R2    Kelly Antkiewicz d. Danielle Alamo   6-1; 6-3
  R2    Aleyna Can d. Gracie Hughes   7-5; 6-1
  R2    Rosie Dickson d. Estella Waczewski   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Ishika Shah d. Ashley Penaranda   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Bin Zheng d. Shaianne Looney   6-7(8); 6-2; 10-7
  R2    Jaleesa Leslie d. Caroline Buechele   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Camila Ordonez d. Dax Seidlin   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Ayshe Can d. Emily Javedan   6-1; 7-6(7)
  R1    Kelly Antkiewicz d. Taryn Peterson   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Gracie Hughes d. Olivia Jablonski   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Estella Waczewski d. Emma Shelton   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Ashley Penaranda d. Claudia Jacobo   6-2; 6-1
  R1    Shaianne Looney d. Kensie Cricchio   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Jaleesa Leslie d. Taylor Futernick   6-1; 6-0
  R1    Dax Seidlin d. Cooper Jackson   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Emily Javedan d. Bella Winter   6-4; 6-3


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2013 at 2:46 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative