Gulfstream Designated G16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 16 Singles   
  F    Trevor Foshey d. Daniel Soyfer   7-6; 7-5
  PL    Wyatt Lovera d. William Shkrob   7-6; 6-0
  SF    Trevor Foshey d. Wyatt Lovera   6-4; 6-4
  SF    Daniel Soyfer d. William Shkrob   6-4; 6-4
  QF    Wyatt Lovera d. David Omsky   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Trevor Foshey d. Kaden Funk   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Daniel Soyfer d. Pietro Rimondini   6-4; 6-3
  QF    William Shkrob d. Alexander del Corral   6-1; 4-0Ret (quit)
  16    David Omsky d. Zachary Bessette   7-5; 7-5
  16    Wyatt Lovera d. Alan Sweet   6-2; 6-1
  16    Trevor Foshey d. Parker Hayslett   6-3; 6-1
  16    Kaden Funk d. Jonathan Deautriell   6-3; 6-1
  16    Pietro Rimondini d. William Shisler   7-5; 6-0
  16    Daniel Soyfer d. Andre Johnson   6-3; 5-7; 10-6
  16    Alexander del Corral d. Michael Moore   6-4; 4-6; 10-8
  16    William Shkrob d. Jake Gabay   6-4; 6-1
  32    Zachary Bessette d. Jakub Wojcik   6-2; 6-1
  32    David Omsky d. Jason Legall   6-2; 6-0
  32    Wyatt Lovera d. Scott Plutt   6-2; 7-6
  32    Alan Sweet d. Mark Chepurnoy   4-6; 6-2; 10-6
  32    Trevor Foshey d. Andrew Heller   6-4; 6-2
  32    Parker Hayslett d. Waleed Mneimneh   6-0; 6-2
  32    Jonathan Deautriell d. Ninan Kumar   2-0Ret (inj)
  32    Kaden Funk d. Richie Torres   6-4; 6-3
  32    Pietro Rimondini d. Albert Go   6-3; 6-3
  32    William Shisler d. Antoine Sanchez   7-5; 6-2
  32    Andre Johnson d. Michael Plutt   6-4; 6-4
  32    Daniel Soyfer d. Morgan Dill   6-4; 2-6; 10-6
  32    Alexander del Corral d. David Mottice   7-6; 6-3
  32    Michael Moore d. Cristian Gazzolo   7-6; 6-3
  32    William Shkrob d. Dimitri Salzmann   7-5; 6-2
  32    Jake Gabay d. Jose Andres Ortega   6-2; 6-3

Consolation:
  F    Jonathan Deautriell d. Jake Gabay   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Jake Gabay d. Andre Johnson   6-2; 6-2
  SF    Jonathan Deautriell d. Pietro Rimondini   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Jake Gabay d. Kaden Funk   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andre Johnson d. David Omsky   6-4; 6-2
  QF    Jonathan Deautriell d. Alexander del Corral   Wd (emerg)
  QF    Pietro Rimondini d. Cristian Gazzolo   6-2; 6-0
  QQ    Jake Gabay d. Michael Moore   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Andre Johnson d. William Shisler   1-6; 7-5; 10-6
  QQ    Jonathan Deautriell d. Michael Plutt   2-6; 6-4; 10-3
  QQ    Cristian Gazzolo d. Jose Andres Ortega   1-6; 6-4; 10-7
  R2    Jake Gabay d. Jason Legall   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Michael Moore d. Scott Plutt   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Andre Johnson d. Andrew Heller   6-3; 6-2
  R2    William Shisler d. Richie Torres   7-6; 6-1
  R2    Jonathan Deautriell d. Antoine Sanchez   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Michael Plutt d. Parker Hayslett   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Cristian Gazzolo d. Alan Sweet   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jose Andres Ortega d. Zachary Bessette   6-1; 7-5
  R1    Jason Legall d. Jakub Wojcik   Wd (inj)
  R1    Scott Plutt d. Mark Chepurnoy   6-4; 6-0
  R1    Andrew Heller d. Waleed Mneimneh   6-2; 7-5
  R1    Richie Torres d. Ninan Kumar   Wd (inj)
  R1    Antoine Sanchez d. Albert Go   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Michael Plutt d. Morgan Dill   7-5; 7-5
  R1    Cristian Gazzolo d. David Mottice   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Jose Andres Ortega d. Dimitri Salzmann   6-4; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2013 at 1:42 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative