TN Qualifying Chmps. BG18-16
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Boys' 18 Singles   
  F    Jarryd Woog d. Andrew Graham   6-3; 6-3
  PL    Cody Gubin d. Andy Druffel   6-2; 3-6; 1-0(6)
  SF    Andrew Graham d. Andy Druffel   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Jarryd Woog d. Cody Gubin   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andrew Graham d. Albert Vacheron   6-1; 6-1
  QF    Andy Druffel d. Marshall Sullivan   6-2; 7-6(5)
  QF    Cody Gubin d. Connor Armfield   7-5; 6-3
  QF    Jarryd Woog d. Kalyan Chadalavada   6-1; 6-1
  16    Andrew Graham d. Jacob Birnbaum   6-3; 6-2
  16    Albert Vacheron d. Daniel Plaisted   6-0; 6-0
  16    Andy Druffel d. Jake Bolling   6-0; 6-0
  16    Marshall Sullivan d. William Jayne   6-1; 6-1
  16    Connor Armfield d. Conner O'Brien   6-4; 6-2
  16    Cody Gubin d. Carson Panovec   6-0; 6-3
  16    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Michael Birnbaum   6-4; 7-6(2)
  16    Jarryd Woog d. Jackson Gwinn   6-1; 6-2
  32    Andrew Graham d. Brett Derrington   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jacob Birnbaum d. Luke Orthner   7-6; 6-4
  32    Albert Vacheron d. Ryan Tyson   6-1; 6-0
  32    Daniel Plaisted d. Worth Woodyard   6-0; 6-0
  32    Andy Druffel d. Jordan Brown   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jake Bolling d. Chandler Custer   6-2; 6-3
  32    William Jayne d. Colin Ice   6-4; 6-1
  32    Marshall Sullivan d. Slater Jost   6-0; 6-0
  32    Conner O'Brien d. Michael Skelton   6-4; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  32    Connor Armfield d. Joseph Daniels   6-2; 6-3
  32    Carson Panovec d. Kevin Krieps   6-3; 7-5
  32    Cody Gubin d. Alex Delozier   6-0; 6-1
  32    Michael Birnbaum d. Conner McShain   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kalyan Chadalavada d. Hunter Todd   6-3; 6-1
  32    Jackson Gwinn d. Cody Coins   6-2; 7-5
  32    Jarryd Woog d. Mason Grear   6-3; 6-1

Consolation:
  F    Marshall Sullivan d. Joseph Daniels   Wo (inj)
  SF    Marshall Sullivan d. Albert Vacheron   Wo (inj)
  SF    Joseph Daniels d. Jacob Birnbaum   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Marshall Sullivan d. Michael Birnbaum   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Albert Vacheron d. Carson Panovec   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Joseph Daniels d. Kalyan Chadalavada   4-6; 6-1Ret (ill)
  QF    Jacob Birnbaum d. Connor Armfield   Wo (inj)
  QQ    Michael Birnbaum d. Brett Derrington   6-2Wo (ill)
  QQ    Carson Panovec d. Conner O'Brien   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Joseph Daniels d. Jake Bolling   6-1; 6-3
  QQ    Jacob Birnbaum d. Hunter Todd   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Brett Derrington d. Jackson Gwinn   6-2; 6-7(4); 1-0(5)
  R2    Michael Birnbaum d. Ryan Tyson   7-6; 6-2
  R2    Carson Panovec d. Jordan Brown   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Conner O'Brien d. Colin Ice   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Joseph Daniels d. William Jayne   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Jake Bolling d. Alex Delozier   7-5; 3-6; 1-0(7)
  R2    Hunter Todd d. Daniel Plaisted   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Jacob Birnbaum d. Mason Grear   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Brett Derrington d. Luke Orthner   6-3; 3-6; 1-0(5)
  R1    Ryan Tyson d. Worth Woodyard   Wo (ill)
  R1    Jordan Brown d. Chandler Custer   6-2; 6-4
  R1    Colin Ice d. Slater Jost   6-3; 7-5
  R1    Joseph Daniels d. Michael Skelton   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Alex Delozier d. Kevin Krieps   4-6; 6-4; 1-0(7)
  R1    Hunter Todd d. Conner McShain   6-1; 6-1
  R1    Mason Grear d. Cody Coins   6-1; 6-4


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on July 8, 2013 at 7:09 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative