28th Anaheim Hills Jr. Open Tourn.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 10 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Chase Thompson d. Christopher Hahn   6-4; 6-1
  SF    Dylan Feldstein d. Walker Valentine   6-3; 6-0
  QF    Chase Thompson d. Makai Quintana   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Christopher Hahn d. Steve Nguyen   7-5; 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Dylan Feldstein d. Hudson Rivera   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Walker Valentine d. Stevenmark Paz   6-2; 6-0
  16    Chase Thompson d. Trey Shomo   6-2; 6-2
  16    Steve Nguyen d. Justin Tong   6-0; 6-0
  16    Hudson Rivera d. Spencer Cinco   Wo (ill)
  16    Stevenmark Paz d. Caleb Saltz   6-2; 6-1

All Boys' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 10 Singles Consolationback to top   
  SF    Makai Quintana d. Justin Tong   Wd (emerg)

All Boys' 10 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Maxwell McKennon d. Giovanni Claus   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Vikram Chatterjee d. Pritwik Jeevanandam   2-6; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Diego Fernandez del Valle d. James Lipscomb   6-2; 6-1
  16    Maxwell McKennon d. Jimmy Liu   6-2; 7-6
  16    Giovanni Claus d. Tomas Huttepain   6-4; 6-1
  16    Vikram Chatterjee d. Jordan Brown   6-1; 6-1
  16    Pritwik Jeevanandam d. Daniel Day   6-3; 6-1
  16    Matias Crescitelli d. Aidan Rezner   7-6; 6-4
  16    Caleb Wilkins d. Luis Moros   6-1; 7-6
  16    James Lipscomb d. Tejas Reddy   6-0; 6-0
  16    Diego Fernandez del Valle d. Budd Bernie   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jimmy Liu d. Leo Krapp   6-3; 6-3
  32    Giovanni Claus d. Ritvik Krishna   6-2; 6-3
  32    Vikram Chatterjee d. Franco Waisfeld   6-2; 6-2
  32    Daniel Day d. Alexander Honeyman   7-5; 6-2
  32    Aidan Rezner d. Ryan Trinh   6-0; 1-6; 7-5
  32    Luis Moros d. Stefan Hester   6-1; 6-1
  32    Tejas Reddy d. Jonathan Kams   6-0; 6-1
  32    Budd Bernie d. Zachary Yuan   6-4; 6-1
  64    Jimmy Liu d. Aristo Turalakey   6-2; 6-3
  64    Ritvik Krishna d. Justin Tong   Wo (emerg)
  64    Vikram Chatterjee d. Matthew Cuan   6-2; 6-0
  64    Daniel Day d. Justin Dong   6-3; 6-3
  64    Aidan Rezner d. Michael Gu   6-0; 6-0
  64    Stefan Hester d. Brian Yu   Wo (emerg)
  64    Tejas Reddy d. Alexander Ko   Wd (emerg)
  64    Zachary Yuan d. Julio Alvarez   6-0; 6-0
  64    Budd Bernie d. Theodore Wong   6-3; 6-0

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singlesback to top   
  16    Zachary Svajda d. Diego Huttepain   7-5; 6-2
  16    Kevin Manouchehri d. Joshua Yoo   Wo (inj)
  16    Steven Tong d. Patryk Kozlowski   6-3; 6-4
  16    Peter Hahn d. Kevin Yang   6-4; 6-0
  16    Leo Hibi d. Jamie Scott   6-1; 6-1
  16    Jacob Holiday d. Myles Goldman   6-4; 7-5
  16    Gavin Spencer d. Christopher Pettit   6-0; 6-0
  32    Harry Yang d. Timothy Kams   7-6; 6-1
  32    Zachary Svajda d. Kant Krittayaweth   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kevin Manouchehri d. Simon Zhang   7-6; 6-3
  32    Patryk Kozlowski d. Joel Park   6-1; 6-1
  32    Kevin Yang d. Julian Mo   6-3; 6-2
  32    Jamie Scott d. Nicholas Lo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Myles Goldman d. Ian Lee   6-0; 5-7; 6-4
  32    Christopher Pettit d. Brandon Tong   6-1; 6-0
  64    Timothy Kams d. Simon Harmon   Wd (emerg)
  64    Kant Krittayaweth d. Ryan Mulrooney   6-1; 6-0
  64    Zachary Svajda d. Jay Phansalkar   Wd (ill)
  64    Kevin Manouchehri d. Henry Tang   7-5; 6-4
  64    Joel Park d. Alex Huang   Wd (emerg)
  64    Patryk Kozlowski d. Henry Zhang   6-3; 6-2
  64    Julian Mo d. Corey Gibbel   Wd (emerg)
  64    Nicholas Lo d. Chris Hasrouni   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ian Lee d. Jad Nachabe   Wd (emerg)
  64    Christopher Pettit d. Nikos Mynhier   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  SF    Henry Zhang d. Chris Hasrouni   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Ryan Mulrooney d. Henry Tang   6-3; 6-2
  QF    Chris Hasrouni d. Nikos Mynhier   6-0; 6-4
  QF    Ryan Mulrooney d. Nicholas Lo   6-1; 6-2

All Boys' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Erik West d. Richard Han   6-0; 6-4
  16    Eric Nguyen d. Alfred Simental   Wo (admin)
  16    Derek Chen d. Dillon Orian   6-1; 6-2
  16    Anderson Ju d. Ryan Andrews   Wo (emerg)
  16    Pedro Fernandez del Valle d. Diego Bennett   4-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Richard Han d. Alec Zirkelbach   1-6; 6-2; 6-1
  16    Erik West d. Dimitri Colffer   3-6; 6-0; 6-2
  16    Harry Cohen d. Chase Lipscomb   6-3; 6-2
  16    Brandon Holt d. Remus Risnoveanu   6-3; 7-5
  32    Eric Nguyen d. Carlos Flores   6-0; 6-0
  32    Dillon Orian d. Tyler Bloom   6-1; 6-3
  32    Anderson Ju d. Charles Tong   6-4; 6-1
  32    Diego Bennett d. Mark Penner   6-1; 6-0
  32    Alec Zirkelbach d. Axel Stern   6-3; 6-3
  32    Dimitri Colffer d. Lyndon Bui   Wo (inj)
  32    Harry Cohen d. Alex Kuperstein   6-4; 6-3
  32    Remus Risnoveanu d. Dylan Morison   6-0; 6-0
  64    Eric Nguyen d. Gavin Spencer   6-0; 6-1
  64    Carlos Flores d. Simon Harmon   Wo (emerg)
  64    Dillon Orian d. Kyle Nguyen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tyler Bloom d. Nicholas St.John   6-4; 6-2
  64    Charles Tong d. Sean Fricker   6-0; 6-1
  64    Anderson Ju d. Scott Nguyen   6-2; 7-5
  64    Mark Penner d. Clark Fordham   6-0; 6-0
  64    Diego Bennett d. David Spindler   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alec Zirkelbach d. Dane Keith   6-3; 6-1
  64    Axel Stern d. Noah Lawson   6-0; 6-1
  64    Dimitri Colffer d. Seid Mulic   6-0; 6-2
  64    Lyndon Bui d. Alex Gibson   6-4; 6-2
  64    Harry Cohen d. Jacob Eazell   6-0; 6-1
  64    Alex Kuperstein d. Scott Steuart   6-1; 6-1
  64    Dylan Morison d. Carlos Tinoco   Wo (emerg)
  64    Remus Risnoveanu d. James Watts   Wo (emerg)
  128    Eric Nguyen d. Jeremy Dominguez   6-0; 6-1
  128    Carlos Flores d. Anthony Klein   Wo (emerg)
  128    Charles Tong d. Mark Hardebeck   6-4; 6-2
  128    Anderson Ju d. Matthew Floyd   6-1; 6-1
  128    Dimitri Colffer d. Brian Lo   6-0; 7-5
  128    Lyndon Bui d. Roberto Dumitrescu   6-1; 6-1
  128    Scott Steuart d. Vishva Patel   6-0; 6-0
  128    Dylan Morison d. Miguel Vaca   4-6; 6-2; 6-2
  128    Remus Risnoveanu d. Philip Wolf   6-0; 6-0

All Boys' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Boys' 16 Singles Consoaltionback to top   
  QF    Brian Lo d. Nicholas St.John   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Mark Hardebeck d. Dane Keith   3-6; 6-0; 10-8
  16    Scott Steuart d. Roberto Dumitrescu   6-0; 6-1
  16    Dane Keith d. Jeremy Dominguez   6-2; 6-0
  16    Clark Fordham d. Matthew Floyd   Wo (inj)

All Boys' 16 Singles Consoaltion Matches
 
  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  16    Matthew Lin d. Morgan Lebby   6-1; 6-1
  16    Alex Braksator d. Kawani Stanley   6-2; 6-4
  16    Cameron McDonald d. Stephen Handal   6-4; 6-3
  16    Scott Paz d. Ryan Lee   6-2; 6-1
  16    Garrett Mak d. Jonathan Baker   Wo (emerg)
  16    Kevin Stanley d. Alastair Hurry   Wo (inj)
  16    Konrad Kozlowski d. Joseph Rotheram   7-5; 6-2
  16    Matthew Leggat d. Nathan Richardson   6-0; 6-0
  32    Morgan Lebby d. Kevin Lallu   6-4; 6-4
  32    Kawani Stanley d. Justin Huang   6-3; 6-0
  32    Stephen Handal d. Brian Denney   6-0; 6-1
  32    Scott Paz d. Aidan Daley   6-1; 6-0
  32    Jonathan Baker d. Jimmy Lim   6-0; 6-0
  32    Kevin Stanley d. Craig Wood   6-0; 6-4
  32    Joseph Rotheram d. Greyson Miller   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nathan Richardson d. Dario Rios   6-1; 6-1
  64    Morgan Lebby d. Cedric Lozano   7-6; 7-6
  64    Kawani Stanley d. Donald Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Stephen Handal d. Evan Drapeau   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  64    Aidan Daley d. Christian Totoiu   Wo (emerg)
  64    Scott Paz d. Isaac Chau   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jonathan Baker d. Derik Nguyen   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kevin Stanley d. Abraham Sulistio   6-2; 6-1
  64    Greyson Miller d. Patrick Nagai   Wo (emerg)
  64    Nathan Richardson d. Kyle Lo   6-1; 6-4
  64    Dario Rios d. Quinn Agatep   6-1; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 10 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Lauren Nguyen d. Diana Vo   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Brionna Nguyen d. Alexandra Sekulic   6-2; 6-4
  QF    Diana Vo d. Audrey Kranson   Wd (admin)
  QF    Alexandra Sekulic d. Ashley Thomas   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 10 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  SF    Christina Heine d. Michelle Hung   6-4; 6-0
  SF    Ashley Le d. Mariana Gandia-Mak   6-1; 6-0
  QF    Christina Heine d. Lexie Shomo   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  QF    Michelle Hung d. Daun Lee   7-6; 6-3
  QF    Ashley Le d. Megan Tagaloa   6-2; 6-0
  QF    Mariana Gandia-Mak d. Elizabeth Goldsmith   Wo (emerg)
  16    Christina Heine d. Deepika Reddy   6-0; 6-0
  16    Michelle Hung d. Cameron Ward   6-4; 6-4
  16    Ashley Le d. Lauren Troli   6-1; 6-0
  16    Mariana Gandia-Mak d. Nika Fedorova   7-5; 6-2
  32    Cameron Ward d. Margad Bayarmagnai   6-1; 6-3
  32    Michelle Hung d. Emi Yoshino   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ashley Le d. Tiffany Vo   6-1; 6-1
  32    Mariana Gandia-Mak d. Cindy Chen   Wd (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singles Consolationback to top   
  SF    Emi Yoshino d. Margad Bayarmagnai   Wo (emerg)

All Girls' 12 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Taylee Shomo d. Tiffany Madlambayan   6-0; 6-1
  QF    Elena Fish d. Faith Yim   6-4; 6-1
  QF    Courtney Swift d. Jeran Heistermann   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Katie Chang d. Catherine Gulihur   6-1; 6-0
  16    Taylee Shomo d. Kristin Villanueva   6-1; 6-0
  16    Tiffany Madlambayan d. Zoe Bennett   6-4; 6-2
  16    Faith Yim d. Bryana Quintana   6-3; 6-3
  16    Elena Fish d. Mary Brascia   6-3; 2-6
  16    Jeran Heistermann d. Anjali Nadeswaran   6-1; 6-4
  16    Courtney Swift d. Mackenzie Worsnop   7-6; 6-4
  16    Catherine Gulihur d. Elizabeth Yim   6-3; 6-1
  16    Katie Chang d. Jami Pinter   6-1; 6-0
  32    Kristin Villanueva d. Grace Hammel   6-1; 6-0
  32    Tiffany Madlambayan d. Cierra Cradle   Wd (emerg)
  32    Faith Yim d. Emma Butler   6-2; 6-1
  32    Elena Fish d. Florence Ao   6-7; 6-2; 6-2
  32    Anjali Nadeswaran d. Meryana Hanna   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  32    Courtney Swift d. Michelle Hyun   6-2; 6-4
  32    Elizabeth Yim d. Julia Aguirre   Wd (admin)
  32    Jami Pinter d. Jonah Boyd   6-1; 6-1
  64    Grace Hammel d. Jillian Rosansky   Wo (emerg)
  64    Kristin Villanueva d. Sierra Becker   6-3; 6-0
  64    Cierra Cradle d. Amanda Pinto   Wd (inj)
  64    Emma Butler d. Kimberly Huang   6-2; 6-0
  64    Elena Fish d. Abigail Siracusa   6-1; 6-0
  64    Meryana Hanna d. Stephanie Beder   6-3; 6-3
  64    Courtney Swift d. Subashni Rajiv   6-1; 6-3
  64    Elizabeth Yim d. Maxelle Bernie   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jonah Boyd d. Avery McBride   6-0; 6-0
  64    Jami Pinter d. Nisha Rao   6-0; 6-0

All Girls' 14 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 14 Singles Consolationback to top   
  SF    Michelle Hyun d. Cierra Cradle   7-6; 6-2
  SF    Abigail Siracusa d. Grace Hammel   6-3; 6-1
  QF    Cierra Cradle d. Maxelle Bernie   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Abigail Siracusa d. Avery McBride   6-0; 6-2

All Girls' 14 Singles Consolation Matches
 
  Girls' 16 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Arya Jemal d. Janell Gruszczynski   6-2Wd (inj)
  QF    Caroleen Fararji d. Hermehr Singh   2-6; 6-4; 6-3
  QF    Shuchen Lin d. Jacquelyn Acosta   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Rebecca Chou d. Agostina Waisfeld   6-2; 6-1
  16    Arya Jemal d. Hailey Kayatta   6-2; 6-2
  16    Janell Gruszczynski d. Allyson Palacio   6-1; 6-2
  16    Caroleen Fararji d. Nika Vahdat   6-2; 6-4
  16    Hermehr Singh d. Jean Wu   6-0; 6-0
  16    Jacquelyn Acosta d. Ashley Shelton   6-1; 6-3
  16    Shuchen Lin d. Sophia Cruess   6-0; 6-1
  16    Rebecca Chou d. Samantha Schwarz   6-3; 6-0
  16    Agostina Waisfeld d. Hailey Mcnall   0-6; 6-3; 6-4
  32    Arya Jemal d. Katie Holcomb   6-2; 6-0
  32    Allyson Palacio d. Delara Fallahi   6-0; 6-2
  32    Nika Vahdat d. Jenna McDonald   6-3; 7-6
  32    Jean Wu d. Alana Dunn   6-2; 6-0
  32    Jacquelyn Acosta d. Kelsey Vodhanel   6-4; 6-1
  32    Sophia Cruess d. Tangyue Sun   6-0; 6-0
  32    Samantha Schwarz d. Faith Frommelt   6-0; 6-0
  32    Agostina Waisfeld d. Katherine Hernandez   7-6; 6-2
  64    Arya Jemal d. Claire Swift   6-2; 6-1
  64    Delara Fallahi d. Alexis Flores   6-0; 7-6
  64    Allyson Palacio d. Michelle Gu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Nika Vahdat d. Katlyn Nguyen   6-0; 6-0
  64    Alana Dunn d. Ellee Vikram   3-6; 6-4; 6-3
  64    Jean Wu d. Ashley Fair   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jacquelyn Acosta d. Siena Sharf   7-5; 6-3
  64    Kelsey Vodhanel d. Alyssa Manassero   6-1; 6-0
  64    Tangyue Sun d. Lauren Candia   Wd (emerg)
  64    Sophia Cruess d. Madeline Loomis   7-5; 6-1
  64    Samantha Schwarz d. Anja Seng   6-2; 1-6; 6-1
  64    Agostina Waisfeld d. Madalyn Moore   6-1; 6-1
  64    Katherine Hernandez d. Kavita Kadiamada   6-4; 6-1

All Girls' 16 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  QF    Jennifer Lu d. Justine Huang   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Jessica Anzo d. Taylor LeFridge   Wo (emerg)
  QF    Yuki Asami d. Marissa Williams   6-0; 6-0
  16    Amanda Zuidema d. Nicole Yermanos   6-3; 6-4
  16    Kayleigh Hall d. Connie Wu   Wo (emerg)
  16    Jennifer Lu d. Ivana Rakic   Wo (emerg)
  16    Justine Huang d. Diana Aboubakare   6-2; 6-2
  16    Jessica Anzo d. Connie Yoo   6-0; 6-0
  16    Taylor LeFridge d. Sojin Ki   6-0; 6-1
  16    Marissa Williams d. Jennifer Emerson   6-1; 6-2
  16    Yuki Asami d. Firdaus Jahangir   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nicole Yermanos d. Cameron Marsh   6-1; 6-1
  32    Connie Wu d. Brooke Baskovich   Wd (inj)
  32    Ivana Rakic d. Tyler Garant   6-3; 1-6; 6-4
  32    Diana Aboubakare d. Samantha Hodges   4-6; 6-4; 6-1
  32    Connie Yoo d. Kellin Estrada   Wd (emerg)
  32    Sojin Ki d. Joy Huang   Wd (emerg)
  32    Jennifer Emerson d. Jing Wang   6-0; 3-1Ret (emerg)
  32    Firdaus Jahangir d. Madalyn Moore   6-3; 6-2

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 8, 2013 at 8:14 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative