NorCal 18 Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Completed Matches   

Return to Latest Results


  Girls' 18 Singles   
  F    Sarah Hu d. Emily Zheng   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Emma Critser d. Rachel Chong   7-6(1); 6-1
  SF    Emily Zheng d. Rachel Chong   6-3; 5-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Sarah Hu d. Emma Critser   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    Emily Zheng d. Hadley Berg   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Rachel Chong d. Felicity Maltby   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Emma Critser d. Deepa Dhore   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sarah Hu d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Hadley Berg d. Lidia Dukic   6-1; 6-1
  16    Emily Zheng d. Mariko Inuma   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  16    Felicity Maltby d. Abigail Bacharach   6-4; 6-1
  16    Rachel Chong d. Kacey Incerpi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Deepa Dhore d. Shivani Doraiswami   6-3; 6-1
  16    Emma Critser d. Rickimae Torres   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kristy Jorgensen d. Cindy Liu   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sarah Hu d. Paulina Bajet   6-1; 6-1
  32    Hadley Berg d. Jessie Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lidia Dukic d. Jenna McGuirk   6-4; 6-2
  32    Emily Zheng d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mariko Inuma d. Cori Sidell   7-5; 6-3
  32    Felicity Maltby d. Christine Eliazo   6-3; 6-0
  32    Abigail Bacharach d. Katherine Long   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Kacey Incerpi d. Mariska Chamdani   Wd (inj)
  32    Rachel Chong d. Tipper Truong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Shivani Doraiswami d. Kalyani Narayan   7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Deepa Dhore d. Shravya Adusumilli   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rickimae Torres d. Olivia Wilson   6-4; 6-2
  32    Emma Critser d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-1; 7-5
  32    Cindy Liu d. Alex Harrigan   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kristy Jorgensen d. Cali Fuller   6-2; 6-4
  32    Paulina Bajet d. Kaylan Griffith   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sarah Hu d. Mikaila Smith   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jessie Lee d. Danielle Mirda   7-5; 6-2
  64    Jenna McGuirk d. Taylor James   6-4; 6-0
  64    Isabella Heidenreich d. Megan Scholvinck   6-3; 6-2
  64    Cori Sidell d. Carolina Chernyetsky   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christine Eliazo d. McCall Board   6-3; 6-0
  64    Katherine Long d. Anna Romeka   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  64    Kacey Incerpi d. Natalie Spievack   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rachel Chong d. Whitney Mathews   6-2; 6-1
  64    Shivani Doraiswami d. Samantha Farrell   6-1; 6-0
  64    Shravya Adusumilli d. Elissa Pavelea   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  64    Olivia Wilson d. Brooke Butterworth   6-0; 6-1
  64    Rickimae Torres d. Mercedes Le   6-0; 6-3
  64    Vanessa Nommensen d. Sydney Stone   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alex Harrigan d. Siena Saltzen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Cali Fuller d. Leilani Tice   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kaylan Griffith d. Jacqueline Tsodikova   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  64    Mikaila Smith d. Daisy Hayward   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Felicity Maltby d. Abigail Bacharach   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Abigail Bacharach d. Vanessa Nommensen   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  SF    Felicity Maltby d. Hadley Berg   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Abigail Bacharach d. Deepa Dhore   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Vanessa Nommensen d. Kristy Jorgensen   Wo (inj)
  QF    Hadley Berg d. Paulina Bajet   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Felicity Maltby d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Abigail Bacharach d. Kacey Incerpi   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Vanessa Nommensen d. Lidia Dukic   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Paulina Bajet d. Katherine Long   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Isabella Heidenreich d. Jessie Lee   7-6(5); 6-2
  R3    Kacey Incerpi d. Danielle Mirda   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Abigail Bacharach d. Alex Harrigan   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  R3    Vanessa Nommensen d. Mariko Inuma   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Lidia Dukic d. Shravya Adusumilli   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Paulina Bajet d. Tipper Truong   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(14)
  R3    Katherine Long d. Cindy Liu   7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(3)
  R3    Isabella Heidenreich d. Rickimae Torres   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Jessie Lee d. Shivani Doraiswami   7-5; 2-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    Danielle Mirda d. Kaylan Griffith   -6(5; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  3Q    Alex Harrigan d. Megan Scholvinck   6-7(5); 7-6(9); 1-0(1)
  3Q    Vanessa Nommensen d. Anna Romeka   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Tipper Truong d. Elissa Pavelea   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Katherine Long d. Christine Eliazo   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Isabella Heidenreich d. Cori Sidell   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Jessie Lee d. Jacqueline Tsodikova   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Danielle Mirda d. Mikaila Smith   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R2    Kaylan Griffith d. Taylor James   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Megan Scholvinck d. Cali Fuller   Wd (inj)
  R2    Alex Harrigan d. Carolina Chernyetsky   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    Vanessa Nommensen d. McCall Board   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Anna Romeka d. Olivia Wilson   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Shravya Adusumilli d. Natalie Spievack   Wo (inj)
  R2    Tipper Truong d. Samantha Farrell   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Elissa Pavelea d. Mariska Chamdani   Wo (inj)
  R2    Katherine Long d. Mercedes Le   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Christine Eliazo d. Sydney Stone   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Cori Sidell d. Siena Saltzen   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Isabella Heidenreich d. Leilani Tice   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jacqueline Tsodikova d. Jenna McGuirk   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jessie Lee d. Daisy Hayward   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Mercedes Le d. Brooke Butterworth   6-0; 6-1


Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2013 at 6:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative