NorCal 18 Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    William Griffith d. Logan Staggs   7-5; 6-4
  PL    Kial Kaiser d. Jt Nishimura   6-3; 1-6; 6-2
  SF    William Griffith d. Kial Kaiser   6-2; 7-6(6)
  SF    Logan Staggs d. Jt Nishimura   6-3; 6-7(8); 6-3
  QF    William Griffith d. Joshua Pompan   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Kial Kaiser d. Nathan Oppenheim   7-6(2); 6-4
  QF    Jt Nishimura d. Andy Huang   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Logan Staggs d. Victor Pham   7-5; 7-5
  16    William Griffith d. Everett Maltby   7-6(1); 6-3
  16    Joshua Pompan d. Sean Alves   7-5; 6-1
  16    Nathan Oppenheim d. Andy Zhou   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kial Kaiser d. Kenneth Tao   6-3; 6-7(4); 1-0(6)
  16    Andy Huang d. Tommy Cheng   6-3; 6-3
  16    Jt Nishimura d. Matthew Campana   6-3; 6-0
  16    Victor Pham d. Jonathan Li   6-4; 2-6; 1-0(5)
  16    Logan Staggs d. Cameron Klinger   6-1; 4-6; 1-0(6)
  32    William Griffith d. Zachary Low   6-1; 6-0
  32    Everett Maltby d. David Ball   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(6)
  32    Sean Alves d. Brendan Austin   6-0; 6-2
  32    Joshua Pompan d. Eric Spence   6-1; 6-1
  32    Nathan Oppenheim d. Joseph Simpson   6-0; 6-3
  32    Andy Zhou d. Edward Ang   7-5; 7-6(4)
  32    Kial Kaiser d. Andrew Gong   6-4; 6-3
  32    Kenneth Tao d. Adrian Chamdani   6-4; 6-1
  32    Tommy Cheng d. Ryan Dugan   6-1; 6-4
  32    Andy Huang d. Cody Rakela   3-6; 7-5; 1-0(5)
  32    Matthew Campana d. Corey Pang   7-6(6); 7-6(6)
  32    Jt Nishimura d. Nicolas Chua   6-1; 6-0
  32    Victor Pham d. Tytus Chen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jonathan Li d. Manpreet Tiwana   6-3; 6-3
  32    Cameron Klinger d. Vikram Chari   2-6; 7-6(5)); 1-0(8)
  32    Logan Staggs d. Sam Berg   6-0; 6-2
  64    Zachary Low d. Jason Ju   6-1; 6-0
  64    Everett Maltby d. Saxon Day   6-0; 6-2
  64    David Ball d. Jimmy Giovannini   6-3; 6-1
  64    Brendan Austin d. Viswajit Simhadri   Wd (ill)
  64    Eric Spence d. Lance Ngo   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(6)
  64    Joshua Pompan d. Daniel Cardiff   6-3; 6-3
  64    Joseph Simpson d. Richard Rhinehart   6-3; 6-1
  64    Andy Zhou d. Michael Nguyen   6-3; 6-4
  64    Edward Ang d. Anatoliy Beynars   6-2; 6-4
  64    Andrew Gong d. Seung Jun Kim   6-1; 6-0
  64    Kenneth Tao d. Bailey Gong   6-1; 6-2
  64    Adrian Chamdani d. Jakob Keppelmann   6-1; 6-1
  64    Ryan Dugan d. Marco Barretto   1-6; 6-1; 1-0(8)
  64    Tommy Cheng d. Adrian Sirovica   7-5; 6-2
  64    Andy Huang d. Timothy Tan   6-3; 6-4
  64    Matthew Campana d. Cameron Backman   6-3; 3-6; 1-0
  64    Corey Pang d. Aj Flora   7-5; 7-5
  64    Nicolas Chua d. Neel Bedekar   7-5; 7-5
  64    Tytus Chen d. Adithshamruth Kumarasivan   6-0; 6-1
  64    Victor Pham d. Chie hung Hu   6-1; 6-0
  64    Jonathan Li d. Perry Gregg   6-3; 6-0
  64    Vikram Chari d. Jeevanjot Sandhu   6-1; 6-1
  64    Cameron Klinger d. Luke Whalen   6-0; 6-4
  64    Sam Berg d. Cameron Kirkpatrick   7-5; 4-6; 1-0(3)

Consolation:
  F    Joshua Pompan d. Nicolas Chua   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Nicolas Chua d. Andy Huang   6-1; 6-2
  SF    Joshua Pompan d. Nathan Oppenheim   7-6(6); 6-3
  QF    Andy Huang d. Kenneth Tao   6-2Ret (inj)
  QF    Nicolas Chua d. Victor Pham   Wo (inj)
  QF    Joshua Pompan d. Jonathan Li   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Nathan Oppenheim d. David Ball   6-3; 6-1
  QQ    Kenneth Tao d. Manpreet Tiwana   7-6(8); 6-1
  QQ    Nicolas Chua d. Cody Rakela   6-0; 6-3
  QQ    Jonathan Li d. Adrian Chamdani   2-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  QQ    David Ball d. Matthew Campana   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Kenneth Tao d. Vikram Chari   6-1; 6-4
  R3    Manpreet Tiwana d. Andy Zhou   6-3; 7-6(6)
  R3    Nicolas Chua d. Sean Alves   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Cody Rakela d. Everett Maltby   5-7; 6-3; 1-0(8)
  R3    Adrian Chamdani d. Cameron Klinger   Wd (inj)
  R3    Jonathan Li d. Neel Bedekar   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  R3    Matthew Campana d. Brendan Austin   6-0; 6-2
  R3    David Ball d. Tommy Cheng   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Vikram Chari d. Sam Berg   6-0; 6-2
  3Q    Manpreet Tiwana d. Daniel Cardiff   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Nicolas Chua d. Corey Pang   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Cody Rakela d. Jakob Keppelmann   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Adrian Chamdani d. Andrew Gong   6-3; 6-4
  3Q    Neel Bedekar d. Edward Ang   Wd (emerg)
  3Q    Brendan Austin d. Chie hung Hu   6-0; 6-1
  3Q    David Ball d. Zachary Low   6-0; 6-7(6); 1-0(6)
  R2    Sam Berg d. Jason Ju   6-1; 6-2
  R2    Vikram Chari d. Saxon Day   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Manpreet Tiwana d. Viswajit Simhadri   Wo (inj)
  R2    Daniel Cardiff d. Tytus Chen   0-6; 7-6(6); 1-0(8)
  R2    Nicolas Chua d. Richard Rhinehart   6-4; 6-1
  R2    Corey Pang d. Anatoliy Beynars   6-0; 6-0
  R2    Cody Rakela d. Seung Jun Kim   6-0; 6-2
  R2    Jakob Keppelmann d. Ryan Dugan   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Adrian Chamdani d. Marco Barretto   6-4; 6-3
  R2    Andrew Gong d. Timothy Tan   0-6; 6-3; 1-0(4)
  R2    Edward Ang d. Aj Flora   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Neel Bedekar d. Joseph Simpson   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Chie hung Hu d. Eric Spence   Wd (inj)
  R2    Brendan Austin d. Perry Gregg   7-6(4); 6-2
  R2    David Ball d. Luke Whalen   6-3; 6-4
  R2    Zachary Low d. Cameron Kirkpatrick   6-3; 6-2
  R1    Saxon Day d. Jimmy Giovannini   6-7(1); 6-4; 1-0(3)
  R1    Daniel Cardiff d. Lance Ngo   6-4; 6-2
  R1    Anatoliy Beynars d. Michael Nguyen   Wd (inj)
  R1    Jakob Keppelmann d. Bailey Gong   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Marco Barretto d. Adrian Sirovica   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
  R1    Aj Flora d. Cameron Backman   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(2)
  R1    Chie hung Hu d. Adithshamruth Kumarasivan   Wd (inj)
  R1    Luke Whalen d. Jeevanjot Sandhu   6-2; 6-0

All Boys' 18 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 18 Singlesback to top   
  F    Sarah Hu d. Emily Zheng   6-4; 6-4
  PL    Emma Critser d. Rachel Chong   7-6(1); 6-1
  SF    Emily Zheng d. Rachel Chong   6-3; 5-2Ret (inj)
  SF    Sarah Hu d. Emma Critser   2-6; 7-5; 6-3
  QF    Emily Zheng d. Hadley Berg   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Rachel Chong d. Felicity Maltby   3-6; 6-1; 6-3
  QF    Emma Critser d. Deepa Dhore   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Sarah Hu d. Kristy Jorgensen   6-4; 1-0Ret (inj)
  16    Hadley Berg d. Lidia Dukic   6-1; 6-1
  16    Emily Zheng d. Mariko Inuma   6-0; 2-6; 1-0(4)
  16    Felicity Maltby d. Abigail Bacharach   6-4; 6-1
  16    Rachel Chong d. Kacey Incerpi   6-0; 6-1
  16    Deepa Dhore d. Shivani Doraiswami   6-3; 6-1
  16    Emma Critser d. Rickimae Torres   6-4; 6-1
  16    Kristy Jorgensen d. Cindy Liu   6-3; 6-2
  16    Sarah Hu d. Paulina Bajet   6-1; 6-1
  32    Hadley Berg d. Jessie Lee   6-1; 6-1
  32    Lidia Dukic d. Jenna McGuirk   6-4; 6-2
  32    Emily Zheng d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-1; 6-0
  32    Mariko Inuma d. Cori Sidell   7-5; 6-3
  32    Felicity Maltby d. Christine Eliazo   6-3; 6-0
  32    Abigail Bacharach d. Katherine Long   7-6(4); 6-2
  32    Kacey Incerpi d. Mariska Chamdani   Wd (inj)
  32    Rachel Chong d. Tipper Truong   6-1; 6-1
  32    Shivani Doraiswami d. Kalyani Narayan   7-5; 1-0Ret (inj)
  32    Deepa Dhore d. Shravya Adusumilli   6-1; 6-1
  32    Rickimae Torres d. Olivia Wilson   6-4; 6-2
  32    Emma Critser d. Vanessa Nommensen   6-1; 7-5
  32    Cindy Liu d. Alex Harrigan   6-4; 6-1
  32    Kristy Jorgensen d. Cali Fuller   6-2; 6-4
  32    Paulina Bajet d. Kaylan Griffith   6-2; 6-0
  32    Sarah Hu d. Mikaila Smith   6-0; 6-1
  64    Jessie Lee d. Danielle Mirda   7-5; 6-2
  64    Jenna McGuirk d. Taylor James   6-4; 6-0
  64    Isabella Heidenreich d. Megan Scholvinck   6-3; 6-2
  64    Cori Sidell d. Carolina Chernyetsky   6-3; 6-2
  64    Christine Eliazo d. McCall Board   6-3; 6-0
  64    Katherine Long d. Anna Romeka   1-6; 7-5; 1-0(7)
  64    Kacey Incerpi d. Natalie Spievack   6-1; 6-1
  64    Rachel Chong d. Whitney Mathews   6-2; 6-1
  64    Shivani Doraiswami d. Samantha Farrell   6-1; 6-0
  64    Shravya Adusumilli d. Elissa Pavelea   3-6; 6-3; 1-0(6)
  64    Olivia Wilson d. Brooke Butterworth   6-0; 6-1
  64    Rickimae Torres d. Mercedes Le   6-0; 6-3
  64    Vanessa Nommensen d. Sydney Stone   6-1; 6-0
  64    Alex Harrigan d. Siena Saltzen   6-1; 6-0
  64    Cali Fuller d. Leilani Tice   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kaylan Griffith d. Jacqueline Tsodikova   7-5; 2-6; 1-0(9)
  64    Mikaila Smith d. Daisy Hayward   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(8)

Consolation:
  F    Felicity Maltby d. Abigail Bacharach   6-2; 6-1
  SF    Abigail Bacharach d. Vanessa Nommensen   2-6; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  SF    Felicity Maltby d. Hadley Berg   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Abigail Bacharach d. Deepa Dhore   6-3; 7-5
  QF    Vanessa Nommensen d. Kristy Jorgensen   Wo (inj)
  QF    Hadley Berg d. Paulina Bajet   7-5; 6-1
  QF    Felicity Maltby d. Isabella Heidenreich   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Abigail Bacharach d. Kacey Incerpi   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(8)
  QQ    Vanessa Nommensen d. Lidia Dukic   6-0; 6-2
  QQ    Paulina Bajet d. Katherine Long   6-1; 1-6; 1-0(6)
  QQ    Isabella Heidenreich d. Jessie Lee   7-6(5); 6-2
  R3    Kacey Incerpi d. Danielle Mirda   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Abigail Bacharach d. Alex Harrigan   3-6; 6-2; 1-0(4)
  R3    Vanessa Nommensen d. Mariko Inuma   6-3; 6-4
  R3    Lidia Dukic d. Shravya Adusumilli   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Paulina Bajet d. Tipper Truong   6-3; 1-6; 1-0(14)
  R3    Katherine Long d. Cindy Liu   7-6(5); 4-6; 1-0(3)
  R3    Isabella Heidenreich d. Rickimae Torres   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Jessie Lee d. Shivani Doraiswami   7-5; 2-0Ret (ill)
  3Q    Danielle Mirda d. Kaylan Griffith   -6(5; 6-3; 1-0(9)
  3Q    Alex Harrigan d. Megan Scholvinck   6-7(5); 7-6(9); 1-0(1)
  3Q    Vanessa Nommensen d. Anna Romeka   6-3; 6-1
  3Q    Tipper Truong d. Elissa Pavelea   6-1; 6-4
  3Q    Katherine Long d. Christine Eliazo   6-4; 6-2
  3Q    Isabella Heidenreich d. Cori Sidell   7-5; 7-5
  3Q    Jessie Lee d. Jacqueline Tsodikova   6-3; 7-5
  R2    Danielle Mirda d. Mikaila Smith   6-4; 7-6(3)
  R2    Kaylan Griffith d. Taylor James   6-1; 6-1
  R2    Megan Scholvinck d. Cali Fuller   Wd (inj)
  R2    Alex Harrigan d. Carolina Chernyetsky   3-6; 6-4; 1-0(4)
  R2    Vanessa Nommensen d. McCall Board   6-1; 6-0
  R2    Anna Romeka d. Olivia Wilson   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Shravya Adusumilli d. Natalie Spievack   Wo (inj)
  R2    Tipper Truong d. Samantha Farrell   6-2; 6-1
  R2    Elissa Pavelea d. Mariska Chamdani   Wo (inj)
  R2    Katherine Long d. Mercedes Le   6-3; 6-2
  R2    Christine Eliazo d. Sydney Stone   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Cori Sidell d. Siena Saltzen   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Isabella Heidenreich d. Leilani Tice   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Jacqueline Tsodikova d. Jenna McGuirk   6-2; 6-0
  R2    Jessie Lee d. Daisy Hayward   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Mercedes Le d. Brooke Butterworth   6-0; 6-1

All Girls' 18 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 17, 2013 at 6:23 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative