NorCal BG12 Jr. Sectional Chmps.
   Latest Results   


  Boys' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Andrei Volgin d. Aditya Gupta   4-6; 6-2; 10-7
  PL    Ajay Ramani d. Mason Fung   6-3; 7-5
  SF    Andrei Volgin d. Ajay Ramani   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Aditya Gupta d. Mason Fung   7-5; 6-2
  QF    Andrei Volgin d. Rian Ta   6-1; 6-4
  QF    Ajay Ramani d. Ryder Jackson   7-5; 6-0
  QF    Aditya Gupta d. Jason Holland-Morrison   6-2; 6-1
  QF    Mason Fung d. Jack Bulger   1-6; 6-2; 10-5
  16    Andrei Volgin d. Ilan Leventhal   6-1; 6-2
  16    Rian Ta d. Aidan Mayo   6-3; 6-3
  16    Ajay Ramani d. Nayan Pallegar   6-3; 6-0
  16    Ryder Jackson d. Ryan Ali   6-2; 6-3
  16    Jason Holland-Morrison d. Zachery Lim   7-5; 2-6; 10-3
  16    Aditya Gupta d. Daniel Papacica   6-2; 6-3
  16    Mason Fung d. John Kim   7-5; 6-3
  16    Jack Bulger d. Keegan Yap   6-3; 7-5
  32    Andrei Volgin d. Ikuo Kobayashi   6-2; 6-3
  32    Ilan Leventhal d. Mitch Howard   6-3; 6-2
  32    Aidan Mayo d. Philip Martin   6-2; 6-0
  32    Rian Ta d. Rohit Sridhar   6-1; 6-3
  32    Ajay Ramani d. Kunal Barde   6-0; 6-0
  32    Nayan Pallegar d. John Rado   6-1; 6-0
  32    Ryder Jackson d. Ethan Smith   6-1; 6-2
  32    Ryan Ali d. James Bell   6-2; 6-0
  32    Zachery Lim d. Bo Leschly   6-0; 6-1
  32    Jason Holland-Morrison d. Kendall Shaw   6-0; 6-3
  32    Daniel Papacica d. Josh Belandres   6-0; 1-0Ret (ill)
  32    Aditya Gupta d. Timothee Berthier   6-0; 6-1
  32    John Kim d. Nickolay Marakhtanov   6-3; 6-1
  32    Mason Fung d. Karl Collins   6-1; 6-1
  32    Jack Bulger d. Eric Luo   6-0; 6-0
  32    Keegan Yap d. Coby McCaig   6-3; 2-0Ret (inj)
  64    Andrei Volgin d. Raunak Sood   6-1; 6-3
  64    Ikuo Kobayashi d. Arohit Talari   3-2Ret (ill)
  64    Ilan Leventhal d. Conor Newman   6-2; 6-1
  64    Mitch Howard d. Prataap Mohan   Wd (ill)
  64    Aidan Mayo d. Ravi Nelson   6-1; 6-2
  64    Philip Martin d. Max Belandres   6-4; 6-2
  64    Rian Ta d. Ian Snyder   6-0; 6-0
  64    Rohit Sridhar d. Timothy He   6-3; 6-3
  64    Ajay Ramani d. Hugo Hashimoto   6-0; 6-0
  64    Kunal Barde d. Rathip Rajakumar   6-2; 6-1
  64    Nayan Pallegar d. Charles Gordon   6-0; 6-1
  64    John Rado d. Henry Shea   3-6; 6-4; 10-3
  64    Ryder Jackson d. Ishaan Jain   6-1; 6-0
  64    Ethan Smith d. Finn Leschly   6-0; 6-1
  64    Ryan Ali d. Dimitar Atanassov   6-1; 6-1
  64    James Bell d. Jonathan Degtyaryov   6-4; 7-5
  64    Bo Leschly d. Richard Griffiths   6-3; 6-0
  64    Zachery Lim d. Benjamin Granat   6-1; 6-1
  64    Kendall Shaw d. Karl Lee   6-1; 6-2
  64    Jason Holland-Morrison d. Marcus Mcdaniel   7-5; 3-6; 10-7
  64    Daniel Papacica d. Luke Neal   6-3; 6-2
  64    Josh Belandres d. Matthew Rodriguez   7-6(4); 7-5
  64    Timothee Berthier d. Ian Wong   6-2; 6-0
  64    Aditya Gupta d. Marshall Leung   6-2; 6-3
  64    Nickolay Marakhtanov d. Geoffrey Golan   6-4; 6-3
  64    John Kim d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-4; 6-2
  64    Karl Collins d. Tai Tran   7-6; 6-2
  64    Mason Fung d. Sima Pesic   3-6; 6-4; 10-2
  64    Eric Luo d. Jonah Tran   6-1; 6-3
  64    Jack Bulger d. Jeffery Kubota   6-0; 6-1
  64    Keegan Yap d. Arvin Mohanty   6-0; 6-1
  64    Coby McCaig d. Zeke Wagner   6-3; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Ryder Jackson d. Coby McCaig   6-1; 6-0
  SF    Coby McCaig d. Aidan Mayo   7-5; 6-4
  SF    Ryder Jackson d. Rian Ta   6-2; 6-3
  QF    Coby McCaig d. Jason Holland-Morrison   7-5; 6-4
  QF    Aidan Mayo d. Jack Bulger   7-6(3); 4-6; 10-8
  QF    Rian Ta d. John Kim   6-0; 6-2
  QF    Ryder Jackson d. Sima Pesic   6-2; 6-3
  QQ    Coby McCaig d. Nayan Pallegar   6-2; 6-2
  QQ    Aidan Mayo d. Ilan Leventhal   7-6(1); 6-0
  QQ    John Kim d. Keegan Yap   6-2; 5-7; 10-6
  QQ    Sima Pesic d. Zachery Lim   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Coby McCaig d. Ryan Ali   6-3; 4-6; 10-5
  R3    Nayan Pallegar d. Ravi Nelson   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Aidan Mayo d. Timothee Berthier   6-3; 6-2
  R3    Ilan Leventhal d. Jonathan Degtyaryov   2-6; 6-4; 10-4
  R3    Keegan Yap d. Marcus Mcdaniel   6-1; 6-0
  R3    John Kim d. Marshall Leung   6-0; 6-2
  R3    Sima Pesic d. Daniel Papacica   6-1; 6-1
  R3    Zachery Lim d. Mitch Howard   6-2Ret (ill)
  3Q    Coby McCaig d. Eric Luo   6-2; 6-0
  3Q    Ravi Nelson d. Timothy He   6-1; 6-0
  3Q    Timothee Berthier d. Josh Belandres   2-6; 6-3; 11-9
  3Q    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Kendall Shaw   6-4; 6-1
  3Q    Marcus Mcdaniel d. James Bell   7-6(4); 6-2
  3Q    Marshall Leung d. John Rado   6-0; 0-6; 10-7
  3Q    Sima Pesic d. Joshua Maxwell Conlin   6-1; 6-1
  3Q    Mitch Howard d. Zeke Wagner   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Coby McCaig d. Raunak Sood   6-2; 6-3
  R2    Eric Luo d. Conor Newman   6-4; 6-4
  R2    Ravi Nelson d. Karl Collins   6-1; 7-5
  R2    Timothy He d. Nickolay Marakhtanov   3-6; 6-3; 10-7
  R2    Timothee Berthier d. Hugo Hashimoto   3-6; 7-5; 10-8
  R2    Josh Belandres d. Henry Shea   6-2; 6-4
  R2    Kendall Shaw d. Finn Leschly   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Bo Leschly   6-0; 6-0
  R2    James Bell d. Benjamin Granat   3-6; 6-4; 10-5
  R2    Marcus Mcdaniel d. Ethan Smith   7-6; 6-1
  R2    John Rado d. Matthew Rodriguez   6-1; 5-7; 10-8
  R2    Marshall Leung d. Kunal Barde   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Rohit Sridhar   6-2; 5-7; 10-8
  R2    Sima Pesic d. Philip Martin   6-0; 6-1
  R2    Mitch Howard d. Jonah Tran   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Zeke Wagner d. Ikuo Kobayashi   6-3; 6-0
  R1    Raunak Sood d. Arohit Talari   6-3; 6-7; 7-6(8))
  R1    Conor Newman d. Prataap Mohan   6-2; 6-0
  R1    Ravi Nelson d. Max Belandres   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Timothy He d. Ian Snyder   6-3; 6-3
  R1    Hugo Hashimoto d. Rathip Rajakumar   6-1; 6-2
  R1    Henry Shea d. Charles Gordon   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Finn Leschly d. Ishaan Jain   6-3; 7-6(3)
  R1    Jonathan Degtyaryov d. Dimitar Atanassov   6-0; 6-0
  R1    Benjamin Granat d. Richard Griffiths   6-3; 6-1
  R1    Marcus Mcdaniel d. Karl Lee   6-2; 6-3
  R1    Matthew Rodriguez d. Luke Neal   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Marshall Leung d. Ian Wong   6-1; 6-4
  R1    Joshua Maxwell Conlin d. Geoffrey Golan   6-1; 6-3
  R1    Sima Pesic d. Tai Tran   6-0; 6-1
  R1    Jonah Tran d. Jeffery Kubota   6-2; 6-2
  R1    Zeke Wagner d. Arvin Mohanty   6-1; 6-1

All Boys' 12 Singles Matches
 
  Girls' 12 Singlesback to top   
  F    Madison Kim d. Ashley Vielma   6-2; 6-1
  PL    Salma Ewing d. Jennamarie Gordon   Wo (ill)
  SF    Ashley Vielma d. Jennamarie Gordon   6-4; 6-3
  SF    Madison Kim d. Salma Ewing   6-3; 6-4
  QF    Ashley Vielma d. Molly Heber   6-2; 6-2
  QF    Jennamarie Gordon d. Dasee Carter   6-4; 6-3
  QF    Salma Ewing d. Muskan Mahajan   1-6; 6-3; 10-3
  QF    Madison Kim d. Katie Volynets   7-6; 6-2
  16    Ashley Vielma d. Cynthia Hom   6-0; 6-0
  16    Molly Heber d. Payton Saca   6-7(3); 6-4; 11-9
  16    Jennamarie Gordon d. Laura Sanders   6-1; 6-0
  16    Dasee Carter d. Azaria Hayes   6-3; 6-4
  16    Muskan Mahajan d. Jasjot Sandhu   6-0; 6-3
  16    Salma Ewing d. Taylor Gould   6-0; 6-1
  16    Madison Kim d. Pamela Duke   6-3; 6-2
  16    Katie Volynets d. Serina Saltzen   6-1; 6-1
  32    Ashley Vielma d. Varsha Horantur   6-0; 6-0
  32    Cynthia Hom d. Kate Sexton   Wd (admin)
  32    Molly Heber d. Monica Stratakos   6-1Ret (ill)
  32    Payton Saca d. Aanya Goel   5-7; 7-5; 10-2
  32    Jennamarie Gordon d. Alise Pedersen   6-4; 6-3
  32    Laura Sanders d. Georgia Beard   6-0; 6-1
  32    Dasee Carter d. Angela Huang   6-0; 6-1
  32    Azaria Hayes d. Stephanie Nguyen   6-4; 6-1
  32    Jasjot Sandhu d. Audrey Soohoo   6-4; 6-3
  32    Muskan Mahajan d. Hina Inoue   6-0; 6-0
  32    Taylor Gould d. Claire Galerkin   7-6(3); 6-0
  32    Salma Ewing d. Elizabeth Schick   6-1; 6-3
  32    Madison Kim d. Tameka Samantha   6-4Ret (ill)
  32    Pamela Duke d. Isabel Poljakovic   6-1; 6-0
  32    Serina Saltzen d. Katherine Duong   4-6; 6-3; 10-3
  32    Katie Volynets d. Yana Gurevich   6-1; 6-0
  64    Varsha Horantur d. Amber Huk   6-3; 6-2
  64    Molly Heber d. Irene Tsai   6-1; 6-1
  64    Georgia Beard d. Olivia Teemant   6-2; 6-0
  64    Stephanie Nguyen d. Leslie Ligier   6-1; 6-1
  64    Audrey Soohoo d. Jozephine Yen   6-0; 6-2
  64    Tameka Samantha d. Connie Ma   7-6(1); 4-6; 10-6
  64    Serina Saltzen d. Elizaveta Egorova   6-4; 6-2

Consolation:
  F    Katie Volynets d. Pamela Duke   6-0; 6-0
  SF    Katie Volynets d. Muskan Mahajan   6-0; 6-3
  SF    Pamela Duke d. Dasee Carter   6-4; 6-0
  QF    Muskan Mahajan d. Azaria Hayes   Wo (ill)
  QF    Katie Volynets d. Payton Saca   6-1; 6-2
  QF    Pamela Duke d. Molly Heber   6-3; 6-3
  QF    Dasee Carter d. Jasjot Sandhu   6-1; 6-1
  QQ    Azaria Hayes d. Laura Sanders   6-3; 6-4
  QQ    Payton Saca d. Cynthia Hom   6-0; 6-0
  QQ    Pamela Duke d. Stephanie Nguyen   6-0Ret (ill)
  QQ    Jasjot Sandhu d. Aanya Goel   3-6; 6-1; 10-8
  R3    Azaria Hayes d. Katherine Duong   6-3; 6-3
  R3    Laura Sanders d. Irene Tsai   6-1; 6-3
  R3    Payton Saca d. Elizabeth Schick   1-6; 6-1; 11-9
  R3    Cynthia Hom d. Audrey Soohoo   Wo (inj)
  R3    Stephanie Nguyen d. Serina Saltzen   6-4; 6-4
  R3    Pamela Duke d. Georgia Beard   Wo (ill)
  R3    Aanya Goel d. Taylor Gould   7-6(4); 6-3
  R3    Jasjot Sandhu d. Elizaveta Egorova   6-4; 3-6; 10-5
  3Q    Katherine Duong d. Yana Gurevich   6-3; 6-3
  3Q    Irene Tsai d. Tameka Samantha   Wo (inj)
  3Q    Elizabeth Schick d. Claire Galerkin   6-3; 6-2
  3Q    Audrey Soohoo d. Hina Inoue   6-2; 6-2
  3Q    Stephanie Nguyen d. Angela Huang   6-1; 6-3
  3Q    Georgia Beard d. Alise Pedersen   7-5; 6-1
  3Q    Aanya Goel d. Monica Stratakos   6-4; 3-6; 10-7
  3Q    Elizaveta Egorova d. Varsha Horantur   1-6; 6-4; 10-8
  R2    Yana Gurevich d. Amber Huk   6-4; 6-0
  R2    Irene Tsai d. Isabel Poljakovic   6-3; 6-0
  R2    Claire Galerkin d. Olivia Teemant   6-3; 6-3
  R2    Audrey Soohoo d. Leslie Ligier   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Stephanie Nguyen d. Jozephine Yen   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Aanya Goel d. Connie Ma   6-2; 6-2
  R2    Elizaveta Egorova d. Kate Sexton   Wo (admin)

All Girls' 12 Singles Matches
 

Round Legend

  F = Finals QQ = Quarterfinal Qualifier
  PL = Playoff R5 = Round 5
  SF = Semifinals 5Q = Round 5 Qualifier
  QF = Quarterfinals R4 = Round 4
  16 = Round of 16 4Q = Round 4 Qualifier
  32 = Round of 32 R3 = Round 3
  64 = Round of 64 3Q = Round 3 Qualifier
  128 = Round of 128 R2 = Round 2
  256 = Round of 256 R1 = Round 1



Information last updated on June 18, 2013 at 2:54 PM
Contact Julie Wrege with any corrections

Home | Contact | Privacy Policy | Terms of Use

© 2003 Tennis Technologies, Inc.
All rights reserved.

Design by x3creative